Association: Elite Performance
Pro Debut Date: 2004-10-23
Pro Record: 40-16-0
Win Finish %: 97.5%
Quality Perf. %: 35.7%
Last Ranked: 1/01/2012

#545 Welterweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2008

#35 Lightweight

Last Loss Date: 1/20/2012
Last Loss: [NR] Michael Arrant

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2012 NR #545 Welterweight 40-15-0
22
10/01/2011 48 #462 Lightweight 40-14-0
25
07/01/2011 125 #414 Lightweight 40-12-0
27
04/01/2011 34 #289 Lightweight 40-11-0
34
01/01/2011 16 #255 Lightweight 39-9-0
36
10/01/2010 NR #271 Lightweight 39-9-0
36
07/01/2010 18 #303 Welterweight 38-8-0
29
04/01/2010 NR #285 Welterweight 38-8-0
29
01/01/2010 6 #203 Lightweight 37-7-0
40
10/01/2009 20 #197 Lightweight 37-7-0
40
07/01/2009 11 #177 Lightweight 37-7-0
40
04/01/2009 NR #166 Lightweight 37-7-0
40
01/01/2009 NR #214 Welterweight 35-7-0
30
10/01/2008 42 #83 Lightweight 35-6-0
53
07/01/2008 3 #41 Lightweight 34-5-0
77
04/01/2008 3 #38 Lightweight 34-5-0
77
01/01/2008 NR #35 Lightweight 34-5-0
77
10/01/2007 NR #51 Welterweight 31-5-0
56
07/01/2007 NR #99 Lightweight 28-5-0
44
04/01/2007 31 #104 Welterweight 28-4-0
36
01/01/2007 24 #73 Welterweight 27-4-0
43
10/01/2006 1 #49 Welterweight 24-3-0
51
07/01/2006 102 #50 Welterweight 20-3-0
51
04/01/2006 105 #152 Welterweight 16-3-0
27
01/01/2006 5 #47 Welterweight 12-1-0
45
10/01/2005 6 #42 Welterweight 12-1-0
45
07/01/2005 NR #48 Welterweight 9-1-0
38


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Michael Arrant
#346 Middleweight
  WCFC - Last Man Standing 2
Friday, January 20th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Jake Paul
#130 Middleweight
  SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 3
Friday, October 28th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L John Gunderson
#110 Lightweight
  SCC - Superior Cage Combat 2
Saturday, August 20th 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
L Eddy Ellis
#136 Welterweight
  SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Friday, July 29th 2011
Submission (Punches)
Round 2
L Ryan Healy
#249 Lightweight
  FNE - Round 14 - Combat at the Cabaret
Saturday, April 2nd 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Troy Dennison   TUC - The Ultimate Combat
Friday, February 25th 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Cameron Diffley   TUC - The Ultimate Combat
Friday, February 11th 2011
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Dan Gardner   Showdown Fights 3 - New Blood
Friday, January 28th 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Gordon Bell
#252 Welterweight
  CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 1
Saturday, September 25th 2010
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Mike Joy
#64 Featherweight
  Guy Promotions - Knockouts and Tapouts 2
Saturday, August 14th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Mario Espinoza
#333 Welterweight
  UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Friday, March 26th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Dan Berry
#350 Lightweight
  UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Saturday, February 27th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Eric Hernandez   UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Friday, March 20th 2009
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Nate Tayborn   UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience
Friday, February 27th 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Tallon Torres   UCE 32:24
Friday, December 19th 2008
KO
Round 1
L Ricardo Lamas
#309 Lightweight
  WC 4 - Warriors Collide 4
Saturday, July 19th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Lucas Montoya
#389 Lightweight
  JHEFN - Jeremy Horns Elite Fight Night 3
Saturday, July 12th 2008
Submission
Round 1
W Sterling Niitsuma
#287 Welterweight
  UCE - Round 28 - Worlds Collide
Saturday, December 1st 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Olly Bradstreet
#238 Lightweight
  UCE - Round 28 - Episode 7 Day 2
Saturday, November 17th 2007
TKO (Armbar)
Round 2
W Jake Kaawa   UCE - Round 28 - Episode 6
Saturday, November 10th 2007
TKO (Strikes)
Round 1
W Michael Arrant   UCE - Round 27 - Finals
Saturday, September 22nd 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Olly Bradstreet
#16 Featherweight
  UCE - Round 27 - Episode 7
Saturday, August 25th 2007
Submission (Arm Bar)
Round 1
W Ty Hamblin   UCE - Round 27 - Episode 4
Saturday, August 4th 2007
Submission (Arm Bar)
Round 1
L Blake Fredrickson
#91 Lightweight
  SF 19 - Cinco de Mayhem
Saturday, May 5th 2007
DQ (Biting)
Round 3
W Logan Hancock   BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Friday, February 2nd 2007
Submission
Round 1
W Donny Raines
#122 Welterweight
  UCE - Round 24 - Episode 2
Saturday, December 9th 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Lance Gorman   UCE - Round 23 - Finals
Saturday, November 18th 2006
TKO (Strikes)
Round 1
W Josh Smidt   MMVT 1 - Max Muscle Vale Tudo 1
Friday, October 20th 2006
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
L Raphael Assuncao
#9 Featherweight
  CFC - Border Warz
Saturday, October 14th 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
W Robert Densley   UCE - Round 23 - Episode 1
Saturday, September 30th 2006
Submission (Shoulder Choke)
Round 1
W Blaise Soles   UCE - Round 22 - Finals
Saturday, September 9th 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Jason Allgire   UCE - Round 22 - Episode 6
Saturday, August 26th 2006
Submission (Strikes)
Round 1
W Michael Arrant   UCE - Round 22 - Episode 3
Saturday, August 5th 2006
TKO (Strikes)
Round 2
W William Brewer   UCE - Round 21 - Finals
Saturday, June 17th 2006
Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Harold Lucambio   UCE - Round 21 - Episode 2
Saturday, May 20th 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Jake Paul
#150 Middleweight
  UCE - Round 21 - Episode 1
Saturday, May 13th 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Jake Paul
#150 Middleweight
  UCE - Round 20 - Episode 8
Saturday, April 22nd 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Olly Bradstreet
#32 Lightweight
  UCE - Round 20 - Episode 4
Saturday, March 25th 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Norman Pierce   RITC 80 - Fight Night at The Fort
Saturday, March 18th 2006
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
W Garrett Barlow   UCE - Round 19 - Finals
Saturday, February 18th 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
W Eric Kooiman   UCE - Round 19 - Episode 5
Saturday, February 4th 2006
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Josh VanderVeur   UCE - Round 19 - Episode 3
Saturday, January 21st 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Mike Gates   UCE - Round 19 - Episode 1
Saturday, January 7th 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W John Lopez   UCE - Round 16 - Finals
Saturday, August 27th 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Sterling Niitsuma   UCE - Round 16 - Episode 6
Saturday, August 13th 2005
TKO
Round 2
W Steve Sharp
#139 Welterweight
  UCE - Round 16 - Episode 3
Saturday, July 23rd 2005
Submission
Round 3
W Larry Garrison   UCE - Round 15 - Finals
Saturday, June 25th 2005
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W William Calhoun   UCE - Round 15 - Episode 6
Saturday, June 11th 2005
TKO
Round 1
W Trev Payne   UCE - Round 15 - Episode 5
Saturday, June 4th 2005
Submission
Round 1
W Donny Raines
#42 Lightweight
  UCE - Round 15 - Episode 3
Saturday, May 21st 2005
TKO
Round 1
W Matt Raines   UCE - Round 15 - Episode 1
Saturday, May 7th 2005
TKO
Round 1
W Jeremy Kramer   UCE - Round 14 - Semi-Finals
Saturday, April 16th 2005
TKO
Round 1
L Steve Sharp
#103 Welterweight
  UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Finals
Saturday, November 27th 2004
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Jimmy Stewart   UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 6
Saturday, November 13th 2004
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
W Michael Platt   UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 5
Saturday, November 6th 2004
KO
Round 1
W Dustin Hart   UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 3
Saturday, October 23rd 2004
TKO (Slam)
Round 1