Last 5: L L L W W
Association: Berserkers Team
Pro Debut Date: 2009-11-15
Pro Record: 20-6-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 14-6-0
Last 3 Years: 2-3-0
Win Finish %: 95%
Combat Age: 40
Quality Perf. %: 69.2%
Last Quality Perf.: 2022-01-15
540 Metric: .586
Rating Points: 65
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2019

#10 Light Heavyweight

Last Fight Date: 12/01/2023 [Seaside BattleS Dziwnow]
Last Opponent: [#209 LHW] Jussi Halonen
Opponent's Last 5: L L L L W
Last Loss Date: 10/14/2022
Last Loss: [#71 LHW] Henrique da Silva
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L L

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 45 #107 Light Heavyweight 20-6-0
45
10/01/2023 3 #62 Light Heavyweight 19-6-0
78
07/01/2023 1 #65 Light Heavyweight 19-6-0
78
04/01/2023 16 #66 Light Heavyweight 18-6-0
78
01/01/2023 19 #50 Light Heavyweight 18-6-0
96
10/01/2022 5 #31 Light Heavyweight 18-5-0
138
07/01/2022 3 #36 Light Heavyweight 18-5-0
138
04/01/2022 NR #33 Light Heavyweight 18-5-0
138
01/01/2022 7 #51 Heavyweight 18-4-0
80
10/01/2021 3 #44 Heavyweight 18-4-0
90
07/01/2021 NR #41 Heavyweight 18-4-0
91
04/01/2021   #22 Light Heavyweight 18-3-0
213
01/01/2021 3 #22 Light Heavyweight 18-3-0
217
10/01/2020 1 #19 Light Heavyweight 17-3-0
234
07/01/2020   #18 Light Heavyweight 17-3-0
247
04/01/2020   #18 Light Heavyweight 17-3-0
252
01/01/2020 3 #18 Light Heavyweight 17-3-0
259
10/01/2019 NR #15 Light Heavyweight 17-3-0
262
07/01/2019 2 #32 Heavyweight 16-3-0
137
04/01/2019 NR #34 Heavyweight 16-3-0
137
01/01/2019 1 #10 Light Heavyweight 16-2-0
356
10/01/2018 1 #11 Light Heavyweight 15-2-0
306
07/01/2018 2 #10 Light Heavyweight 15-2-0
306
04/01/2018 10 #12 Light Heavyweight 15-2-0
306
01/01/2018 1 #22 Light Heavyweight 14-2-0
175
10/01/2017 1 #21 Light Heavyweight 14-2-0
175
07/01/2017 1 #20 Light Heavyweight 14-2-0
175
04/01/2017   #21 Light Heavyweight 13-2-0
156
01/01/2017 1 #21 Light Heavyweight 13-2-0
156
10/01/2016 2 #22 Light Heavyweight 13-2-0
156
07/01/2016 2 #24 Light Heavyweight 12-2-0
145
04/01/2016 1 #26 Light Heavyweight 12-2-0
145
01/01/2016 24 #27 Light Heavyweight 11-2-0
138
10/01/2015 1 #51 Light Heavyweight 10-2-0
71
07/01/2015 16 #52 Light Heavyweight 10-2-0
71
04/01/2015 2 #68 Light Heavyweight 9-2-0
56
01/01/2015 16 #70 Light Heavyweight 9-2-0
56
10/01/2014 1 #54 Light Heavyweight 9-1-0
64
07/01/2014 9 #53 Light Heavyweight 9-1-0
64
04/01/2014 3 #62 Light Heavyweight 8-1-0
60
01/01/2014 21 #59 Light Heavyweight 8-1-0
60
10/01/2013 3 #80 Light Heavyweight 7-1-0
51
07/01/2013 NR #77 Light Heavyweight 7-1-0
51
04/01/2012 27 #134 Light Heavyweight 5-1-0
34
01/01/2012 21 #107 Light Heavyweight 5-1-0
41
10/01/2011 7 #128 Light Heavyweight 5-1-0
35
07/01/2011 9 #121 Light Heavyweight 5-1-0
35
04/01/2011 55 #130 Light Heavyweight 5-1-0
35
01/01/2011 58 #185 Light Heavyweight 4-1-0
26
10/01/2010 43 #127 Light Heavyweight 4-0-0
34
07/01/2010 NR #170 Light Heavyweight 3-0-0
28


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Jussi Halonen   SBS 4 - Seaside BattleS Dziwnow 4
Friday, December 1st 2023
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Antonio Zovak   SBS 3 - Seaside BattleS Dziwnow
Wednesday, June 7th 2023
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Henrique da Silva
#103 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 75 - Stasiak vs. Ruchala
Friday, October 14th 2022
KO (Front Kick)
Round 2
L Ibragim Chuzhigaev
#57 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 66 - Ziolkowski vs. Mankowski
Saturday, January 15th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
L Philip De Fries
#20 Heavyweight
  KSW 60 - De Fries vs. Narkun 2
Saturday, April 24th 2021
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Ivan Erslan
#82 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 56 - Materla vs. Soldic
Saturday, November 14th 2020
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Przemyslaw Mysiala
#130 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 50 - London
Saturday, September 14th 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Philip De Fries
#32 Heavyweight
  KSW 47 - The X-Warriors
Saturday, March 23rd 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Mamed Khalidov
#21 Middleweight
  KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2
Saturday, December 1st 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Mamed Khalidov
#14 Middleweight
  KSW 42 - Lodz
Saturday, March 3rd 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 3
W Marcin Wojcik
#71 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 39: Colosseum
Saturday, May 27th 2017
SUB
Round 1
W Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou
#45 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Saturday, October 1st 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Cassio Oliveira
#172 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 34 - New Order
Saturday, March 5th 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches)
Round 1
W Goran Reljic
#19 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Saturday, October 31st 2015
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Karol Celinski
#84 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
Saturday, May 23rd 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Goran Reljic
#49 Light Heavyweight
  KSW 29 - Reload
Saturday, December 6th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Charles Andrade
#191 Middleweight
  KSW 27 - Cage Time
Saturday, May 17th 2014
Submission (Kneebar)
Round 1
W Simon Carlsen
#218 Middleweight
  EMMA 7 - European MMA 7
Thursday, November 7th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Michal Gutowski
#130 Light Heavyweight
  XCage - Extreme Cage 5
Friday, May 17th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Rafal Zawidzki   SMMA - Superleague of MMA 2
Thursday, April 18th 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Shamil Tinagadzhiev
#194 Light Heavyweight
  M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Saturday, March 5th 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
#74 Light Heavyweight
  M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Friday, December 10th 2010
TKO (Retirement)
Round 2
W David Tkeshelashvili   M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Thursday, July 22nd 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Timo Karttunen
#163 Light Heavyweight
  M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
Saturday, May 29th 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar)
Round 1
W Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye   M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 2
Saturday, March 27th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Daniel Biskupic   FCB 14 - Fight Club Berlin 14
Sunday, November 15th 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1