Last 5: L W W L L
Association: Alliance MMA
Pro Debut Date: 2006-11-18
Pro Record: 14-7-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 7-7-0
Last 3 Years: 2-2-0
Win Finish %: 71.4%
Combat Age: 48
Quality Perf. %: 61.9%
Last Quality Perf.: 2021-08-07
540 Metric: .667
Rating Points: 27
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2013

#1 Women Atomweight

Last Fight Date: 3/04/2023 [UFC]
Last Opponent: [#12 W115] Tabatha Ricci
Opponent's Last 5: W W W W L
UFC Debut: 2014-12-12
Last UFC Fight: 2023-03-04

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 13 #82 Women Strawweight 14-7-0
27
01/01/2024 2 #69 Women Strawweight 14-7-0
28
10/01/2023 7 #67 Women Strawweight 14-7-0
28
07/01/2023 6 #60 Women Strawweight 14-7-0
29
04/01/2023 18 #54 Women Strawweight 14-7-0
29
01/01/2023   #36 Women Strawweight 14-6-0
36
10/01/2022 12 #36 Women Strawweight 14-6-0
37
07/01/2022 1 #24 Women Strawweight 14-5-0
45
04/01/2022 1 #25 Women Strawweight 14-5-0
45
01/01/2022 2 #24 Women Strawweight 14-5-0
45
10/01/2021 19 #22 Women Strawweight 14-5-0
45
07/01/2021 NR #41 Women Strawweight 13-5-0
32
07/01/2018 1 #41 Women Strawweight 12-5-0
29
04/01/2018   #40 Women Strawweight 12-5-0
30
01/01/2018 3 #40 Women Strawweight 12-5-0
30
10/01/2017 1 #37 Women Strawweight 12-5-0
33
07/01/2017 7 #38 Women Strawweight 12-5-0
33
04/01/2017 3 #31 Women Strawweight 12-4-0
36
01/01/2017 1 #28 Women Strawweight 12-4-0
36
10/01/2016 4 #27 Women Strawweight 12-4-0
38
07/01/2016 11 #23 Women Strawweight 12-4-0
39
04/01/2016 1 #12 Women Strawweight 12-3-0
46
01/01/2016 2 #13 Women Strawweight 12-3-0
47
10/01/2015 1 #11 Women Strawweight 12-3-0
47
07/01/2015 2 #10 Women Strawweight 12-3-0
47
04/01/2015 1 #8 Women Strawweight 12-2-0
49
01/01/2015 NR #7 Women Strawweight 12-2-0
49
10/01/2014 2 #4 Women Atomweight 11-2-0
56
07/01/2014 1 #2 Women Atomweight 11-2-0
52
04/01/2014   #3 Women Atomweight 11-2-0
52
01/01/2014   #3 Women Atomweight 11-2-0
52
10/01/2013   #3 Women Atomweight 11-2-0
52
07/01/2013 2 #3 Women Atomweight 10-2-0
49
04/01/2013   #1 Women Atomweight 10-1-0
67
01/01/2013 1 #1 Women Atomweight 10-1-0
67
10/01/2012   #2 Women Atomweight 9-1-0
44
07/01/2012 NR #2 Women Atomweight 9-1-0
44
01/01/2012   #3 Women Atomweight 8-1-0
29
10/01/2011 1 #3 Women Atomweight 8-1-0
30
07/01/2011 1 #4 Women Atomweight 8-1-0
30
04/01/2011   #3 Women Atomweight 8-1-0
30
01/01/2011 NR #3 Women Atomweight 8-1-0
30
10/01/2010 6 #13 Women Strawweight 7-1-0
25
07/01/2010 2 #7 Women Strawweight 7-0-0
33
04/01/2010 1 #5 Women Strawweight 7-0-0
33
01/01/2010   #4 Women Strawweight 7-0-0
33
10/01/2009 3 #4 Women Strawweight 7-0-0
33
07/01/2009 2 #7 Women Strawweight 6-0-0
25
04/01/2009 1 #5 Women Strawweight 5-0-0
23
01/01/2009 2 #4 Women Strawweight 5-0-0
23
10/01/2008 1 #6 Women Strawweight 4-0-0
20
07/01/2008 3 #7 Women Strawweight 4-0-0
20
04/01/2008 NR #10 Women Strawweight 4-0-0
18


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Tabatha Ricci
#31 Women Strawweight
  UFC 285 - Jones vs. Gane
Saturday, March 4th 2023
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Emily Ducote
#14 Women Strawweight
  UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Saturday, July 16th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Karolina Kowalkiewicz   UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Saturday, August 7th 2021
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Lupita Godinez
#47 Women Strawweight
  UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Saturday, April 17th 2021
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Danielle Taylor
#30 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Saturday, April 22nd 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Jessica Andrade
#16 Women Bantamweight
  UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Saturday, June 4th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Joanna Jedrzejczyk
#1 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Saturday, June 20th 2015
TKO (Punches and Knee)
Round 3
W Randa Markos
#11 Women Strawweight
  UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Friday, December 12th 2014
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Nicdali Rivera
#11 Women Atomweight
  Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Saturday, July 13th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Michelle Waterson-Gomez
#7 Women Atomweight
  Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Friday, April 5th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 4
W Naho Sugiyama
#1 Women Atomweight
  Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Saturday, October 6th 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Lisa Ellis
#11 Women Strawweight
  Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Saturday, April 28th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Amy Davis   The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 7
Friday, November 19th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Zoila Frausto
#4 Women Flyweight
  BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 25
Thursday, August 19th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Angela Magana
#8 Women Strawweight
  Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble
Friday, September 25th 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Tammie Schneider   BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 5
Friday, May 1st 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Alicia Gumm
#8 Women Strawweight
  RMBB - Caged Vengeance
Saturday, November 8th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Heather Basquil   Fist Series - WinterFist 2008
Wednesday, February 20th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Sumie Sakai   FFF 2 - Girls Night Out
Saturday, July 14th 2007
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
W Brandy Nerney   FFF 1 - Asian Invasion
Saturday, February 17th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Sally Krumdiack HOOKnSHOOT - The Women Return
Saturday, November 18th 2006
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1