Last 5: W L L L L
Association: Jackson-Wink MMA
Pro Debut Date: 2007-02-16
Pro Record: 18-12-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 11-9-0
Last 3 Years: 0-4-0
Win Finish %: 66.7%
Combat Age: 50
Quality Perf. %: 46.7%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-04-08
540 Metric: .533
Rating Points: 34
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2014

#1 Women Atomweight

Last Fight Date: 9/23/2023 [UFC]
Last Opponent: [#8 W115] Marina Rodriguez
Opponent's Last 5: W W L L W
Longest Win Streak: 3 (2018-2019)
Next Best Win Streak: 2 (2015-2016)
UFC Debut: 2015-07-12
Last UFC Fight: 2023-09-23

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 13 #50 Women Strawweight 18-12-0
34
10/01/2023 15 #37 Women Strawweight 18-12-0
40
07/01/2023 9 #22 Women Strawweight 18-11-0
54
04/01/2023   #13 Women Strawweight 18-10-0
60
01/01/2023 1 #13 Women Strawweight 18-10-0
61
10/01/2022 2 #14 Women Strawweight 18-10-0
62
07/01/2022 2 #12 Women Strawweight 18-9-0
76
04/01/2022 2 #10 Women Strawweight 18-9-0
84
01/01/2022   #8 Women Strawweight 18-9-0
85
10/01/2021   #8 Women Strawweight 18-9-0
87
07/01/2021   #8 Women Strawweight 18-9-0
88
04/01/2021 1 #8 Women Strawweight 18-8-0
89
01/01/2021 1 #7 Women Strawweight 18-8-0
89
10/01/2020 3 #8 Women Strawweight 18-8-0
89
07/01/2020 1 #11 Women Strawweight 17-8-0
81
04/01/2020 1 #12 Women Strawweight 17-7-0
83
01/01/2020 5 #11 Women Strawweight 17-7-0
87
10/01/2019 1 #6 Women Strawweight 17-6-0
101
07/01/2019 1 #7 Women Strawweight 17-6-0
101
04/01/2019 2 #8 Women Strawweight 17-6-0
101
01/01/2019 10 #10 Women Strawweight 16-6-0
75
10/01/2018 1 #20 Women Strawweight 15-6-0
53
07/01/2018 9 #19 Women Strawweight 15-6-0
53
04/01/2018 1 #28 Women Strawweight 14-6-0
40
01/01/2018 5 #27 Women Strawweight 14-6-0
40
10/01/2017   #22 Women Strawweight 14-5-0
44
07/01/2017 10 #22 Women Strawweight 14-5-0
44
04/01/2017 2 #12 Women Strawweight 14-4-0
58
01/01/2017 16 #10 Women Strawweight 14-4-0
58
10/01/2016 10 #26 Women Strawweight 13-4-0
39
07/01/2016 1 #16 Women Strawweight 13-4-0
44
04/01/2016 1 #15 Women Strawweight 13-4-0
44
01/01/2016 1 #16 Women Strawweight 13-4-0
44
10/01/2015 NR #15 Women Strawweight 13-4-0
44
07/01/2015   #3 Women Atomweight 12-4-0
50
04/01/2015   #3 Women Atomweight 12-4-0
50
01/01/2015 1 #3 Women Atomweight 12-4-0
50
10/01/2014 NR #2 Women Atomweight 12-3-0
67
04/01/2014   #1 Women Atomweight 11-3-0
60
01/01/2014   #1 Women Atomweight 11-3-0
60
10/01/2013   #1 Women Atomweight 11-3-0
60
07/01/2013 6 #1 Women Atomweight 11-3-0
60
04/01/2013 1 #7 Women Atomweight 10-3-0
28
01/01/2013   #6 Women Atomweight 10-3-0
28
10/01/2012   #6 Women Atomweight 9-3-0
24
07/01/2012 2 #6 Women Atomweight 9-3-0
24
04/01/2012 NR #4 Women Atomweight 9-3-0
24
01/01/2011 2 #10 Women Atomweight 8-3-0
18
10/01/2010 1 #8 Women Atomweight 8-3-0
18
07/01/2010 NR #7 Women Atomweight 8-3-0
18
10/01/2008 NR #10 Women Atomweight 4-2-0
16
07/01/2007 2 #9 Women Strawweight 1-1-0
16
04/01/2007 NR #7 Women Strawweight 1-0-0
18


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Marina Rodriguez
#9 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night 228 - Fiziev vs. Gamrot
Saturday, September 23rd 2023
TKO (Elbows and Punches)
Round 2
L Luana Pinheiro   UFC 287 - Pereira vs. Adesanya 2
Saturday, April 8th 2023
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Amanda Lemos
#8 Women Strawweight
  UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez
Saturday, July 16th 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
L Marina Rodriguez
#6 Women Strawweight
  UFC on ESPN 24 - Rodriguez vs. Waterson
Saturday, May 8th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Angela Hill
#20 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Saturday, September 12th 2020
Decision (Split)
Round 5
L Carla Esparza
#6 Women Strawweight
  UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
Saturday, May 9th 2020
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Joanna Jedrzejczyk
#4 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Saturday, October 12th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Karolina Kowalkiewicz
#9 Women Strawweight
  UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Saturday, March 30th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Felice Herrig
#12 Women Strawweight
  UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Saturday, October 6th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Cortney Casey
#16 Women Strawweight
  UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Saturday, April 14th 2018
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Tecia Torres
#11 Women Strawweight
  UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Saturday, December 2nd 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Rose Namajunas
#7 Women Strawweight
  UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Saturday, April 15th 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Paige VanZant
#18 Women Strawweight
  UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Saturday, December 17th 2016
Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Angela Magana   UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Sunday, July 12th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
L Herica Tiburcio
#14 Women Strawweight
  Invicta FC 10 - Waterson vs. Tiburcio
Friday, December 5th 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 3
W Yasuko Tamada
#6 Women Atomweight
  Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Saturday, September 6th 2014
TKO
Round 3
W Jessica Penne
#1 Women Atomweight
  Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Friday, April 5th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 4
W Lacey Sears
#15 Women Strawweight
  Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Saturday, October 6th 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Diana Rael
#9 Women Atomweight
  JMMAS - Jacksons MMA Series 7
Saturday, January 21st 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Masako Yoshida   Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl
Saturday, April 24th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Rosary Califano   EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 6
Saturday, February 13th 2010
Submission (Flying Armbar)
Round 1
L Elena Reid   AG - Extreme Beat Down
Saturday, April 11th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Karina Taylor   DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 1
Saturday, March 14th 2009
Technical Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Tyra Parker   Strikeforce - Payback
Friday, October 3rd 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Krystal Macatol   SCA - Duke City Bike and Brawl 2
Saturday, August 23rd 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Thricia Poovey KOTC - Badlands
Saturday, July 12th 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 2
L Lynn Alvarez   ROF 31 - Undisputed
Saturday, December 1st 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Jaime Cook   ROF 30 - Domination
Saturday, September 15th 2007
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Alicia Gumm   RMBB - Battle of the Arts
Saturday, June 30th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Andrea Miller   ROF 28 - Evolution
Friday, February 16th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3