Association: Reversal Gym Tokoro Plus Fit
Pro Debut Date: 2000-09-29
Pro Record: 35-33-2
Win Finish %: 74.2%
Quality Perf. %: 52.3%
Last Ranked: 10/01/2018

#426 Bantamweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2002

#10 Featherweight

Last Loss Date: 9/25/2016
Last Loss: [#368 FW] Kron Gracie
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L L
Records & Trivia:

Fought in FLY,BW,FW,LW,WW,MW,HW+ (7) weight classes

Holds a draw or win in BW,FW,LW,MW,HW+ (5) weight classes

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
10/01/2018 40 #426 Bantamweight 34-30-2
25
07/01/2018 6 #386 Bantamweight 34-30-2
27
04/01/2018 33 #380 Bantamweight 34-30-2
27
01/01/2018 83 #347 Bantamweight 34-30-2
28
10/01/2017 2 #264 Bantamweight 34-30-2
31
07/01/2017 35 #266 Bantamweight 34-29-2
31
04/01/2017 8 #301 Bantamweight 34-29-2
29
01/01/2017 NR #293 Bantamweight 34-29-2
29
10/01/2016 NR #398 Featherweight 33-29-2
29
07/01/2016 31 #152 Bantamweight 33-28-2
42
04/01/2016 2 #121 Bantamweight 33-28-2
46
01/01/2016 32 #123 Bantamweight 33-28-2
46
10/01/2015 2 #155 Bantamweight 32-28-2
41
07/01/2015 6 #157 Bantamweight 32-28-2
41
04/01/2015 39 #151 Bantamweight 32-28-2
41
01/01/2015 15 #190 Bantamweight 32-27-2
34
10/01/2014 NR #175 Bantamweight 32-27-2
34
07/01/2014 2 #86 Flyweight 32-26-2
33
04/01/2014 25 #84 Flyweight 32-26-2
30
01/01/2014 3 #59 Flyweight 32-26-2
36
10/01/2013 4 #56 Flyweight 32-25-2
35
07/01/2013 NR #52 Flyweight 32-25-2
35
04/01/2013 4 #74 Bantamweight 31-25-2
52
01/01/2013 5 #70 Bantamweight 31-25-2
52
10/01/2012 9 #65 Bantamweight 30-25-2
55
07/01/2012 19 #56 Bantamweight 30-25-2
57
04/01/2012 2 #37 Bantamweight 30-25-2
69
01/01/2012 23 #39 Bantamweight 30-25-2
69
10/01/2011 1 #16 Bantamweight 30-24-2
112
07/01/2011 NR #15 Bantamweight 29-23-2
95
04/01/2011 11 #106 Featherweight 27-23-2
42
01/01/2011 23 #95 Featherweight 27-23-2
43
10/01/2010 3 #72 Featherweight 26-23-2
49
07/01/2010 25 #69 Featherweight 26-22-2
49
04/01/2010   #44 Featherweight 26-21-2
61
01/01/2010 16 #44 Featherweight 26-21-2
61
10/01/2009   #28 Featherweight 25-20-2
65
07/01/2009 50 #28 Featherweight 25-20-2
65
04/01/2009 18 #78 Featherweight 24-19-2
37
01/01/2009 12 #60 Featherweight 24-19-2
37
10/01/2008 3 #48 Featherweight 24-18-2
43
07/01/2008 25 #51 Featherweight 23-17-2
39
04/01/2008 17 #26 Featherweight 22-17-2
44
01/01/2008 NR #43 Featherweight 22-17-2
36
10/01/2007 154 #227 Lightweight 21-16-2
27
07/01/2007 29 #73 Lightweight 21-15-2
49
04/01/2007 36 #102 Lightweight 20-15-2
39
01/01/2007 51 #138 Lightweight 19-15-2
31
10/01/2006 13 #87 Lightweight 17-15-2
38
07/01/2006 41 #74 Lightweight 17-14-2
39
04/01/2006 19 #33 Lightweight 17-13-2
53
01/01/2006 8 #14 Lightweight 16-12-2
64
10/01/2005 NR #22 Lightweight 15-12-1
53
07/01/2005 7 #18 Featherweight 14-11-1
35
04/01/2005 2 #25 Featherweight 13-11-1
30
01/01/2005 NR #23 Featherweight 13-10-1
32
10/01/2004 30 #61 Lightweight 12-9-1
31
07/01/2004 73 #31 Lightweight 11-8-1
39
04/01/2004 45 #104 Lightweight 9-8-1
22
01/01/2004 NR #59 Lightweight 9-7-1
27
10/01/2003 NR #32 Featherweight 8-7-1
21
04/01/2003 NR #17 Featherweight 7-5-1
23
01/01/2003 NR #53 Lightweight 6-5-1
22
10/01/2002 1 #11 Featherweight 5-5-1
27
07/01/2002 2 #10 Featherweight 4-5-1
24
04/01/2002 NR #12 Featherweight 3-5-1
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Alan Yamaniha
#113 Bantamweight
  Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 6
Sunday, October 1st 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L John Dodson
#37 Bantamweight
  Rizin FF - Rizin 40: Bellator MMA vs. Rizin
Saturday, December 31st 2022
KO (Punches)
Round 1
L Makoto Takahashi
#52 Flyweight
  Rizin FF - Rizin 37
Sunday, July 31st 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Shinobu Ota   RIZIN 26
Thursday, December 31st 2020
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Kyoji Horiguchi
#3 Flyweight
  Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweigh...
Sunday, July 30th 2017
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Erson Yamamoto   Rizin 4 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Fi...
Saturday, December 31st 2016
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Kron Gracie   Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Op...
Sunday, September 25th 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Kizaemon Saiga
#396 Bantamweight
  Rizin Fighting Federation - Saraba no Utake
Tuesday, December 29th 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L L.C. Davis
#30 Bantamweight
  Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Friday, March 27th 2015
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Victor Henry
#153 Bantamweight
  Grandslam MMA - Way of the Cage
Sunday, July 13th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Will Campuzano
#17 Flyweight
  Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 3rd
Saturday, October 5th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Taylor McCorriston
#70 Flyweight
  Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 2nd
Saturday, June 22nd 2013
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 2
W Rumina Sato   VTJ 2012 - Vale Tudo Japan 2012
Monday, December 24th 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows)
Round 1
L Yusup Saadulaev
#126 Bantamweight
  Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! ...
Saturday, December 31st 2011
KO (Slam)
Round 1
L Antonio Banuelos
#27 Bantamweight
  Dream - Dream 17
Saturday, September 24th 2011
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Masakazu Imanari
#12 Bantamweight
  Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight T...
Saturday, July 16th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Atsushi Yamamoto   Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight T...
Sunday, May 29th 2011
Decision (Split)
Round 2
W Yoshiro Maeda
#30 Featherweight
  Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight T...
Sunday, May 29th 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 2
W Kazuhisa Watanabe   K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Friday, December 31st 2010
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
L Joachim Hansen
#15 Featherweight
  Dream - Dream 16
Saturday, September 25th 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Akiyo Nishiura
#58 Featherweight
  Dream - Dream 14
Saturday, May 29th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Jong Man Kim
#95 Featherweight
  K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2009
Thursday, December 31st 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Hiroyuki Takaya
#16 Featherweight
  Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Tuesday, October 6th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Abel Cullum
#19 Featherweight
  Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
Tuesday, May 26th 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Daiki Hata
#24 Featherweight
  Dream 8 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Sunday, April 5th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Daisuke Nakamura
#44 Lightweight
  K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2008
Wednesday, December 31st 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Atsushi Yamamoto
#33 Bantamweight
  Dream 6 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Tuesday, September 23rd 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Takeshi Yamazaki
#12 Featherweight
  Dream 5 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Final
Monday, July 21st 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Darren Uyenoyama
#41 Bantamweight
  Dream 4 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
Sunday, June 15th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Kiyoshi Tamura
#65 Middleweight
  K-1 - Premium 2007 Dynamite!!
Monday, December 31st 2007
Submission (Kimura)
Round 3
W Wataru Inatsu   Zst 15 - Fifth Anniversary
Friday, November 23rd 2007
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Kultar Gill
#200 Lightweight
  K-1 HEROs - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Monday, July 16th 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Brad Pickett
#25 Featherweight
  K-1 HEROs - Dynamite!! USA
Saturday, June 2nd 2007
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Kazuya Yasuhiro   K-1 - Heros 8
Monday, March 12th 2007
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Royler Gracie   K-1 - Premium 2006 Dynamite!!
Sunday, December 31st 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ken Kaneko   K-1 - Heros 7
Monday, October 9th 2006
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Ivan Menjivar
#6 Featherweight
  K-1 - Heros 6
Saturday, August 5th 2006
Decision (Majority)
Round 2
L Kultar Gill
#138 Lightweight
  K-1 - Heros 5
Wednesday, May 3rd 2006
KO (Knee)
Round 1
W Yoshinori Ikeda
#177 Lightweight
  K-1 - Heros 4
Wednesday, March 15th 2006
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Erikas Petraitis
#141 Lightweight
  Zst - Zst 9
Saturday, February 18th 2006
KO (Knee)
Round 2
D Royce Gracie
#39 Middleweight
  K-1 - Premium 2005 Dynamite!!
Saturday, December 31st 2005
Draw
Round 2
W Gabe Lemley
#174 Lightweight
  K-1 - World Max 2005
Wednesday, October 12th 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Caol Uno
#31 Lightweight
  K-1 - Heros 3
Wednesday, September 7th 2005
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Alexandre Franca Nogueira
#1 Featherweight
  K-1 - Heros 2
Wednesday, July 6th 2005
KO (Spinning Back Fist)
Round 3
W Erikas Petraitis   Shooto Lithuania - Chaosas
Thursday, April 7th 2005
Decision
Round 0
L Masahiro Oishi
#20 Featherweight
  Zst - Grand Prix 2 Final Round
Sunday, January 23rd 2005
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Darius Skliaudys
#72 Lightweight
  Shooto Lithuania - Bushido
Saturday, November 20th 2004
Decision
Round 2
W Shuichiro Katsumura   Zst - Grand Prix 2 Opening Round
Wednesday, November 3rd 2004
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Naoyuki Kotani
#49 Lightweight
  Zst - Zst 6
Sunday, September 12th 2004
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
W Shinya Sato   Zst - Battle Hazard 1
Sunday, July 4th 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Remigijus Morkevicius
#64 Lightweight
  Zst - Zst 5
Wednesday, May 5th 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Erikas Petraitis
#94 Lightweight
  Shooto Lithuania: Vendetta
Sunday, April 4th 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Tomomi Iwama
#17 Lightweight
  Zst - Grand Prix Final Round
Sunday, January 11th 2004
TKO (Head Kicks)
Round 1
W Masahiro Oishi
#5 Bantamweight
  Zst - Grand Prix Opening Round
Sunday, November 23rd 2003
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Taiyo Nakahara   Zst - The Battlefield 4
Sunday, September 7th 2003
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Remigijus Morkevicius   Zst - The Battlefield 3
Sunday, June 1st 2003
KO (Knees)
Round 1
L Antanas Jazbutis   Rings Lithuania - Bushido Rings 7: Adrenalinas
Saturday, April 5th 2003
Decision (
Round 2
W Hidehiko Matsumoto   Zst - The Battlefield 2
Sunday, March 9th 2003
Decision (Split)
Round 2
W Atsuhiro Tsuboi   ZST 1: The Battlefield 1
Saturday, November 23rd 2002
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Masaya Takita   GCM - Demolition 020908
Sunday, September 8th 2002
TKO (Cut)
Round 1
W Takumi Yano   Premium Challenge 1 - Guardian vs. Explorer
Monday, May 6th 2002
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 1
D Miki Shida   Pancrase 104: Spirit 2
Sunday, February 17th 2002
Draw (Time Limit)
Round 2
L Naoyuki Kotani   Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 8
Friday, September 21st 2001
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
L Takayuki Yamamoto   TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 4
Sunday, July 1st 2001
TKO
Round 1
W Akira Nitagai   TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 4
Sunday, July 1st 2001
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
W Sumio Koyano   TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 4
Sunday, July 1st 2001
TKO
Round 1
L Masashi Suzuki   TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 3
Monday, April 30th 2001
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Wataru Yoshikawa   TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 2
Sunday, January 21st 2001
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Yuji Hisamatsu   TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 2
Sunday, January 21st 2001
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Naoto Ichikawa   TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 1
Friday, September 29th 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2