Association: Sport Team Ede
Pro Debut Date: 2006-03-25
Pro Record: 20-39-1
Win Finish %: 80.0%
Quality Perf. %: 30.0%
Last Ranked: 7/01/2020

#641 Welterweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2009

#250 Lightweight

Last Loss Date: 5/30/2021
Last Loss: [#127 LW] Losene Keita
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
07/01/2020 45 #641 Welterweight 18-37-1
20
04/01/2020 NR #686 Welterweight 18-37-1
20
04/01/2014 68 #700 Welterweight 16-25-1
20
01/01/2014 218 #632 Welterweight 16-24-1
21
10/01/2013 9 #414 Welterweight 16-23-1
29
07/01/2013 NR #405 Welterweight 16-23-1
29
04/01/2013 17 #604 Lightweight 15-21-1
22
01/01/2013 NR #587 Lightweight 15-21-1
22
07/01/2012 16 #650 Welterweight 14-20-1
20
04/01/2012 84 #634 Welterweight 14-20-1
20
01/01/2012 2 #550 Welterweight 14-19-1
22
10/01/2011 99 #548 Welterweight 14-19-1
22
07/01/2011 NR #449 Welterweight 14-18-1
24
04/01/2011 174 #347 Lightweight 14-17-1
30
01/01/2011 12 #521 Lightweight 13-17-1
22
10/01/2010 26 #533 Lightweight 13-16-1
22
07/01/2010 NR #507 Lightweight 13-16-1
22
04/01/2010 126 #389 Welterweight 13-13-1
24
01/01/2010 70 #263 Welterweight 13-12-1
29
10/01/2009 NR #333 Welterweight 12-11-1
25
07/01/2009 40 #250 Lightweight 11-10-1
32
04/01/2009 NR #290 Lightweight 9-8-1
28


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Karsten Liebich   WLMMA - We Love MMA 65
Saturday, May 6th 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Sebastian Baron   WLMMA - We Love MMA 63
Saturday, February 11th 2023
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Losene Keita
#460 Welterweight
  WFL MMA 5 - World Fighting League MMA 5: The Ultim...
Sunday, May 30th 2021
KO (Punch)
Round 1
L Anatolij Baal
#629 Lightweight
  GMC Fight Night: Jarman vs Baal
Saturday, August 29th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Maarten Wouters   Fight Explosion - Fight Explosion 7
Saturday, November 23rd 2019
Submission (Ankle Lock)
Round 1
L Ayton De Paepe
#463 Bantamweight
  Fight Club Den Haag
Monday, June 10th 2019
SUB
Round 2
L Jan Quaeyhaegens   Fight Club Den Haag: Oldskool Heroes
Sunday, December 2nd 2018
TKO
Round 1
L Victor Kuku   WFL MMA - World Fighting League MMA
Saturday, May 27th 2017
Decision
Round 3
L Abusupiyan Magomedov
#238 Middleweight
  SFC 14 - The Comeback
Saturday, May 21st 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Harun Kina   FCDH - Fight Club Den Haag 2016
Monday, May 16th 2016
TKO
Round 3
L Frodi Vitalis Hansen NAFN - North Atlantic Fight Night
Saturday, May 7th 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Damir Mihajlovic
#147 Welterweight
  Serbian Battle Championship 8
Saturday, March 5th 2016
TKO
Round 1
L Andreas Birgels   GMC 7 - German MMA Championship 7
Saturday, November 7th 2015
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
L Steve van Dam   Shaolin-Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2015
Thursday, May 14th 2015
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
L Clinton Williams
#88 Light Heavyweight
  RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 12
Saturday, April 11th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Nayeb Hezam
#579 Welterweight
  Fightor 1 - Lister vs. Knaap
Saturday, January 17th 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Pieter Buist
#500 Welterweight
  Shaolin-Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2014
Sunday, June 22nd 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 2
L August Wallen
#154 Middleweight
  The Zone FC 13 - Tough Luck
Saturday, April 26th 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Pieter Buist   VFC 6 - Grand Prix
Saturday, February 15th 2014
Decision
Round 0
L Malick Sylla   VFC 5 - Valor Fighting Championship 5
Saturday, November 2nd 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Twan van Buuren
#411 Welterweight
  Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2013
Sunday, June 23rd 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 3
L Domingos Mestre
#370 Welterweight
  CC 10 - Cage Challenge 10
Saturday, June 1st 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Emil Meek   EMMA 5 - Frederiksberg
Friday, April 19th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L David Rosmon
#479 Welterweight
  EMA - European MMA 3
Thursday, December 13th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Michele Bottai   FCA - Fight Club Arena
Saturday, October 13th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Steve Mensing
#575 Welterweight
  FL - Rockstar Fight Night
Sunday, January 29th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Juan Manuel Suarez
#218 Welterweight
  HDH - Hombres de Honor 26
Friday, August 19th 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Mikkel Guldbaek   FG 20 - Locked & Loaded
Saturday, April 2nd 2011
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Sebastian Baron   SFC 3 - MMA Fight Night
Saturday, March 5th 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
L Nicolas Dalby   FG 17 - House of Pain
Saturday, November 13th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Anton Kuivanen
#110 Lightweight
  Cage 13 - Spring Break
Saturday, May 8th 2010
TKO (Knee to the Body)
Round 3
L Igor Araujo
#89 Light Heavyweight
  Yamabushi - Combat Sport Night 6
Saturday, May 1st 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Cengiz Dana   Backstreet Fights 3 - Herb vs. Babene
Saturday, April 10th 2010
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
L David Rosmon
#456 Welterweight
  FG 12 - Night of Champions
Saturday, February 6th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Mario Stapel
#217 Lightweight
  MFN - Duisburger Kafig
Saturday, December 19th 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Sebastian Baron
#214 Middleweight
  RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 2
Saturday, November 7th 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Ake Bergvall   FG 10 - Fighter Gala 10
Saturday, September 19th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Shamar Bailey
#217 Welterweight
  M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day Two
Sunday, August 16th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Alex Wiebe   Kenpokan - Fight Night 5
Friday, June 5th 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Round 0
L Reza Madadi
#141 Lightweight
  SC 3 - Untamed
Saturday, May 30th 2009
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Ivan Ivanov
#325 Welterweight
  M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
Saturday, May 9th 2009
KO (Flying Knee)
Round 1
L Sonny Nielsen   FG 8 - High Stakes
Saturday, April 4th 2009
Submission
Round 2
W Murat Goktepe   Hamburger Kafig - Second Strike
Sunday, March 1st 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Alex Wiebe
#332 Welterweight
  OC - Cage Fight Night 3
Friday, January 23rd 2009
TKO (Stomp to the Body)
Round 1
L Jarkko Latomaki
#143 Lightweight
  AF 2 - Arctic Fights 2
Saturday, January 17th 2009
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
W Fatih Dogan   M-1 - Staredown 2
Sunday, November 16th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Martin Zvara   OC - Cage Fight Night 2
Saturday, June 7th 2008
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
W David Rosmon   FG 6 - Fighter Gala 6
Saturday, March 15th 2008
Submission
Round 3
W Yannis Jacquet   UG - Upcoming Glory 2
Sunday, February 24th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Tarec Saffiedine   Shooto Belgium - Encounter the Braves
Saturday, December 15th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Victor Kuku   UG 6 - Edes Best against the Rest
Saturday, November 17th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Matt Thorpe
#243 Welterweight
  QFC 2 - Quannum Fighting Championships 2
Sunday, September 30th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Akira Corassani   UG 5 - Stronger
Sunday, September 9th 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
NC Dave Hirst   QFC 1 - Quannum Fighting Championships 1
Sunday, June 10th 2007
No Contest
Round 0
L Assan Njie   UG 3 - Upside Down
Sunday, May 20th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Alberto Pengel   SC - Staredown City
Sunday, April 22nd 2007
Submission (Keylock)
Round 1
D Roemer Trumpert   Shooto Holland: Upcoming Glory 1
Sunday, April 8th 2007
DRAW
Round 2
W Niels Toren   UG 2 - Ultimate Glory 2
Sunday, January 21st 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Pawel Zydak   All-Stars - Best Against the Rest
Saturday, October 28th 2006
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Bastiaan Rejen   Shooto Holland - All Stars
Sunday, May 14th 2006
Submission (Ankle Lock)
Round 1
L Ronny Janmaat   KOTR - King of the Ring
Saturday, March 25th 2006
Decision (Majority)
Round 0