Last 5: L W W L L
Association: Babuino Gold Team
Pro Debut Date: 2011-09-14
Pro Record: 25-12-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 2-8-0
Last 3 Years: 4-4-0
Win Finish %: 76%
Combat Age: 55
Quality Perf. %: 54.1%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-06-16
540 Metric: .722
Rating Points: 40
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2016

#98 Bantamweight

Last Fight Date: 12/24/2023 [Absolute Championship Akhmat]
Last Opponent: [#63 BW] Alimardan Abdykarov
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L W
Next Fight: ACA 174: Borisov vs Vitruk
Next Opponent: [NR] Mikhail Egorov
Opponent's Last 5:
UFC Debut: 2018-11-17
Last UFC Fight: 2021-08-07

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 10 #221 Bantamweight 25-12-0
46
01/01/2024 NR #231 Bantamweight 25-12-0
46
10/01/2023 NR #269 Featherweight 25-11-0
44
07/01/2023 NR #179 Bantamweight 25-10-0
53
04/01/2023 193 #252 Featherweight 24-10-0
45
01/01/2023 8 #445 Featherweight 23-10-0
30
10/01/2022 NR #453 Featherweight 23-10-0
30
07/01/2022 2 #160 Bantamweight 23-9-0
53
04/01/2022 52 #158 Bantamweight 23-9-0
53
01/01/2022 18 #210 Bantamweight 21-9-0
41
10/01/2021 64 #192 Bantamweight 21-9-0
42
07/01/2021 8 #128 Bantamweight 21-8-0
53
04/01/2021 10 #120 Bantamweight 21-8-0
53
01/01/2021 NR #130 Bantamweight 21-8-0
53
07/01/2020 8 #137 Bantamweight 20-8-0
51
04/01/2020 10 #145 Bantamweight 20-8-0
53
01/01/2020 4 #135 Bantamweight 20-8-0
54
10/01/2019 1 #131 Bantamweight 20-8-0
55
07/01/2019 NR #130 Bantamweight 20-8-0
55
04/01/2019 4 #209 Featherweight 20-7-0
49
01/01/2019 NR #205 Featherweight 20-7-0
49
10/01/2018 40 #117 Bantamweight 19-6-0
55
07/01/2018 19 #157 Bantamweight 18-6-0
46
04/01/2018 NR #176 Bantamweight 17-6-0
42
01/01/2018 4 #224 Featherweight 17-5-0
45
10/01/2017 NR #228 Featherweight 17-5-0
45
07/01/2017   #182 Bantamweight 16-5-0
39
04/01/2017 NR #182 Bantamweight 16-5-0
39
01/01/2017 NR #432 Lightweight 16-4-0
33
10/01/2016 64 #162 Bantamweight 14-4-0
41
07/01/2016   #98 Bantamweight 14-3-0
52
04/01/2016 195 #98 Bantamweight 14-3-0
52
01/01/2016 92 #293 Bantamweight 13-3-0
28
10/01/2015 2 #201 Bantamweight 13-2-0
33
07/01/2015 81 #199 Bantamweight 12-2-0
33
04/01/2015 7 #118 Bantamweight 12-1-0
48
01/01/2015 4 #111 Bantamweight 12-1-0
48
10/01/2014 28 #107 Bantamweight 12-1-0
48
07/01/2014 5 #135 Bantamweight 11-1-0
39
04/01/2014 NR #130 Bantamweight 10-1-0
39
01/01/2014 143 #415 Featherweight 9-1-0
26
10/01/2013 NR #558 Featherweight 9-1-0
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Alimardan Abdykarov
#75 Bantamweight
  ACA 168 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Tumenov
Sunday, December 24th 2023
KO (Punch)
Round 1
L Apti Bimarzaev   ACA 162 - Tumenov vs. Palmer
Saturday, September 2nd 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Patrizio de Sousa Janurario   Centurion FC - Non Ducor, Duco
Friday, June 16th 2023
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Diego Barroso   TF 41 - Thunder Fight 41
Sunday, February 12th 2023
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Round 3
L Evgeniy Ignatiev
#190 Lightweight
  Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 12
Friday, August 26th 2022
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Helio Nunes
#496 Bantamweight
  Fight Pro Championship - FPC 1: Matsumoto vs. Danger
Saturday, March 5th 2022
Submission
Round 2
W Edgar Rodrigues de Oliveira
#529 Featherweight
  Demolidor Fight 17
Saturday, January 15th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Miles Johns
#112 Bantamweight
  UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Saturday, August 7th 2021
KO (Punch)
Round 3
W Martin Day   UFC on ESPN 18 - Smith vs. Clark
Saturday, November 28th 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Andre Ewell
#51 Bantamweight
  UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Saturday, June 22nd 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Nad Narimani
#71 Featherweight
  UFC Fight Night 140: Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Saturday, November 17th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Aleandro Caetano
#300 Bantamweight
  Thunder Fight 16: Rise of Imortals
Saturday, November 3rd 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Wanderley da Silva Ferreira Jr.
#346 Bantamweight
  SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 3
Saturday, July 21st 2018
TKO
Round 1
W Fard Muhammad
#457 Bantamweight
  CCW - California Cage Wars 5
Sunday, April 22nd 2018
Decision
Round 5
L Victor Henry
#63 Bantamweight
  KOTC: Energetic Pursuit
Saturday, February 24th 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 2
W Claudio Aparecido Bertarello
#409 Featherweight
  Demolidor Fight MMA 10 - Souza vs. Machado
Saturday, August 12th 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Said Nurmagomedov
#51 Bantamweight
  WFCA 35 - Battle in Astana
Saturday, April 1st 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Josema Jose da Paz   Katana Fight 1
Saturday, November 26th 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Thiago dos Santos   Gold Fight 8 - Puro Osso vs. Souza
Saturday, October 29th 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Andrew Whitney
#94 Bantamweight
  Titan FC 40: Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Friday, August 5th 2016
TKO
Round 2
W Ricky Simon
#54 Bantamweight
  Titan FC 37: Dos Santos vs. Simon
Friday, March 4th 2016
SUB
Round 2
L Josinaldo Silva
#92 Bantamweight
  JF - Jungle Fight 84
Saturday, December 5th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Mario Danilo   BK - Bison Kombat 1
Saturday, July 18th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Eduardo de Souza Silva
#202 Bantamweight
  CEF 12 - Coliseu Extreme Fight 12
Saturday, May 9th 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Arivaldo Lima da Silva
#238 Bantamweight
  Talent MMA Circuit 10 - Osasco 2014
Saturday, August 9th 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Michel de Oliveira   Circuito de Lutas - Fight Night
Wednesday, June 11th 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Marcos Vinicius Borges
#215 Bantamweight
  Talent MMA Circuit 6 - Curitiba 2014
Saturday, February 22nd 2014
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Jose Alexandre   Talent MMA Circuit 3 - Etapa Guarulhos 2013
Saturday, September 28th 2013
KO (Punch)
Round 2
W Ricardo Sattelmayer   XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 6
Saturday, July 27th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Leandro Souza Santos   Bison FC 1 - Almeida vs. Reborn
Thursday, July 4th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Fernando da Silva Lima   Circuito Talent de MMA - Etapa Valinhos 2013
Friday, April 5th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Adilson Dias   Supreme FC - Supreme Fight Championship
Saturday, December 1st 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Edson Missio   Elite FC - Elite Fighting Championship 4
Saturday, October 20th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Everaldo Souza   Balada Fight - The Coliseum
Friday, April 13th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Cemir Silva   Romani Fight - Brasil
Saturday, March 24th 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Jorge Andrade   MCC 2 - Morganti Contact Championship 2
Saturday, March 3rd 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Ronielmo Lopes   FS - Fight Stars
Wednesday, September 14th 2011
KO (Punch)
Round 1