Association: Freelance
Pro Debut Date: 2007-03-11
Pro Record: 21-16-1
Win Finish %: 52.3%
Quality Perf. %: 57.9%
Last Ranked: 7/01/2022

#98 Women Strawweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2010

#2 Women Strawweight

Last Loss Date: 12/24/2023
Last Loss: [NR] Sayako Fujita

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
07/01/2022 8 #98 Women Strawweight 21-14-1
20
04/01/2022 12 #90 Women Strawweight 21-14-1
20
01/01/2022   #78 Women Strawweight 21-13-1
21
10/01/2021 NR #78 Women Strawweight 21-13-1
21
04/01/2021 2 #39 Women Strawweight 21-12-1
32
01/01/2021 2 #37 Women Strawweight 21-12-1
34
10/01/2020   #35 Women Strawweight 21-12-1
34
07/01/2020 2 #35 Women Strawweight 21-12-1
34
04/01/2020 11 #37 Women Strawweight 21-12-1
34
01/01/2020 1 #26 Women Strawweight 21-11-1
46
10/01/2019   #25 Women Strawweight 20-11-1
45
07/01/2019 3 #25 Women Strawweight 20-11-1
43
04/01/2019 13 #22 Women Strawweight 19-11-1
43
01/01/2019 5 #35 Women Strawweight 18-11-1
33
10/01/2018 2 #40 Women Strawweight 17-11-1
31
07/01/2018 5 #38 Women Strawweight 17-11-1
31
04/01/2018 3 #33 Women Strawweight 17-10-1
36
01/01/2018 6 #30 Women Strawweight 17-10-1
36
10/01/2017 1 #36 Women Strawweight 16-10-1
33
07/01/2017 7 #37 Women Strawweight 16-10-1
33
04/01/2017 5 #44 Women Strawweight 15-10-1
27
01/01/2017   #39 Women Strawweight 15-10-1
27
10/01/2016 5 #39 Women Strawweight 15-10-1
27
07/01/2016 NR #34 Women Strawweight 15-9-1
30
04/01/2016   #3 Women Atomweight 15-8-1
48
01/01/2016   #3 Women Atomweight 15-8-1
48
10/01/2015 1 #3 Women Atomweight 15-8-1
48
07/01/2015 1 #4 Women Atomweight 15-8-1
48
04/01/2015 4 #5 Women Atomweight 13-8-1
30
01/01/2015 2 #9 Women Atomweight 12-8-1
27
10/01/2014   #7 Women Atomweight 12-7-1
29
07/01/2014 5 #7 Women Atomweight 12-7-1
29
04/01/2014 NR #12 Women Atomweight 11-7-1
24
01/01/2014 3 #18 Women Strawweight 11-6-1
24
10/01/2013 3 #15 Women Strawweight 11-5-1
26
07/01/2013 4 #12 Women Strawweight 11-5-1
26
04/01/2013 1 #8 Women Strawweight 10-5-1
29
01/01/2013   #7 Women Strawweight 10-5-1
29
10/01/2012 2 #7 Women Strawweight 10-4-1
35
07/01/2012   #9 Women Strawweight 9-4-1
32
04/01/2012 2 #9 Women Strawweight 9-4-1
36
01/01/2012   #7 Women Strawweight 9-3-1
46
10/01/2011 4 #7 Women Strawweight 8-3-1
46
07/01/2011   #3 Women Strawweight 8-2-1
58
04/01/2011   #3 Women Strawweight 6-2-1
56
01/01/2011 1 #3 Women Strawweight 6-2-1
56
10/01/2010   #2 Women Strawweight 6-2-0
58
07/01/2010   #2 Women Strawweight 6-2-0
58
04/01/2010 5 #2 Women Strawweight 6-2-0
58
01/01/2010 1 #7 Women Strawweight 5-2-0
27
10/01/2009 4 #6 Women Strawweight 5-2-0
27
07/01/2009 NR #10 Women Strawweight 4-2-0
21
10/01/2008 NR #9 Women Strawweight 3-1-0
16


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Sayako Fujita   Pancrase - 340: 30th Anniversary Tournament 2
Sunday, December 24th 2023
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Kanna Asakura
#7 Women Atomweight
  Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 5
Saturday, April 29th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Jihin Radzuan
#68 Women Strawweight
  One Championship - Bad Blood
Friday, February 11th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Julie Mezabarba
#13 Women Atomweight
  One Championship - Empower
Friday, September 3rd 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Denice Zamboanga
#70 Women Strawweight
  One Championship - King of the Jungle
Friday, February 28th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Zenny Huang   One Championship - Century - Part 2
Sunday, October 13th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Laura Balin   One Championship - Enter the Dragon
Friday, May 17th 2019
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Kseniya Lachkova
#38 Women Strawweight
  One Championship - A New Era
Sunday, March 31st 2019
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
W Jomary Torres   One Championship - Destiny of Champions
Friday, December 7th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Angela Lee
#18 Women Strawweight
  One Championship - Unstoppable Dreams
Friday, May 18th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Gina Iniong   One Championship - Immortal Pursuit
Friday, November 24th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Zenny Huang
#62 Women Strawweight
  One Championship - Light of a Nation
Friday, June 30th 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Istela Nunes
#52 Women Strawweight
  One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Saturday, August 13th 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Angela Lee
#19 Women Flyweight
  One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
Friday, May 6th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Satomi Takano
#11 Women Atomweight
  Deep - Jewels 8
Sunday, May 31st 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Mina Kurobe
#8 Women Atomweight
  Deep - Jewels 8
Sunday, May 31st 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Miyoko Kusaka   Deep - Jewels 7
Saturday, February 21st 2015
KO (Knee to the Body)
Round 1
L Ayaka Hamasaki
#1 Women Atomweight
  DEEP DREAM Impact: Omisoka Special
Wednesday, December 31st 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Yukiko Seki   Deep - Jewels 4
Sunday, May 18th 2014
Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Gina Iniong   PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 43
Saturday, March 29th 2014
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Patricia Vidonic
#13 Women Strawweight
  PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 40
Friday, October 25th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Seo Ye Jung   Jewels - 24th Ring
Saturday, May 25th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Megumi Fujii
#3 Women Strawweight
  VTJ 2012 - Vale Tudo Japan 2012
Monday, December 24th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Emi Tomimatsu
#19 Women Strawweight
  Jewels - 20th Ring
Saturday, July 21st 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Katja Kankaanpaa
#13 Women Flyweight
  BP 11 - Kankaanpaa vs. Yamaguchi
Friday, March 23rd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Mika Nagano
#13 Women Strawweight
  Jewels - 17th Ring
Saturday, December 17th 2011
Decision (Split)
Round 2
L Seo Hee Ham
#7 Women Strawweight
  Jewels - 15th Ring
Saturday, July 9th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Akiko Naito   Pancrase - Impressive Tour 4
Tuesday, May 3rd 2011
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Tomomi Takarada
#10 Women Strawweight
  Pancrase - Impressive Tour 3
Sunday, April 3rd 2011
Decision (Majority)
Round 2
D Kyoko Takabayashi
#10 Women Strawweight
  GCM - Valkyrie 8
Sunday, November 28th 2010
Draw
Round 3
W Yuka Tsuji
#2 Women Strawweight
  GCM - Valkyrie 4
Thursday, February 11th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Kyoko Takabayashi
#6 Women Strawweight
  GCM - Cage Force & Valkyrie
Sunday, July 12th 2009
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Emi Fujino
#9 Women Strawweight
  GCM - Valkyrie 2
Saturday, April 25th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Yuka Tsuji
#2 Women Strawweight
  GCM - Valkyrie 1
Saturday, November 8th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Emi Fujino
#6 Women Strawweight
  Smackgirl - Starting Over
Wednesday, December 26th 2007
Decision (Split)
Round 2
W Emi Tomimatsu   Smackgirl - Queens Hottest Summer
Thursday, September 6th 2007
Decision (Split)
Round 2
W Saori Ishioka   Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella 2007 Second Stage
Saturday, May 19th 2007
Submission (Kneebar)
Round 2
W Anna Saito   Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella Tournament 2007 Fi...
Sunday, March 11th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1