Last 5: L L W W L
Association: Inv1ktus MMA
Pro Debut Date: 2006-06-10
Pro Record: 32-17-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 8-12-0
Last 3 Years: 1-1-0
Win Finish %: 56.3%
Combat Age: 58
Quality Perf. %: 49%
Last Quality Perf.: 2022-11-04
540 Metric: .600
Rating Points: 30
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2015

#47 Lightweight

Last Fight Date: 6/23/2023 [Ares Fighting Championship]
Last Opponent: [#131 WW] Baissangour Chamsoudinov
Opponent's Last 5: W W W W W
Longest Win Streak: 2 (2015)
Next Best Win Streak: 2 (2008-2009)
UFC Debut: 2008-12-13
Last UFC Fight: 2016-04-23

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 5 #270 Middleweight 32-17-0
30
01/01/2024 10 #275 Middleweight 32-17-0
30
10/01/2023 6 #265 Middleweight 32-17-0
30
07/01/2023 NR #259 Middleweight 32-17-0
30
04/01/2023 4 #132 Welterweight 32-16-0
76
01/01/2023 NR #136 Welterweight 32-16-0
76
01/01/2021 8 #136 Welterweight 31-16-0
72
10/01/2020 3 #128 Welterweight 31-16-0
79
07/01/2020 5 #125 Welterweight 31-16-0
80
04/01/2020 1 #130 Welterweight 31-16-0
81
01/01/2020 NR #131 Welterweight 31-16-0
82
10/01/2019 12 #98 Lightweight 30-16-0
98
07/01/2019 2 #86 Lightweight 30-15-0
111
04/01/2019 10 #84 Lightweight 30-15-0
111
01/01/2019 NR #74 Lightweight 30-14-0
121
10/01/2018 5 #77 Welterweight 30-13-0
133
07/01/2018 NR #72 Welterweight 30-13-0
133
04/01/2018 NR #94 Featherweight 29-13-0
84
01/01/2018 21 #82 Lightweight 28-13-0
105
10/01/2017 4 #61 Lightweight 28-12-0
134
07/01/2017   #57 Lightweight 27-12-0
134
04/01/2017 8 #57 Lightweight 27-12-0
134
01/01/2017 NR #65 Lightweight 26-11-0
127
10/01/2016 NR #88 Welterweight 25-11-0
105
07/01/2016 12 #78 Lightweight 24-11-0
109
04/01/2016   #66 Lightweight 24-10-0
119
01/01/2016 19 #66 Lightweight 24-10-0
119
10/01/2015   #47 Lightweight 24-9-0
142
07/01/2015 30 #47 Lightweight 24-9-0
142
04/01/2015 10 #77 Lightweight 23-9-0
106
01/01/2015 4 #87 Lightweight 22-9-0
99
10/01/2014 18 #83 Lightweight 22-9-0
99
07/01/2014 19 #65 Lightweight 22-8-0
111
04/01/2014 27 #84 Lightweight 21-8-0
102
01/01/2014 38 #57 Lightweight 21-7-0
117
10/01/2013 6 #95 Lightweight 20-7-0
84
07/01/2013 38 #89 Lightweight 19-7-0
84
04/01/2013 3 #127 Lightweight 18-6-0
66
01/01/2013 14 #124 Lightweight 18-6-0
68
10/01/2012 2 #110 Lightweight 18-5-0
69
07/01/2012 5 #112 Lightweight 18-5-0
69
04/01/2012 4 #107 Lightweight 18-4-0
69
01/01/2012 9 #103 Lightweight 18-4-0
69
10/01/2011 14 #112 Lightweight 17-3-0
66
07/01/2011 NR #126 Lightweight 16-3-0
61
04/01/2011 NR #114 Welterweight 15-2-0
59
01/01/2011 1 #111 Lightweight 14-2-0
62
10/01/2010 34 #110 Lightweight 13-2-0
62
07/01/2010 18 #76 Lightweight 13-1-0
76
04/01/2010 35 #94 Lightweight 12-1-0
65
01/01/2010 10 #59 Lightweight 12-0-0
84
10/01/2009 44 #49 Lightweight 12-0-0
84
07/01/2009 5 #93 Lightweight 11-0-0
58
04/01/2009 12 #88 Lightweight 11-0-0
58
01/01/2009 NR #76 Lightweight 11-0-0
58
10/01/2008 5 #115 Welterweight 10-0-0
42
07/01/2008 50 #110 Welterweight 10-0-0
42
04/01/2008 13 #160 Welterweight 10-0-0
31
01/01/2008 11 #147 Welterweight 9-0-0
31
10/01/2007 NR #136 Welterweight 9-0-0
31
07/01/2007 NR #189 Lightweight 7-0-0
30


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Baissangour Chamsoudinov
#357 Welterweight
  Ares FC 16 - Ares Fighting Championship 16: Lapilu...
Friday, June 23rd 2023
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Ricardo Chavez
#301 Welterweight
  BSC 11 - Budo Sento Championship Vol. 11
Friday, November 4th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Leonard Smith   FNC 5 - Fight Night Champions 5: Escudero vs. Smit...
Saturday, November 30th 2019
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 3
L Rasul Shovhalov
#246 Lightweight
  ACA 98 - Fight Day
Saturday, August 31st 2019
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
L Amirkhan Adaev
#67 Lightweight
  ACA 92 - Poland
Saturday, February 16th 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Gleison Tibau
#239 Lightweight
  Golden Boy MMA - Liddell vs. Ortiz 3: Wars End
Saturday, November 24th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jason High
#47 Lightweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular...
Thursday, June 21st 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 3
W Jorge Lopez   Lux Fight League - Lux 002
Saturday, February 17th 2018
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
L Musa Khamanaev
#157 Featherweight
  ACB 74: Aguev vs Townsend
Saturday, November 18th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Bruno Murata
#622 Welterweight
  Lux Fight League - Tampico
Friday, July 21st 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva   CFC 3 - Conquer Fighting Championships 3
Saturday, March 18th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Akhmed Aliev
#64 Lightweight
  FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Thursday, February 23rd 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Nelson Carvalho
#182 Welterweight
  European Beatdown 1
Saturday, December 3rd 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Koshi Matsumoto
#124 Lightweight
  Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 8th
Monday, September 19th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Kevin Lee
#54 Lightweight
  UFC 197: Jones vs. Saint Preux
Saturday, April 23rd 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Leandro Silva
#79 Welterweight
  UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Saturday, November 21st 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Drew Dober
#82 Lightweight
  UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Saturday, June 13th 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Rodrigo Goiana de Lima
#273 Welterweight
  UFC Fight Night - Henderson vs. Thatch
Saturday, February 14th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Leonardo Santos
#66 Lightweight
  UFC Fight Night - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Saturday, September 13th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Juha-Pekka Vainikainen
#242 Lightweight
  Superior Challenge 10 - Helsingborg
Saturday, May 3rd 2014
TKO (Elbows and Punches)
Round 3
L Dakota Cochrane
#166 Welterweight
  RFA 13: Cochrane vs. Escudero
Friday, March 7th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Luis Palomino
#59 Lightweight
  CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Saturday, October 12th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Zack Surdyka   Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Friday, September 20th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Marcus Edwards
#487 Lightweight
  SCL - Greeley Stampede
Saturday, June 29th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Jorge Patino
#66 Lightweight
  Max Sport - 13.2
Saturday, May 11th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Tyson Griffin
#23 Featherweight
  RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Friday, November 2nd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Mac Danzig
#47 Lightweight
  UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Saturday, April 21st 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Jacob Volkmann
#23 Lightweight
  UFC 141 - Lesnar vs. Overeem
Friday, December 30th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Cesar Avila
#567 Lightweight
  BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Saturday, October 22nd 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Mike Rio
#295 Lightweight
  CFA 2: McCorkle vs Befort
Saturday, July 23rd 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Fabricio Camoes
#71 Lightweight
  TPF 9 - The Contenders
Friday, May 6th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ashe Bowman   XCage - Predators
Friday, April 8th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jeremy Larsen
#333 Middleweight
  RITC - Rage in the Cage 148
Saturday, January 29th 2011
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
W Alfredo Martinez   DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 8
Friday, November 19th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Charles Oliveira
#126 Lightweight
  UFC - Fight Night 22
Wednesday, September 15th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
W Dan Lauzon
#165 Lightweight
  UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
Saturday, May 29th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Evan Dunham
#41 Lightweight
  UFC - Fight Night 20
Monday, January 11th 2010
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
W Cole Miller
#69 Lightweight
  UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Saturday, September 19th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Phillipe Nover
#158 Welterweight
  UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Saturday, December 13th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Tommy Wagner   FMF - Full Moon Fighting
Saturday, February 23rd 2008
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Eric Regan   RITC 99 - Rage in the Cage 99
Saturday, August 18th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Jon Kecks   CS - Cage Supremacy 2
Sunday, July 22nd 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W TJ Zasa   CS - Cage Supremacy
Sunday, June 24th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Peter Newsheller   RITC 96 - Rage in the Cage 96
Friday, June 15th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Jose Rodriguez RITC 95 - Rage in the Cage 95
Saturday, May 12th 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Nic Stone   RITC 93 - Rage in the Cage 93
Friday, April 20th 2007
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Mike Smith   RITC 92 - Cronin vs. Vigil
Friday, March 30th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Joe Cronin   RITC 84 - Celebrity Theatre
Saturday, July 1st 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Chris Collado   RITC 83 - Rampage
Saturday, June 10th 2006
Submission (Choke)
Round 1