Association: N/A Pro Debut Date: 2001-02-08 Pro Record: 20-16-2 |
Win Finish %: 60.0%
Quality Perf. %: 37.8%
|
Last Ranked: 4/01/2008 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2005 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
04/01/2008 | 53 | #262 Middleweight | 18-15-2 |
|
||
01/01/2008 | 26 | #315 Middleweight | 17-15-2 |
|
||
10/01/2007 | 64 | #289 Middleweight | 17-15-2 |
|
||
07/01/2007 | 31 | #225 Middleweight | 17-14-2 |
|
||
04/01/2007 | 13 | #194 Middleweight | 15-13-2 |
|
||
01/01/2007 | 19 | #207 Middleweight | 15-13-2 |
|
||
10/01/2006 | 13 | #226 Middleweight | 13-13-2 |
|
||
07/01/2006 | 150 | #239 Middleweight | 12-13-2 |
|
||
04/01/2006 | 3 | #89 Middleweight | 10-10-2 |
|
||
01/01/2006 | 14 | #86 Middleweight | 10-10-2 |
|
||
10/01/2005 | 7 | #72 Middleweight | 10-10-2 |
|
||
07/01/2005 | 74 | #79 Middleweight | 9-9-2 |
|
||
04/01/2005 | 20 | #153 Middleweight | 6-9-2 |
|
||
01/01/2005 | 20 | #133 Middleweight | 6-8-2 |
|
||
10/01/2004 | 41 | #153 Middleweight | 5-8-2 |
|
||
07/01/2004 | NR | #112 Middleweight | 5-7-2 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
W |
Kozo Urita #234 Middleweight |
FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008 Saturday, May 24th 2008 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W |
Igor Araujo #209 Middleweight |
FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008 Saturday, May 24th 2008 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Alexey Efimenko |
WFC - Bonga Total Games Friday, February 22nd 2008 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Kestutis Smirnovas #106 Light Heavyweight |
Bushido Lithuania - Battle of Saule 2 Saturday, September 29th 2007 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Azat Askerov |
FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2007 Saturday, May 26th 2007 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Mikhail Mosunov |
FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2007 Saturday, May 26th 2007 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Andrey Rudakov #50 Middleweight |
FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2007 Saturday, May 26th 2007 |
Submission (Achilles Lock) Round 1 |
W | Nerijus Valiukevicius |
K-1 - Heros Lithuania Saturday, November 11th 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Giedrius Karavackas |
Bushido FC SWAT 1 Wednesday, October 4th 2006 |
Round 0 |
W | Daan Kooiman |
Shooto Belarus - Bushido Tuesday, July 4th 2006 |
Submission (Choke) Round 2 |
L | Piotr Baginski |
KSW 5 Saturday, June 3rd 2006 |
SUB Round 2 |
L |
Arman Gambaryan #30 Light Heavyweight |
FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2006 Saturday, May 20th 2006 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Sviatoslav Matafonov |
FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2006 Saturday, May 20th 2006 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L | Vladimir Rudakov |
IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration Friday, April 14th 2006 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Ali Sharai |
IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration Friday, April 14th 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Jacek Buczko #144 Middleweight |
KSW 4 - Konfrontacja Saturday, September 10th 2005 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Antoni Chmielewski #58 Light Heavyweight |
KSW 4 - Konfrontacja Saturday, September 10th 2005 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Alavutdin Gadjiev |
FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2005 Saturday, April 30th 2005 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Vladislav Sajanov |
FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2005 Saturday, April 30th 2005 |
TKO (Knee Injury) Round 1 |
W | Vitaly Mirosnikov |
FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2005 Saturday, April 30th 2005 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Valdas Pocevicius #149 Middleweight |
Shooto Lithuania - Bushido Samurais Thursday, February 10th 2005 |
Decision Round 2 |
W | Ramin Tagiev |
M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP Saturday, October 9th 2004 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Magomed Sultanakhmedov #129 Middleweight |
WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 10 Friday, September 24th 2004 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
D |
Valdas Pocevicius #90 Middleweight |
Shooto Lithuania - Bushido King Tuesday, May 18th 2004 |
Draw Round 2 |
W | Vitali Rogozin |
WAFC - Russian Open Championship Friday, April 23rd 2004 |
Submission (Choke) Round 1 |
L | Viktor Mileshkin |
WAFC - Russian Open Championship Friday, April 23rd 2004 |
TKO Round 1 |
W | Jafar Sultanaliev |
FEFoMP - Pankration Open Cup 2004 Monday, April 5th 2004 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Magomed Dzhabrailov |
FEFoMP - Pankration Open Cup 2004 Monday, April 5th 2004 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Vladislav Sajanov |
FEFoMP - Pankration Open Cup 2004 Monday, April 5th 2004 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L | Sultan Aliev |
EFC - Oktogon 3 Friday, February 27th 2004 |
Submission (Heel Hook) Round 1 |
L |
Petras Markevicius #106 Middleweight |
Shooto Lithuania - King of Bushido Stage 2 Saturday, December 13th 2003 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W |
Regimantas Bakas #121 Heavyweight |
Shooto Latvia - Bushido Sunday, November 2nd 2003 |
Decision Round 2 |
L |
Ansar Chalangov #27 Middleweight |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 6 Friday, October 10th 2003 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Ansar Chalangov #42 Light Heavyweight |
International Pancration Tournament "SFR vs CIS" Sunday, May 18th 2003 |
SUB Round 1 |
L |
Ansar Chalangov #42 Light Heavyweight |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2003 (Stage 2) Sunday, May 18th 2003 |
SUB Round 1 |
D |
Vasily Krilov #58 Middleweight |
IAFC: Russia Verses USA Sunday, May 11th 2003 |
Draw Round 3 |
NC |
Andrius Krishtopaitis #82 Middleweight |
Rings Lithuania - Bushido Rings 6: Dynamite Saturday, December 14th 2002 |
No Contest (Leg Injury) Round 1 |
L | Fighter Fighter |
IAFC Ring Of Honor 2002 Saturday, August 10th 2002 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 0 |
L | Viktor Mileshkin |
IAFC - Pankration Russian Championship 2001 Thursday, February 8th 2001 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |