Last 5: L W L L W
Association: Fusion X-Cel Performance
Pro Debut Date: 2012-03-17
Pro Record: 16-9-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 0-2-0
Last 3 Years: 4-3-0
Win Finish %: 50%
Combat Age: 42
Quality Perf. %: 56%
Last Quality Perf.: 2024-02-10
540 Metric: .600
Rating Points: 45
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2017

#127 Bantamweight

Last Fight Date: 2/10/2024 [Dynamite MMA]
Last Opponent: [#736 LW] Konmon Deh
Opponent's Last 5: W W L W L
Last Loss Date: 7/21/2023
Last Loss: [#102 FW] Morgan Charriere
Opponent's Last 5: L W W W W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 1 #473 Featherweight 15-9-0
30
10/01/2023 NR #474 Featherweight 15-9-0
30
07/01/2023 11 #175 Bantamweight 15-8-0
53
04/01/2023 4 #164 Bantamweight 15-8-0
53
01/01/2023 36 #168 Bantamweight 15-8-0
53
10/01/2022 22 #132 Bantamweight 15-7-0
61
07/01/2022 6 #154 Bantamweight 14-7-0
54
04/01/2022 69 #148 Bantamweight 14-6-0
55
01/01/2022 NR #217 Bantamweight 13-6-0
41
04/01/2021 45 #323 Featherweight 12-6-0
30
01/01/2021 31 #368 Featherweight 12-6-0
30
10/01/2020 9 #337 Featherweight 12-6-0
32
07/01/2020 10 #328 Featherweight 12-6-0
35
04/01/2020 NR #338 Featherweight 12-6-0
35
01/01/2020 2 #162 Bantamweight 12-5-0
49
10/01/2019 14 #164 Bantamweight 12-5-0
49
07/01/2019 69 #150 Bantamweight 12-5-0
49
04/01/2019 33 #219 Bantamweight 11-5-0
39
01/01/2019 22 #186 Bantamweight 11-4-0
43
10/01/2018   #208 Bantamweight 10-4-0
39
07/01/2018 29 #208 Bantamweight 10-4-0
39
04/01/2018 68 #237 Bantamweight 9-4-0
35
01/01/2018 41 #169 Bantamweight 9-3-0
41
10/01/2017 1 #128 Bantamweight 8-2-0
47
07/01/2017 241 #127 Bantamweight 8-2-0
47
04/01/2017 5 #368 Bantamweight 7-2-0
26
01/01/2017 8 #363 Bantamweight 7-2-0
26
10/01/2016 146 #355 Bantamweight 7-2-0
26
07/01/2016 NR #501 Bantamweight 6-2-0
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Konmon Deh
#426 Featherweight
  Dynamite MMA 2 - Silva vs. Boudegzdame
Saturday, February 10th 2024
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Morgan Charriere
#150 Featherweight
  CW 157 - Cage Warriors 157: London
Friday, July 21st 2023
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Muin Gafurov
#79 Bantamweight
  LFA 144 - Gafurov vs. Silva
Friday, October 14th 2022
KO (Spinning Back Kick)
Round 3
W Askar Askar
#159 Bantamweight
  LFA 138 - Farias vs. Tanaka
Friday, August 5th 2022
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Dan Argueta
#120 Bantamweight
  LFA 131 - Argueta vs. Silva
Friday, May 6th 2022
Decision (Split)
Round 5
W Andre Soukhamthath
#172 Bantamweight
  CES 66 - CES MMA
Friday, March 4th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Marcone Muniz   SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 30: Predador vs...
Saturday, October 23rd 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 3
L Jay Perrin
#335 Bantamweight
  Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 47
Saturday, January 25th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Aaron Williams
#258 Bantamweight
  Atlas Fights 35
Saturday, May 18th 2019
UD
Round 3
L Russell Doane
#90 Bantamweight
  Destiny MMA: Throwdown
Saturday, March 2nd 2019
UD
Round 3
W Javier Baez   XFN 22 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 22
Saturday, December 15th 2018
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Henrique Souza   FK MMA - Favela Kombat 29
Saturday, June 16th 2018
Submission (Guilhotine Choke)
Round 1
L Khusein Shaikhaev
#128 Bantamweight
  ACB 81 - Saidov vs. Carneiro
Friday, February 23rd 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Goga Shamatava
#83 Bantamweight
  Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection: Battle on the Kuban
Sunday, December 10th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Agoney Romero   Slam Arena: New Fighting Events
Saturday, December 2nd 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Janne Elonen-Kulmala
#178 Featherweight
  Cage - Cage 39
Saturday, April 29th 2017
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Diego Duarte   IPMO 4 - Invictus Pro MMA 4
Sunday, July 24th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Julio Cesar Moraes   WFC - World Fight Combat 2
Saturday, April 9th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Carlos Eduardo da Silva   BFC - Bitetti Fight Championship 1
Sunday, December 13th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Douglas Ribeiro   Top Strike - Top Strike 2
Friday, September 25th 2015
Submission
Round 1
L Paulo Robinson
#148 Bantamweight
  WOCS 36 - Watch Out Combat Show 36
Friday, July 18th 2014
KO (Punch)
Round 2
W Afonso Fonseca   FK - Favela Kombat 9
Saturday, February 22nd 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Lukas Silva   FK MMA - Favela Kombat 8
Saturday, September 28th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Lucas Jagunco   FK - Favela Kombat 5
Saturday, April 27th 2013
Unanimous Decision
Round 3
L Eduardo Felipe
#361 Featherweight
  EF - Extreme Force MMA
Saturday, March 17th 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2