Association: Gabala Sports Club
Pro Debut Date: 2010-10-22
Pro Record: 18-5-0
Win Finish %: 83.3%
Quality Perf. %: 39.1%
Last Ranked: 7/01/2019

#200 Middleweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2014

#132 Middleweight

Last Loss Date: 10/23/2015
Last Loss: [#331 MW] Gamzat Khiramagomedov
Opponent's Last 5: W L L L L

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
07/01/2019 15 #200 Middleweight 17-5-0
37
04/01/2019 14 #185 Middleweight 17-5-0
40
01/01/2019 14 #199 Middleweight 17-5-0
40
10/01/2018 7 #185 Middleweight 17-5-0
40
07/01/2018 64 #192 Middleweight 17-5-0
40
04/01/2018 16 #256 Middleweight 16-5-0
31
01/01/2018 11 #240 Middleweight 16-5-0
32
10/01/2017 5 #229 Middleweight 16-5-0
32
07/01/2017 3 #234 Middleweight 16-5-0
33
04/01/2017 6 #237 Middleweight 16-5-0
33
01/01/2017 15 #243 Middleweight 15-5-0
34
10/01/2016 2 #228 Middleweight 14-5-0
34
07/01/2016 18 #230 Middleweight 14-5-0
35
04/01/2016 4 #212 Middleweight 14-5-0
35
01/01/2016 72 #208 Middleweight 14-5-0
35
10/01/2015 35 #136 Middleweight 14-4-0
49
07/01/2015 11 #171 Middleweight 13-4-0
43
04/01/2015 NR #160 Middleweight 13-4-0
43
01/01/2015 44 #303 Welterweight 12-4-0
36
10/01/2014 11 #259 Welterweight 12-3-0
41
07/01/2014 NR #248 Welterweight 12-3-0
42
04/01/2014 5 #137 Middleweight 12-2-0
53
01/01/2014 4 #132 Middleweight 11-2-0
53
10/01/2013 108 #136 Middleweight 9-2-0
53
07/01/2013 13 #244 Middleweight 8-2-0
35
04/01/2013 9 #231 Middleweight 7-2-0
35
01/01/2013 100 #240 Middleweight 7-2-0
35
10/01/2012 38 #340 Middleweight 6-2-0
27
07/01/2012 11 #302 Middleweight 5-2-0
29
04/01/2012 16 #313 Middleweight 5-2-0
27
01/01/2012 NR #329 Middleweight 5-2-0
27


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Igor Litoshik
#310 Middleweight
  ADW - UAE Warriors 9
Friday, November 29th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jose Eudes Tavares
#372 Lightweight
  GEFC / TT Fight Club - GEFC Global
Saturday, May 5th 2018
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 4
W Murat Kemer   WMMAF - Pro WMMAF Belt Championship
Saturday, March 25th 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Alireza Ahmadvand   GEFC - AZFC MMA Fighting Series 3
Saturday, October 15th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Gamzat Khiramagomedov   EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Friday, October 23rd 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches)
Round 1
W Artem Shokalo
#384 Welterweight
  Tech-Krep FC: PRIME Selection 2015 Stage 4
Friday, July 24th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Aleksander Boyko   ECSF - Steel Warriors
Thursday, March 5th 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Luis Santos
#77 Welterweight
  One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Friday, November 7th 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches)
Round 1
L Ben Askren
#9 Welterweight
  One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
Friday, May 30th 2014
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Ahmet Alikhverdiev   GEFC - Lights of Baku 2
Saturday, February 15th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Azer Agayev   GEFC - Lights of Baku 1
Friday, December 27th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Anar Huseynov   GEFC - Lights of Baku 1
Friday, December 27th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Charles Andrade
#156 Middleweight
  CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Saturday, August 24th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Giorgi Dzgangirashvili   GEFC - ?zerbaijan
Sunday, June 30th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Youness Mikiss
#380 Middleweight
  ECSF - MMA Grand Prix of Eastern Europe 2
Saturday, December 15th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Atarta Batadze   ECSF - Azerbaijan vs Georgia
Wednesday, September 26th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Laszlo Soltesz
#260 Middleweight
  ProFC - Grand Prix Global Finals
Saturday, December 10th 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Dzhabrail Duzaev   ProFC Grand Prix Global - Caucasus
Monday, September 26th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Magomed Magomedkerimov   ProFC Grand Prix Global - Caucasus
Monday, September 26th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Igor Sliusarchuk   ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Sunday, February 13th 2011
KO (Upkick)
Round 1
W Piotr Kaczmarkiewicz   ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Saturday, January 22nd 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Dmitry Voitov   ProFC - Union Nation Cup 11
Saturday, December 25th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Ruslan Ibragimov   ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9
Friday, October 22nd 2010
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1