Last 5: L W W L W
Association: Academy MMA
Pro Debut Date: 2011-07-16
Pro Record: 17-4-1
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 1-0-0
Last 3 Years: 3-2-0
Win Finish %: 23.5%
Combat Age: 0
Quality Perf. %: 63.6%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-07-21
540 Metric: .320
Rating Points: 48
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2021

#107 Featherweight

Last Fight Date: 7/21/2023 [Shlemenko Fighting Championship]
Last Opponent: [NR] Yousif Ghrairi
Last Loss Date: 2/03/2023
Last Loss: [#231 FW] Luis Rafael Laurentino
Opponent's Last 5: W W L L L

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 30 #234 Featherweight 17-4-1
48
10/01/2023 21 #204 Featherweight 17-4-1
52
07/01/2023 1 #225 Featherweight 16-4-1
49
04/01/2023 85 #224 Featherweight 16-4-1
49
01/01/2023 4 #139 Featherweight 16-3-1
67
10/01/2022 26 #135 Featherweight 16-3-1
67
07/01/2022   #161 Featherweight 15-3-1
60
04/01/2022 12 #161 Featherweight 15-3-1
61
01/01/2022 9 #149 Featherweight 14-3-1
62
10/01/2021 4 #140 Featherweight 14-3-1
63
07/01/2021 29 #136 Featherweight 14-3-1
63
04/01/2021 16 #107 Featherweight 14-2-1
70
01/01/2021 4 #123 Featherweight 14-2-1
70
10/01/2020 NR #127 Featherweight 14-2-1
70
07/01/2020 13 #312 Lightweight 12-2-1
40
04/01/2020 NR #325 Lightweight 12-2-1
40
01/01/2020 12 #269 Featherweight 11-2-1
44
10/01/2019 20 #257 Featherweight 11-2-1
44
07/01/2019 67 #277 Featherweight 9-2-1
39
04/01/2019 3 #210 Featherweight 9-2-1
49
01/01/2019 265 #207 Featherweight 9-2-1
49
10/01/2018 145 #472 Featherweight 8-2-1
29
07/01/2018 7 #327 Featherweight 8-2-1
36
04/01/2018 112 #320 Featherweight 8-2-1
36
01/01/2018 2 #432 Featherweight 8-2-1
29
10/01/2017 57 #434 Featherweight 7-2-1
29
07/01/2017 7 #377 Featherweight 7-2-0
31
04/01/2017 30 #370 Featherweight 7-2-0
31
01/01/2017 7 #340 Featherweight 7-2-0
31
10/01/2016 NR #333 Featherweight 7-2-0
31
07/01/2016 NR #261 Bantamweight 6-2-0
30
07/01/2015 64 #491 Featherweight 4-2-0
24
04/01/2015 6 #427 Featherweight 4-2-0
26
01/01/2015 5 #421 Featherweight 4-2-0
26
10/01/2014 1 #426 Featherweight 4-2-0
26
07/01/2014 NR #425 Featherweight 4-2-0
26
01/01/2014 61 #573 Featherweight 3-2-0
21
10/01/2013 23 #512 Featherweight 3-2-0
22
07/01/2013 33 #489 Featherweight 3-2-0
22
04/01/2013 9 #456 Featherweight 3-2-0
22
01/01/2013 NR #447 Featherweight 3-2-0
22
01/01/2012 15 #159 Bantamweight 1-0-0
30
10/01/2011 NR #144 Bantamweight 1-0-0
30


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Yousif Ghrairi   SFC 8 - Shlemenko Fighting Championship 8
Friday, July 21st 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 0
L Luis Rafael Laurentino
#458 Featherweight
  SFC 6 - Shlemenko Fighting Championship 6
Friday, February 3rd 2023
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Arsen Nersesyan   SFC 5 - Shlemenko Fighting Championship 5
Friday, September 30th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Amer El Shanshory   Shlemenko FC 3 - Shlemenko Fighting Championship 3
Saturday, February 12th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Roman Bogatov
#49 Featherweight
  Brave CF 51 - Brave Combat Federation 51
Friday, June 4th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Davlatmand Chuponov
#496 Featherweight
  WCC Natural Selection - Grand Prix
Friday, September 18th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Sergei Andreev
#240 Featherweight
  WCC Natural Selection - Grand Prix
Friday, September 18th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Ademir Silva   Rebel FC 10
Saturday, January 11th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Michel da Cruz Lima
#375 Featherweight
  Rebel FC 9 - Return of the Champion
Saturday, September 7th 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Muslimbek Omonov   Gorets FC - For The Prizes Of V. Zolotov
Saturday, July 6th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ermek Tlauov
#325 Featherweight
  Alash Pride FC - The Orbulak Battle
Thursday, December 20th 2018
Decision
Round 3
W Arslan Murtazov   GTC 02 - Golden Team Championship 2
Saturday, December 30th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
D Akhmed Balkizov   FNG - Fight Nights Global 71
Saturday, July 29th 2017
Draw (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alibek Akhazaev   ACB 44 - Young Eagles 12
Saturday, September 3rd 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Junfeng Zheng   WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 4
Saturday, May 28th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jiaerken Ailimubai   WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 3
Saturday, April 23rd 2016
Decision
Round 3
W Oscar Nave   Siberian League - Pankration in Yugra
Sunday, April 20th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Grigory Popov   FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 2
Saturday, December 15th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Masahiro Oishi
#208 Bantamweight
  FEFoMP - Governors Cup 2012
Saturday, October 6th 2012
KO (Flying Knee)
Round 1
L Saulius Bucius   FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 2
Sunday, April 1st 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Arkhan Dadashev   Saturn - Combat Sports Festival
Saturday, February 11th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Masahiro Oishi
#90 Bantamweight
  FEFoMP - Battle of Amur
Saturday, July 16th 2011
KO (Head Kick)
Round 1