Last 5: W L L L W
Association: North Lion Team
Pro Debut Date: 2013-07-26
Pro Record: 11-8-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 6-5-0
Last 3 Years: 3-4-0
Win Finish %: 63.6%
Combat Age: 43
Quality Perf. %: 52.6%
Last Quality Perf.: 2024-02-25
540 Metric: .667
Rating Points: 49
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2021

#196 Lightweight

Last Fight Date: 2/25/2024 [Absolute Championship Akhmat]
Last Opponent: [NR] Alik Albogachiev
Last Loss Date: 9/02/2023
Last Loss: [#306 LW] Abubakar Mestoev
Opponent's Last 5: L W W W L

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 54 #288 Lightweight 11-8-0
49
01/01/2024 13 #342 Lightweight 10-8-0
42
10/01/2023 51 #329 Lightweight 10-8-0
45
07/01/2023 26 #278 Lightweight 10-7-0
50
04/01/2023 25 #252 Lightweight 10-7-0
50
01/01/2023 12 #227 Lightweight 10-6-0
55
10/01/2022 24 #215 Lightweight 10-5-0
55
07/01/2022 16 #239 Lightweight 9-5-0
50
04/01/2022 63 #223 Lightweight 9-5-0
50
01/01/2022 17 #286 Lightweight 8-5-0
41
10/01/2021 23 #269 Lightweight 8-4-0
42
07/01/2021 3 #246 Lightweight 8-4-0
42
04/01/2021 47 #243 Lightweight 8-4-0
42
01/01/2021 76 #196 Lightweight 8-3-0
53
10/01/2020 NR #272 Lightweight 7-3-0
44
07/01/2016 42 #560 Lightweight 6-1-0
28
04/01/2016 NR #518 Lightweight 6-1-0
28


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Alik Albogachiev
#416 Featherweight
  ACA 171 - Gasanov vs. Magomedov
Sunday, February 25th 2024
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Abubakar Mestoev
#274 Lightweight
  ACA 162 - Tumenov vs. Palmer
Saturday, September 2nd 2023
TKO (Retirement)
Round 2
L Khalid Satuev
#194 Lightweight
  ACA 154 - Vakhaev vs. Goncharov
Friday, March 17th 2023
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches)
Round 1
L Felipe Froes
#40 Featherweight
  ACA 150 - Khasbulaev vs. Suleymanov
Friday, December 23rd 2022
TKO (Body Kick and Punches)
Round 1
W Yusup Umarov
#274 Lightweight
  ACA 143 - Gasanov vs. Frolov
Saturday, August 27th 2022
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Ilia Khodkevich
#383 Lightweight
  ACA 137 - Johnson vs. Rasulov
Sunday, March 6th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Amirkhan Adaev
#60 Lightweight
  ACA 130: Dudaev vs Praia
Monday, October 4th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Daud Shaikhaev
#114 Lightweight
  ACA 117 - Bagov vs. Silverio
Friday, February 12th 2021
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Ivan Soloviev
#433 Lightweight
  ACA 113 - Kerefov vs. Gadzhiev 2
Friday, November 6th 2020
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Adam Aliev
#221 Lightweight
  ACA 108 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Saturday, August 8th 2020
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
L Salim Touahri
#228 Welterweight
  Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2016 Final
Saturday, October 29th 2016
KO (Punch)
Round 1
L Yukinari Tamura
#545 Lightweight
  ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 3
Friday, August 12th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Shunpei Ota
#641 Lightweight
  Pancrase - 275
Sunday, January 31st 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Dmytro Parubchenko   Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 5
Thursday, August 6th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Sergey Yaskovets   Oracul Fight Night 2015
Friday, July 10th 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Yunus Akhmedov   Tech-KREP FC: Prime 3
Friday, September 19th 2014
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Georgy Kichigin   Tech-Krep Fighting Championship - Southern Front 2
Friday, October 4th 2013
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 3
W Grant Asatryan   Tech-Krep Fighting Championship - Black Sea Open C...
Friday, August 16th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Shagmar Mikhraliev   Tech-Krep FC: Black Sea Cup 2013 (Stage 1)
Friday, July 26th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 2