Association: Snake Team
Pro Debut Date: 2002-06-15
Pro Record: 32-22-0
Win Finish %: 84.3%
Quality Perf. %: 44.4%
Last Ranked: 4/01/2016

#99 Middleweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2009

#39 Middleweight

Last Loss Date: 6/11/2016
Last Loss: [#210 MW] Alexey Efremov
Opponent's Last 5: W L L L W
UFC Debut: 2009-04-18
Last UFC Fight: 2009-05-23

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2016 4 #99 Middleweight 32-21-0
60
01/01/2016 39 #103 Middleweight 32-21-0
60
10/01/2015 12 #142 Middleweight 31-21-0
46
07/01/2015 54 #154 Middleweight 31-21-0
46
04/01/2015 20 #100 Middleweight 31-20-0
63
01/01/2015 55 #120 Middleweight 30-20-0
56
10/01/2014 35 #175 Middleweight 28-20-0
43
07/01/2014 62 #140 Middleweight 28-19-0
54
04/01/2014 1 #78 Middleweight 27-18-0
73
01/01/2014 6 #79 Middleweight 27-18-0
73
10/01/2013 2 #73 Middleweight 26-18-0
73
07/01/2013 15 #75 Middleweight 26-18-0
73
04/01/2013 60 #90 Middleweight 25-18-0
67
01/01/2013 126 #150 Middleweight 23-18-0
51
10/01/2012 4 #276 Middleweight 22-17-0
32
07/01/2012 14 #272 Middleweight 22-17-0
32
04/01/2012 64 #258 Middleweight 22-17-0
32
01/01/2012 104 #322 Middleweight 21-17-0
28
10/01/2011 1 #218 Middleweight 21-16-0
35
07/01/2011 29 #219 Middleweight 21-16-0
36
04/01/2011 44 #190 Middleweight 21-16-0
37
01/01/2011 NR #146 Middleweight 21-14-0
45
10/01/2010 NR #93 Light Heavyweight 21-13-0
44
07/01/2010 4 #94 Middleweight 21-12-0
61
04/01/2010 NR #98 Middleweight 21-12-0
61
01/01/2010 NR #70 Light Heavyweight 20-12-0
50
10/01/2009   #82 Middleweight 20-11-0
62
07/01/2009 43 #82 Middleweight 20-11-0
62
04/01/2009 11 #39 Middleweight 20-9-0
101
01/01/2009 8 #50 Middleweight 19-9-0
88
10/01/2008 3 #58 Middleweight 18-9-0
79
07/01/2008 45 #55 Middleweight 16-9-0
77
04/01/2008 7 #100 Middleweight 13-9-0
53
01/01/2008 20 #93 Middleweight 13-9-0
53
10/01/2007 31 #73 Middleweight 13-8-0
61
07/01/2007   #104 Middleweight 12-8-0
46
04/01/2007 1 #104 Middleweight 11-8-0
43
01/01/2007 4 #103 Middleweight 11-8-0
43
10/01/2006 6 #99 Middleweight 9-8-0
39
07/01/2006 10 #105 Middleweight 8-7-0
34
04/01/2006 NR #95 Middleweight 8-7-0
34
07/01/2004 38 #127 Middleweight 5-4-0
23
04/01/2004 NR #89 Middleweight 5-2-0
26


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Alexey Efremov
#222 Middleweight
  WFCA 23 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Saturday, June 11th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Salamu Abdurahmanov
#160 Middleweight
  WFCA 13 - Grozny Battle
Saturday, December 26th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Vladimir Mineev
#183 Light Heavyweight
  Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 19
Thursday, June 11th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Pavel Doroftei
#354 Middleweight
  ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 2
Thursday, March 26th 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches)
Round 2
W Magomed Magomedov
#333 Middleweight
  Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Saturday, December 20th 2014
TKO (Retirement)
Round 2
W Renat Lyatifov
#347 Middleweight
  MFP: Cup Of Vladivostok 2014
Saturday, October 11th 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches)
Round 1
L Boris Miroshnichenko   ProFC 54 - Challenge of Champions
Sunday, September 7th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Michail Tsarev
#84 Middleweight
  FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2014
Saturday, May 17th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Magomed Ismailov
#181 Middleweight
  100% Fight 20 - Comeback
Saturday, April 5th 2014
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Aleksey Shapovalov
#606 Welterweight
  FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 3
Saturday, December 14th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Gennadiy Kovalev
#285 Middleweight
  MFP: Mayor Cup 2013
Saturday, May 25th 2013
TKO (Knees)
Round 3
W John Troyer
#189 Middleweight
  SFL 14 - Super Fight League 14
Friday, March 29th 2013
TKO (Knee to the Body)
Round 1
W Dan Vinni   100% Fight 14 - Invincible
Saturday, March 16th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Jack Marshman
#124 Middleweight
  BAMMA - BAMMA 11
Saturday, December 1st 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Claudio Silva
#87 Middleweight
  SFL 6 - Super Fight League 6
Friday, October 26th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Joey Guel   SFL 1 - Super Fight League 1
Sunday, March 11th 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
L Albert Duraev   M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Monson
Sunday, November 20th 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
L Alex Makhonin
#115 Middleweight
  BAMMA 5 - British Association of Mixed Martial Arts 5
Saturday, February 26th 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows)
Round 2
L Lucio Linhares
#82 Middleweight
  100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 4
Saturday, January 15th 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
L Beslan Isaev
#157 Middleweight
  ProFC - ProFC 22
Friday, December 17th 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
#135 Light Heavyweight
  Sambo-70 / M-1 Global - Sochi Open European Champi...
Wednesday, July 14th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
W Jean-Francois Lenogue
#249 Middleweight
  100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 2
Saturday, March 13th 2010
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Anthony Ruiz
#55 Heavyweight
  TPF 2 - Brawl in the Hall
Thursday, December 3rd 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Drew McFedries
#53 Middleweight
  UFC 98 - Evans vs. Machida
Saturday, May 23rd 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Denis Kang
#36 Middleweight
  UFC 97 - Redemption
Saturday, April 18th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Kyacey Uscola
#112 Middleweight
  PFC 12 - High Stakes
Thursday, January 22nd 2009
KO (Flying Knee to the Body)
Round 1
W Andrey Rudakov
#98 Light Heavyweight
  Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Saturday, November 29th 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Richard Montoya
#352 Middleweight
PFC 10 - Palace Fighting Championship 10
Friday, September 26th 2008
SUB
Round 1
W Felipe Arinelli   JF 10 - Jungle Fight 10
Saturday, July 12th 2008
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Api Hemara   FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
Saturday, May 24th 2008
KO (Knees)
Round 2
W Arman Gambaryan
#72 Middleweight
  FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
Saturday, May 24th 2008
KO (Knee)
Round 2
W Api Hemara   FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
Saturday, May 24th 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Murilo Rua
#16 Middleweight
  Cage Rage 24 - Feel the Pain
Saturday, December 1st 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Pierre Guillet
#105 Middleweight
  Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Saturday, September 22nd 2007
KO (Kick to the Body)
Round 1
W Tom Watson   Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day
Saturday, April 21st 2007
Submission (Triangle Kimura)
Round 2
W Alex Reid
#187 Middleweight
  Cage Rage 19 - Fearless
Saturday, December 9th 2006
Technical Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Masataka Chinushi   Real Rhythm - 5th Stage
Saturday, November 18th 2006
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Alex Cook
#101 Middleweight
  Cage Rage 18 - Battleground
Saturday, September 30th 2006
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Ryuta Sakurai
#53 Middleweight
  Deep 25 Impact
Friday, August 4th 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Hoon Kim
#129 Heavyweight
  Real Rhythm - 3rd Stage
Saturday, March 4th 2006
KO
Round 2
L Sol Gilbert   Cage Rage 14 - Punishment
Saturday, December 3rd 2005
DQ
Round 1
W Ken Hamamura   Real Rhythm - 2nd Stage
Saturday, November 19th 2005
Decision (Split)
Round 2
L Itamar Rosa   UFA - United Fighting Alliance
Tuesday, July 12th 2005
KO
Round 1
W Jose Mata   AFC - All or Nothing
Saturday, February 26th 2005
KO (Punches)
Round 1
L Paul Daley   Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Saturday, July 10th 2004
KO (Punch)
Round 1
L John Oskar Hammer   EVT 3 - Inferno
Saturday, May 22nd 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Martin Kampmann
#126 Light Heavyweight
  EVT 2 - Hazard
Sunday, April 4th 2004
DQ
Round 2
W Paulo Coelho   Cage Rage 5 - Valentines Brawl
Sunday, February 15th 2004
Submission (Verbal)
Round 2
W Ferene Gancs   TFC 2 - TotalFight 2
Saturday, January 10th 2004
KO
Round 0
L Matt Ewin
#52 Middleweight
  Extreme Brawl 5: Moore vs. Lee
Monday, December 22nd 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Matt Ewin
#52 Middleweight
  XFC 2 - The Perfect Storm
Sunday, November 9th 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
W Paul Williamson   UKMMAC 4 - Battle of Britain
Sunday, June 1st 2003
KO (Punches)
Round 1
L David Pierres-Louis   WAFF 2 - World Absolute Fight 2
Saturday, March 22nd 2003
DQ
Round 1
W Nelson Monteiro   WAFF 1 - World Absolute Fight 1
Saturday, June 15th 2002
KO
Round 1