Association: РАТЬ
Pro Debut Date: 2013-03-29
Pro Record: 19-11-0
Win Finish %: 57.8%
Quality Perf. %: 60.0%
Last Ranked: 4/01/2021

#201 Lightweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2020

#192 Lightweight

Last Loss Date: 6/11/2021
Last Loss: [#306 LW] Abubakar Mestoev
Opponent's Last 5: L W W W L

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2021 23 #201 Lightweight 19-10-0
48
01/01/2021 32 #224 Lightweight 19-10-0
48
10/01/2020 53 #192 Lightweight 19-8-0
56
07/01/2020 7 #245 Lightweight 18-8-0
49
04/01/2020 155 #252 Lightweight 18-8-0
50
01/01/2020 12 #407 Lightweight 17-8-0
34
10/01/2019 8 #395 Lightweight 17-8-0
34
07/01/2019 3 #403 Lightweight 17-8-0
35
04/01/2019 56 #400 Lightweight 17-8-0
35
01/01/2019 91 #344 Lightweight 17-7-0
40
10/01/2018 120 #253 Lightweight 17-6-0
49
07/01/2018 3 #373 Lightweight 16-6-0
36
04/01/2018 5 #376 Lightweight 16-6-0
36
01/01/2018 24 #381 Lightweight 16-6-0
36
10/01/2017 10 #405 Lightweight 15-6-0
34
07/01/2017 224 #415 Lightweight 15-6-0
34
04/01/2017 NR #639 Lightweight 14-6-0
25
01/01/2016 NR #610 Lightweight 11-4-0
24
04/01/2015 NR #607 Welterweight 10-3-0
22
10/01/2014 NR #592 Welterweight 8-2-0
23
04/01/2014 NR #390 Middleweight 7-1-0
24


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Abubakar Mestoev
#280 Lightweight
  ACA 124 - Galiev vs. Batista
Friday, June 11th 2021
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Yusuf Raisov
#91 Lightweight
  ACA 115 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sunday, December 13th 2020
Decision
Round 3
L Viskhan Magomadov
#222 Lightweight
  ACA 112 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sunday, October 4th 2020
Decision
Round 3
W Roman Avdal
#683 Lightweight
  ACA 106: Frolov vs Magomedov
Monday, July 13th 2020
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Yusup Umarov   ACA 105
Friday, March 6th 2020
TKO
Round 2
L Khamzat Aushev
#194 Lightweight
  ACA 93: St. Petersburg
Saturday, March 16th 2019
SUB
Round 1
L Denis Kanakov
#176 Lightweight
  RCC 5
Saturday, December 15th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Mansur Djamburaev
#368 Lightweight
  WFCA 50 - Emelianenko vs. Johnson
Saturday, August 18th 2018
KO (Punch)
Round 3
W Rustam Makhauri   WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle
Wednesday, October 4th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Evgeny Lakhin
#569 Lightweight
  AFC 18 - Battle on the Irtysh
Saturday, June 17th 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Sergei Andreev   AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 16
Saturday, March 25th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Evgeniy Plaksin   Ratiborets 5
Saturday, November 26th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Islam Isaev   ACB 44 - Young Eagles 12
Saturday, September 3rd 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Sukhrob Davlatov   Titov Boxing Promotion - Dovlatov vs. Golubcov
Saturday, February 27th 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Igor Bayer   Tech-Krep FC - Battle in Siberia
Friday, February 12th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Konstantin Veselkin   AFC - Ambitions Fighting Championship 9
Saturday, December 12th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Sukhrob Davlatov   German Titov Boxing Fight Night: Chuprakov vs. Asadov
Friday, June 12th 2015
TKO
Round 1
W Ahror Erkaev   Titov Boxing Promotion - Boxing Fight Night: Golub...
Friday, February 27th 2015
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Nikolay Pryadko   Siberian League: Great Fight At The Great Altay
Friday, November 28th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Alexei Martynov   White Rex: Warrior Spirit 33
Sunday, October 26th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 0
W Andrei Chubotaru   White Rex - Warriors Spirit 32
Saturday, August 30th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Ruslan Zhemukhov
#333 Welterweight
  Coliseum: New History 3
Thursday, May 29th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Dmitry Berezin   Coliseum FC - New History 2
Saturday, January 25th 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Georgiy Kekelia   M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 3 - Stage 6
Sunday, December 15th 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Konstantin Kharitonov   White Rex - The Birth of a Nation
Friday, October 4th 2013
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Georgiy Kekelia   M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 3 - Stage 2
Thursday, July 18th 2013
TKO (Ankle Injury)
Round 2
W Ali Akhmedov   M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 3 - Stage 1
Thursday, June 27th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Gennady Simonov   Titov Boxing Promotion - Fight Night
Wednesday, June 12th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Fritz Kersting   White Rex - Warrior Spirit 18
Saturday, March 30th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Andrei Koshkin   Irkutsk Pankration Sports center - Baikal Storm 20...
Friday, March 29th 2013
KO (Head Kick)
Round 1