Association: Secret Base Dominate
Pro Debut Date: 2005-09-03
Pro Record: 30-15-6
Win Finish %: 46.6%
Quality Perf. %: 70.3%
Last Ranked: 10/01/2023

#265 Bantamweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2011

#47 Bantamweight

Last Loss Date: 6/19/2016
Last Loss: [NR] Shoki Omichi
UFC Debut: 2012-11-10
Last UFC Fight: 2013-02-16

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
10/01/2023 5 #265 Bantamweight 30-13-6
41
07/01/2023 1 #260 Bantamweight 30-13-6
41
04/01/2023 2 #261 Bantamweight 30-13-6
41
01/01/2023 25 #263 Bantamweight 30-13-6
41
10/01/2022 14 #288 Bantamweight 29-13-6
37
07/01/2022 9 #274 Bantamweight 29-13-6
37
04/01/2022 87 #265 Bantamweight 29-13-6
37
01/01/2022 27 #178 Bantamweight 29-12-6
48
10/01/2021 1 #151 Bantamweight 28-12-6
50
07/01/2021 18 #152 Bantamweight 27-12-6
46
04/01/2021 8 #134 Bantamweight 26-12-6
49
01/01/2021 18 #126 Bantamweight 26-12-6
54
10/01/2020 1 #108 Bantamweight 26-12-6
61
07/01/2020 3 #107 Bantamweight 26-12-6
61
04/01/2020 57 #104 Bantamweight 26-12-6
68
01/01/2020 34 #161 Bantamweight 25-12-6
49
10/01/2019 15 #195 Bantamweight 24-12-6
44
07/01/2019 27 #180 Bantamweight 24-12-6
44
04/01/2019 6 #207 Bantamweight 23-12-6
40
01/01/2019 22 #201 Bantamweight 23-12-6
40
10/01/2018 43 #179 Bantamweight 23-12-6
43
07/01/2018 8 #136 Bantamweight 23-11-6
50
04/01/2018 4 #128 Bantamweight 23-11-6
50
01/01/2018 20 #124 Bantamweight 22-11-6
50
10/01/2017 9 #104 Bantamweight 21-11-6
53
07/01/2017 10 #113 Bantamweight 20-11-6
51
04/01/2017 7 #123 Bantamweight 20-11-6
47
01/01/2017 NR #116 Bantamweight 20-11-5
49
10/01/2016 21 #349 Featherweight 19-11-5
30
07/01/2016 NR #328 Featherweight 19-11-5
30
04/01/2016 33 #150 Bantamweight 19-10-4
42
01/01/2016 36 #117 Bantamweight 18-9-4
48
10/01/2015 13 #153 Bantamweight 17-9-4
41
07/01/2015 60 #166 Bantamweight 16-9-4
38
04/01/2015 2 #106 Bantamweight 16-8-4
50
01/01/2015 31 #108 Bantamweight 15-8-4
48
10/01/2014 63 #77 Bantamweight 15-7-4
60
07/01/2014 15 #140 Bantamweight 12-7-4
38
04/01/2014 11 #125 Bantamweight 12-7-3
40
01/01/2014 44 #114 Bantamweight 12-6-3
43
10/01/2013 2 #70 Bantamweight 12-5-3
55
07/01/2013 25 #68 Bantamweight 12-5-3
55
04/01/2013 22 #93 Bantamweight 11-5-3
44
01/01/2013 10 #71 Bantamweight 11-4-3
52
10/01/2012 3 #61 Bantamweight 11-3-3
55
07/01/2012 1 #58 Bantamweight 11-3-3
55
04/01/2012 17 #59 Bantamweight 10-3-3
53
01/01/2012 7 #76 Bantamweight 9-3-3
44
10/01/2011 25 #83 Bantamweight 8-3-3
42
07/01/2011 11 #58 Bantamweight 8-2-3
47
04/01/2011 24 #47 Bantamweight 8-2-3
47
01/01/2011 2 #71 Bantamweight 7-2-3
39
10/01/2010 20 #73 Bantamweight 6-2-3
39
07/01/2010 5 #93 Bantamweight 5-2-3
30
04/01/2010 NR #98 Bantamweight 4-2-3
28
01/01/2010 NR #262 Featherweight 3-2-3
22


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Toshinori Tsunemura
#341 Bantamweight
  Grachan - Grachan 67
Sunday, February 4th 2024
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Toshinori Tsunemura   Grachan - Grachan 65: 15th Anniversary Tournament
Sunday, October 15th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Mehman Mamedov   Rizin FF - Rizin 39
Sunday, October 23rd 2022
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 1
L Alan Yamaniha
#153 Bantamweight
  Rizin FF - Rizin 34
Sunday, March 20th 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Kuya Ito
#479 Bantamweight
  Grachan - Grachan 52
Sunday, December 19th 2021
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Takaya Takemoto
#266 Bantamweight
  Grachan - Grachan 49
Saturday, August 7th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jun Doi
#502 Bantamweight
  Pancrase - Osaka
Saturday, April 3rd 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Mamoru Uoi
#135 Bantamweight
  Shooto 2020 1/26: in Korakuen Hall
Sunday, January 26th 2020
TKO (Arm Injury)
Round 2
W Kota Onojima
#379 Bantamweight
  Shooto - 30th Anniversary Tour 8th Round
Sunday, November 24th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Tomohiro Hagino
#380 Bantamweight
  Shooto 30th Anniversary Tour 5th Round: In Osaka
Sunday, June 30th 2019
SUB
Round 1
L Tomohiko Hori
#205 Bantamweight
  GRACHAN 36: 10th Anniversary
Sunday, September 9th 2018
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Jin Guk Kim   Grachan / WCF - Grachan 33 / Wardog Cage Fight 16
Sunday, January 28th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Fumiya Sasaki
#349 Bantamweight
  Grachan - Grachan 31
Sunday, October 15th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Da Eun Jung
#492 Bantamweight
  Grachan / One More Chance - Grachan 30 / 1MC Vol. 4
Sunday, August 13th 2017
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 2
D Tomohiko Hori
#288 Bantamweight
  Grachan / WCF - Grachan 27 / Wardog Cage Fight 12
Sunday, January 29th 2017
Draw (Majority)
Round 2
W Go Kashiwazaki
#67 Bantamweight
  Zst - Zst 54 / Swat! 157
Sunday, November 27th 2016
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
L Shoki Omichi   Gladiator - Gladiator 001 in Wakayama
Sunday, June 19th 2016
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
D Shigeki Osawa
#134 Featherweight
  Grachan / 1MC - Grachan 23 / 1MC Vol. 1
Sunday, May 22nd 2016
Draw (Majority)
Round 2
L Takeshi Kasugai
#54 Flyweight
  Heat - Heat 37
Sunday, March 6th 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Takaaki Aoki   Grachan / WCF - Grachan 21 / Wardog Cage Fight 8
Sunday, January 31st 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Yoji Saito
#175 Bantamweight
  Grachan - Grachan 20
Sunday, November 29th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Kenichi Ito   Grachan - Grachan 19
Saturday, September 19th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Daisuke Endo
#443 Bantamweight
  Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ in Osaka
Sunday, June 21st 2015
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Takeshi Numajiri   Grachan - Grachan 16
Sunday, March 29th 2015
TKO (Leg Injury)
Round 2
L Takeshi Kasugai
#126 Flyweight
  Heat - Heat 34
Sunday, December 21st 2014
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
W Alan Yamaniha
#253 Bantamweight
  Heat - Heat 33
Sunday, September 7th 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Round 1
W Kazuma Sone   Heat - Heat 33
Sunday, September 7th 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Kensaku Nakamura
#199 Bantamweight
  Grachan 14 - Mach Matsuri
Sunday, July 20th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
D Kensaku Nakamura
#228 Bantamweight
  Grachan - Grachan 13
Sunday, April 27th 2014
Draw (Majority)
Round 3
L Soo Chul Kim
#58 Bantamweight
  Road FC 14 - Road Fighting Championship 14
Sunday, February 9th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Yuta Nezu
#135 Bantamweight
  Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 3rd
Saturday, October 5th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Taichi Nakajima
#129 Bantamweight
  Pancrase 247
Sunday, May 19th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Vaughan Lee
#101 Bantamweight
  UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Saturday, February 16th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Alex Caceres
#45 Bantamweight
  UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Saturday, November 10th 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Shunichi Shimizu
#55 Bantamweight
  Pancrase - Progress Tour 5
Saturday, April 28th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Tatsuya So
#167 Bantamweight
  Pancrase Progress Tour 3
Sunday, March 11th 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 2
W Nobuhiro Yoshitake
#136 Bantamweight
  Pancrase - Impressive Tour 12
Sunday, November 27th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Shintaro Ishiwatari
#84 Bantamweight
  Pancrase - Impressive Tour 8
Sunday, August 7th 2011
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Hiroshi Tomita
#120 Bantamweight
  Pancrase - Impressive Tour 2
Sunday, March 13th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Takumi Murata
#137 Bantamweight
  Pancrase - Passion Tour 12
Sunday, December 19th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Yuki Uejima
#118 Bantamweight
  Pancrase - Passion Tour 7
Sunday, August 8th 2010
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Yuta Numakura   Pancrase - Passion Tour 5
Saturday, June 5th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Nobuhiro Yoshitake   Pancrase - Passion Tour 2
Monday, March 22nd 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Shinya Kumazawa
#271 Featherweight
  TF - Tenkaichi Fight 42
Sunday, October 18th 2009
Decision (Majority)
Round 2
D Yasuhiro Kanayama   Powergate - Powerstyle
Sunday, June 28th 2009
Draw
Round 2
W Yohei Tagami
#224 Featherweight
  TF - Tenkaichi Fight 34
Sunday, February 15th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
D Kenji Takeshige   Pancrase - Shining 7
Sunday, September 7th 2008
Draw
Round 2
L Yasutomo Tanaka   Pancrase - Shining 3
Sunday, April 27th 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Taku Aramaki   Pancrase - 2008 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Sunday, March 23rd 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Taiyo Nakahara
#133 Featherweight
  Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Monday, February 11th 2008
Submission (Kneebar)
Round 1
D Takuro Nishimura   SR - Spiritual Road 1st
Saturday, September 3rd 2005
Draw
Round 1