Last 5: W W W W L
Association: Busan Team MAD
Pro Debut Date: 2007-02-16
Pro Record: 25-9-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 13-7-0
Last 3 Years: 3-1-0
Win Finish %: 28%
Combat Age: 49
Quality Perf. %: 64.7%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-03-24
540 Metric: .636
Rating Points: 60
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2021

#1 Women Atomweight

All-Time Rank:

#27 Women (All)

Last Fight Date: 9/29/2023 [One Fighting Championship]
Last Opponent: [#12 W115] Stamp Fairtex
Opponent's Last 5: W L W W W
UFC Debut: 2014-12-12
Last UFC Fight: 2016-11-26

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 1 #18 Women Strawweight 25-9-0
60
10/01/2023 7 #17 Women Strawweight 25-9-0
60
07/01/2023 1 #10 Women Strawweight 25-8-0
88
04/01/2023 1 #11 Women Strawweight 25-8-0
88
01/01/2023 1 #12 Women Strawweight 24-8-0
85
10/01/2022   #11 Women Strawweight 24-8-0
85
07/01/2022 2 #11 Women Strawweight 24-8-0
85
04/01/2022 2 #9 Women Strawweight 24-8-0
85
01/01/2022   #11 Women Strawweight 23-8-0
71
10/01/2021 NR #11 Women Strawweight 23-8-0
71
01/01/2021   #1 Women Atomweight 22-8-0
104
10/01/2020   #1 Women Atomweight 22-8-0
105
07/01/2020   #1 Women Atomweight 22-8-0
105
04/01/2020   #1 Women Atomweight 22-8-0
105
01/01/2020 1 #1 Women Atomweight 22-8-0
105
10/01/2019   #2 Women Atomweight 20-8-0
74
07/01/2019   #2 Women Atomweight 19-8-0
68
04/01/2019   #2 Women Atomweight 19-8-0
69
01/01/2019   #2 Women Atomweight 19-8-0
69
10/01/2018 1 #2 Women Atomweight 18-8-0
68
07/01/2018   #1 Women Atomweight 18-8-0
68
04/01/2018 1 #1 Women Atomweight 18-8-0
68
01/01/2018   #2 Women Atomweight 18-8-0
68
10/01/2017   #2 Women Atomweight 17-8-0
53
07/01/2017 NR #2 Women Atomweight 17-8-0
53
04/01/2017 3 #35 Women Strawweight 16-8-0
30
01/01/2017   #32 Women Strawweight 16-8-0
30
10/01/2016 2 #32 Women Strawweight 16-7-0
32
07/01/2016 3 #30 Women Strawweight 16-7-0
32
04/01/2016 13 #27 Women Strawweight 16-7-0
32
01/01/2016 12 #14 Women Strawweight 16-6-0
45
10/01/2015   #26 Women Strawweight 15-6-0
30
07/01/2015   #26 Women Strawweight 15-6-0
30
04/01/2015 2 #26 Women Strawweight 15-6-0
30
01/01/2015 NR #24 Women Strawweight 15-6-0
30
10/01/2014 2 #3 Women Atomweight 14-5-0
61
07/01/2014 1 #1 Women Atomweight 13-5-0
60
04/01/2014   #2 Women Atomweight 12-5-0
60
01/01/2014   #2 Women Atomweight 12-5-0
60
10/01/2013   #2 Women Atomweight 11-5-0
54
07/01/2013 NR #2 Women Atomweight 11-5-0
54
01/01/2013   #5 Women Strawweight 9-5-0
43
10/01/2012   #5 Women Strawweight 9-5-0
45
07/01/2012 2 #5 Women Strawweight 9-5-0
46
04/01/2012 1 #7 Women Strawweight 9-5-0
46
01/01/2012 2 #6 Women Strawweight 9-5-0
46
10/01/2011 3 #4 Women Strawweight 9-4-0
62
07/01/2011 1 #7 Women Strawweight 8-4-0
43
04/01/2011 3 #6 Women Strawweight 8-4-0
43
01/01/2011 5 #9 Women Strawweight 6-4-0
34
10/01/2010 NR #4 Women Strawweight 5-3-0
46
07/01/2010   #1 Women Atomweight 4-3-0
52
04/01/2010   #1 Women Atomweight 4-3-0
52
01/01/2010   #1 Women Atomweight 4-3-0
52
10/01/2009 NR #1 Women Atomweight 4-3-0
52
07/01/2009 1 #4 Women Strawweight 3-3-0
35
04/01/2009   #3 Women Strawweight 3-3-0
39
01/01/2009 1 #3 Women Strawweight 3-3-0
39
10/01/2008 1 #4 Women Strawweight 3-3-0
39
07/01/2008 1 #3 Women Strawweight 3-3-0
39
04/01/2008 1 #4 Women Strawweight 3-2-0
40
01/01/2008   #3 Women Strawweight 2-2-0
36
10/01/2007 NR #3 Women Strawweight 2-1-0
36
07/01/2007 2 #3 Women Atomweight 1-1-0
36
04/01/2007 NR #1 Women Atomweight 1-0-0
45


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Stamp Fairtex
#21 Women Strawweight
  One Championship - One on Prime Video 14: Stamp vs...
Friday, September 29th 2023
TKO (Punches to the Body)
Round 3
W Itsuki Hirata
#45 Women Strawweight
  One Championship - One on Prime Video 8: Superlek ...
Friday, March 24th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Denice Zamboanga
#28 Women Strawweight
  One Championship - One X
Saturday, March 26th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Denice Zamboanga
#21 Women Strawweight
  One Championship - Empower
Friday, September 3rd 2021
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Ayaka Hamasaki
#1 Women Atomweight
  Rizin FF - Rizin 20
Tuesday, December 31st 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Miyuu Yamamoto
#5 Women Atomweight
  Rizin FF - Rizin 19: Lightweight Grand Prix 1st Round
Saturday, October 12th 2019
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Tomo Maesawa
#10 Women Atomweight
  RIZIN 17
Sunday, July 28th 2019
TKO (Knees)
Round 1
W Jeong Eun Park
#19 Women Atomweight
  Road FC 51 - Road Fighting Championship 51
Saturday, December 15th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jinh Yu Frey
#4 Women Atomweight
  Road FC 45 - Road Fighting Championship 45
Saturday, December 23rd 2017
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Mina Kurobe
#3 Women Atomweight
  Road FC 39 - Road Fighting Championship 39
Saturday, June 10th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Danielle Taylor
#34 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Saturday, November 26th 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Bec Rawlings
#42 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Saturday, March 19th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Cortney Casey
#32 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Saturday, November 28th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Joanne Wood
#9 Women Strawweight
  UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Friday, December 12th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Saori Ishioka
#5 Women Atomweight
  Deep - Jewels 6
Monday, November 3rd 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Alyona Rassohyna   Road FC 18 - Road Fighting Championship 18
Saturday, August 30th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Shino VanHoose   Road FC - Korea 3: Korea vs. Brazil
Sunday, April 6th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Sadae Numata
#8 Women Atomweight
  Deep - Jewels 2
Monday, November 4th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Naho Sugiyama
#5 Women Atomweight
  Jewels - 24th Ring
Saturday, May 25th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ryo Mizunami   Gladiator 54 - Dream, Power and Hope
Sunday, April 21st 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Ayaka Hamasaki
#3 Women Strawweight
  Jewels - 17th Ring
Saturday, December 17th 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 1
W Mei Yamaguchi
#3 Women Strawweight
  Jewels - 15th Ring
Saturday, July 9th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Anna Saito   Gladiator 15 - GI 2
Sunday, March 6th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Saori Ishioka
#11 Women Strawweight
  Deep - 52 Impact
Friday, February 25th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Ayaka Hamasaki
#16 Women Strawweight
  Jewels - 11th Ring
Friday, December 17th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Mika Nagano
#14 Women Strawweight
  Jewels - 11th Ring
Friday, December 17th 2010
Decision (Split)
Round 2
W Mai Ichii   Jewels - Ninth Ring
Saturday, July 31st 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Misaki Takimoto
#3 Women Atomweight
  Jewels - Fifth Ring
Sunday, September 13th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Megumi Fujii
#2 Women Strawweight
  Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Second Round
Friday, April 25th 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Saori Ishioka
#8 Women Strawweight
  Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Opening Round
Thursday, February 14th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Yuka Tsuji
#1 Women Strawweight
  Smackgirl - Starting Over
Wednesday, December 26th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ayumi Saito
#5 Women Atomweight
  Smackgirl - Queens Hottest Summer
Thursday, September 6th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Miku Matsumoto
#5 Women Strawweight
  Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 6
Sunday, May 13th 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Hisae Watanabe
#1 Women Atomweight
  Deep 28 Impact
Friday, February 16th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2