Association: Polar Gym Osaka
Pro Debut Date: 2005-07-24
Pro Record: 34-28-11
Win Finish %: 67.6%
Quality Perf. %: 54.5%
Last Ranked: 1/01/2021

#510 Bantamweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2011

#30 Bantamweight

Last Loss Date: 2/18/2017
Last Loss: [NR] Mikael Silander
UFC Debut: 2014-01-04
Last UFC Fight: 2014-01-04

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2021 23 #510 Bantamweight 32-23-9
22
10/01/2020 18 #487 Bantamweight 32-23-9
24
07/01/2020 20 #505 Bantamweight 32-23-9
24
04/01/2020 NR #485 Bantamweight 31-23-9
26
10/01/2019 NR #467 Bantamweight 30-22-9
26
10/01/2018 5 #526 Bantamweight 29-21-9
22
07/01/2018 182 #531 Bantamweight 29-21-9
22
04/01/2018 10 #349 Bantamweight 29-19-9
29
01/01/2018 12 #339 Bantamweight 29-19-9
28
10/01/2017 1 #351 Bantamweight 28-18-9
27
07/01/2017 194 #350 Bantamweight 28-18-9
27
04/01/2017 37 #544 Bantamweight 27-18-9
20
01/01/2017 NR #507 Bantamweight 27-17-9
20
10/01/2015 6 #195 Flyweight 27-11-8
24
07/01/2015 10 #189 Flyweight 27-11-8
24
04/01/2015 5 #199 Flyweight 26-11-8
23
01/01/2015 67 #194 Flyweight 25-11-8
22
10/01/2014 NR #127 Flyweight 25-10-8
30
07/01/2014 7 #133 Bantamweight 25-9-8
40
04/01/2014 47 #126 Bantamweight 25-9-8
40
01/01/2014 16 #79 Bantamweight 25-8-8
55
10/01/2013 1 #63 Bantamweight 25-8-8
59
07/01/2013 1 #62 Bantamweight 25-8-8
59
04/01/2013 11 #61 Bantamweight 24-8-8
62
01/01/2013 10 #72 Bantamweight 24-8-8
52
10/01/2012 40 #62 Bantamweight 23-8-8
55
07/01/2012 47 #102 Bantamweight 21-8-8
41
04/01/2012 NR #55 Bantamweight 20-7-8
55
01/01/2012 59 #120 Featherweight 18-7-8
43
10/01/2011 2 #61 Featherweight 18-6-8
63
07/01/2011 NR #63 Featherweight 17-6-7
62
04/01/2011 1 #30 Bantamweight 16-6-7
54
01/01/2011 NR #31 Bantamweight 16-6-7
54
10/01/2010 NR #207 Featherweight 14-6-7
27
07/01/2010 NR #520 Lightweight 13-6-6
22
04/01/2010 NR #137 Bantamweight 13-6-5
23
01/01/2010 7 #180 Featherweight 13-5-5
27
10/01/2009 43 #187 Featherweight 12-5-5
25
07/01/2009 39 #144 Featherweight 12-4-5
28
04/01/2009 104 #105 Featherweight 12-4-4
30
01/01/2009 136 #209 Featherweight 11-4-4
21
10/01/2008 10 #73 Featherweight 10-3-4
34
07/01/2008 NR #63 Featherweight 9-3-4
34


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Young Jae Song   AFC 29 - Angels Fighting Championship 29: Warriors
Saturday, December 9th 2023
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Major Overall   SEAFC - South East Asia Fighting Championship: Empire
Sunday, November 5th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
D Hae Won Lee   Brawl - Brawl International 3
Friday, October 13th 2023
DRAW
Round 2
D Hae Won Lee   Brawl - Brawl International 3
Friday, October 13th 2023
Draw (Time Limit)
Round 2
L Min Woo Kim   Ring FC 2 - Ring Fighting Championship 2
Saturday, June 17th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Joo Sang Yoo
#525 Lightweight
  AFC 22 - Angels Fighting Championship 22
Friday, December 30th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jun Doi   Gladiator - Gladiator 017 in Osaka
Sunday, May 1st 2022
Decision (Split)
Round 2
L Seiji Akao
#526 Featherweight
  Deep - Osaka Impact 2021
Sunday, April 4th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Takaya Takemoto
#294 Bantamweight
  Gladiator - Gladiator 013 in Osaka
Sunday, February 7th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Takuya Ishibashi   Chakuriki 6 - Branko Cikatic Memorial
Sunday, May 17th 2020
Submission (Leg Scissor Choke)
Round 1
W Masahiro Oishi   Gladiator - Gladiator 012 in Osaka
Sunday, February 23rd 2020
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Kosuke Terashima   DEEP 92 Impact
Tuesday, October 22nd 2019
UD
Round 2
W Ashkan Mokhtarian   Hex Fight Series 19
Friday, September 6th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
NC Mark Striegl
#215 Featherweight
  URCC 77 - Raw Fury
Saturday, April 27th 2019
NC (Accidental Groin Strike)
Round 2
L Takeshi Kasugai
#184 Bantamweight
  Heat - Heat 44
Saturday, March 2nd 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Takuya Ogura   GFG 1 - Global Fightingsports Game 1
Sunday, July 1st 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Taiyo Hayashi
#364 Bantamweight
  Pancrase 296 - Ueda vs. Silva
Sunday, May 20th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Go Kashiwazaki
#112 Bantamweight
  Zst 58 - 15th Anniversary
Saturday, November 25th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Daiki Gojima
#542 Bantamweight
  Pancrase 290
Sunday, October 8th 2017
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Nan Yan Zhang
#510 Bantamweight
  CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season, Stage 7
Friday, April 7th 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Mikael Silander
#160 Flyweight
  Cage 38
Saturday, February 18th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Soo Chul Kim
#56 Featherweight
  Road FC 35 - Road Fighting Championship 35
Saturday, December 10th 2016
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Alan Yamaniha
#189 Bantamweight
  Pancrase - 281
Sunday, October 2nd 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Rijirigala Amu
#515 Featherweight
  AOW - Art of War 17
Saturday, April 30th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Tadahiro Harada   Pancrase - 276
Sunday, March 13th 2016
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Xian Ji
#226 Bantamweight
  BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 2
Friday, January 1st 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick)
Round 2
L Yasutaka Koga
#88 Flyweight
  Pancrase 274
Saturday, December 19th 2015
Technical Decision (Split)
Round 3
D Rasul Tezekbayev   Alash Pride - Golden Horde
Saturday, October 17th 2015
Draw
Round 3
NC Yusuke Ogikubo
#161 Flyweight
  Pancrase - 270
Sunday, October 4th 2015
NC (Overturned by Promoter)
Round 3
W Hiroaki Ijima   Pancrase - 267
Sunday, May 31st 2015
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Toshihiro Komiya   Pancrase - 264
Sunday, February 1st 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Hiroki Yamashita   Pancrase 261
Sunday, October 5th 2014
KO (Punch)
Round 2
L Yosuke Saruta
#85 Flyweight
  Grandslam MMA - Way of the Cage
Sunday, July 13th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Kyung Ho Kang
#110 Bantamweight
  UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Saturday, January 4th 2014
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 3
W Yuki Baba
#141 Bantamweight
  Pancrase 247
Sunday, May 19th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
W Keisuke Fujiwara
#131 Bantamweight
  Zst 33 - 10th Anniversary
Friday, November 23rd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Yuta Numakura
#183 Bantamweight
  Pancrase Progress Tour 10
Saturday, September 1st 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Toshihiro Shimizu
#152 Bantamweight
  Zst - Battle Hazard 6
Monday, July 16th 2012
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Yerzhan Estanov   Bushido Lithuania - vol. 51
Friday, June 8th 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
L Motonobu Tezuka
#59 Bantamweight
  Pancrase - Progress Tour 5
Saturday, April 28th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Rob McCrum   Zst - Zst 31
Saturday, March 17th 2012
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Alan Yamaniha
#357 Featherweight
  Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 9
Sunday, January 22nd 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 3
L Kohei Kuraoka
#256 Featherweight
  Zst - Zst 30
Wednesday, November 23rd 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Yoshitaka Abe
#396 Featherweight
  Zst - Zst 29
Sunday, September 11th 2011
KO (Head Kick)
Round 1
D Shigeki Osawa
#146 Featherweight
  Zst - Battle Hazard 5
Sunday, July 17th 2011
Draw
Round 2
W Masayuki Okude
#90 Featherweight
  Zst - Zst 28
Sunday, May 22nd 2011
KO (Head Kick)
Round 1
W Manabu Inoue
#24 Bantamweight
  SRC - Soul of Fight
Thursday, December 30th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Wataru Takahashi
#100 Bantamweight
  SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 15
Saturday, October 30th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
D Masamitsu Nakamura   Zst - Swat! 36
Sunday, August 15th 2010
Draw (Time Limit)
Round 2
W Shin Katayama   Zst - Battle Hazard 4
Saturday, July 3rd 2010
Submission (Kneebar)
Round 1
D Tetsuya Yamada
#347 Lightweight
  Zst - Zst 24
Sunday, April 18th 2010
Draw (Time Limit)
Round 3
L Keisuke Fujiwara
#214 Featherweight
  Zst - Zst 23
Saturday, February 20th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Yasuo Munakata   Zst - Swat! 31
Sunday, December 20th 2009
Submission (Kneebar)
Round 2
L Koichiro Matsumoto
#117 Lightweight
  Deep - 43 Impact
Sunday, August 23rd 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
D Isamu Sugiuchi   Zst - Swat! 24
Sunday, April 5th 2009
Draw
Round 2
W Takeaki Miyakawa
#136 Featherweight
  Zst - Zst 19
Sunday, January 25th 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Keisuke Fujiwara   Zst 18 - Sixth Anniversary
Sunday, November 23rd 2008
KO (Punch)
Round 2
W Tetsuya Nishi   Zst - Swat! 21
Sunday, October 5th 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Kosuke Sakai   Zst - Swat! 20
Sunday, September 7th 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Takahiro Ichijo   Zst - Swat! 18
Sunday, June 15th 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 2
W Kenichi Ito
#193 Lightweight
  Zst - Zst 17
Sunday, May 18th 2008
KO (Punch)
Round 2
W Yoshitaka Abe   Zst - Swat! 17
Sunday, May 4th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Masanori Kanehara
#312 Lightweight
  Zst - Zst 16
Sunday, February 24th 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Kohei Kuraoka   Zst - Swat! 15
Sunday, December 23rd 2007
Submission (Neck Scissors)
Round 1
W Masanori Hirata   Zst - Swat! 14
Sunday, October 28th 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Emerson Azuma   Zst - Swat! 12
Sunday, July 15th 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Kei Tanigawa   Zst - Swat! 11
Sunday, May 20th 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Kenichi Ito   Zst - Swat! 10
Sunday, April 1st 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Masayuki Iida   Zst - Swat! 8
Sunday, December 17th 2006
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
D Yasutomo Tanaka   Zst - Swat! 7
Sunday, October 1st 2006
Draw
Round 2
W Akira Omura   Zst - Swat! 6
Sunday, August 27th 2006
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
D Tetsuya Nishi   Zst - Swat! 5
Sunday, June 4th 2006
Draw
Round 2
D Shin Katayama   Zst - Swat! 4
Sunday, April 23rd 2006
Draw
Round 2
L Tetsuo Uehata   Zst - Swat! 3
Sunday, October 23rd 2005
Submission (Kneebar)
Round 1
D Tomoya Miyashita   Zst - Swat! 2
Sunday, July 24th 2005
Draw
Round 2