Association: Shembros Academy
Pro Debut Date: 2002-01-31
Pro Record: 23-13-0
Win Finish %: 73.9%
Quality Perf. %: 43.8%
Last Ranked: 10/01/2019

#241 Light Heavyweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2003

#89 Middleweight

Last Loss Date: 12/31/2019
Last Loss: [#184 LHW] Simon Biyong
Opponent's Last 5: W L W W L

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
10/01/2019 NR #241 Light Heavyweight 21-10-0
21
10/01/2018 2 #125 Light Heavyweight 21-9-0
35
07/01/2018 11 #123 Light Heavyweight 21-9-0
38
04/01/2018 1 #134 Light Heavyweight 21-9-0
38
01/01/2018 3 #135 Light Heavyweight 21-9-0
38
10/01/2017   #132 Light Heavyweight 21-9-0
38
07/01/2017 20 #132 Light Heavyweight 21-9-0
38
04/01/2017 4 #152 Light Heavyweight 20-9-0
30
01/01/2017 9 #148 Light Heavyweight 20-9-0
30
10/01/2016 7 #157 Light Heavyweight 19-9-0
30
07/01/2016 6 #150 Light Heavyweight 18-9-0
30
04/01/2016 9 #144 Light Heavyweight 18-9-0
30
01/01/2016 11 #135 Light Heavyweight 18-9-0
30
10/01/2015 4 #146 Light Heavyweight 17-9-0
30
07/01/2015 6 #142 Light Heavyweight 17-9-0
30
04/01/2015 26 #148 Light Heavyweight 17-9-0
30
01/01/2015 NR #174 Light Heavyweight 15-9-0
28
04/01/2012 14 #207 Light Heavyweight 12-9-0
24
01/01/2012 13 #193 Light Heavyweight 12-9-0
25
10/01/2011 8 #206 Light Heavyweight 12-9-0
25
07/01/2011 3 #198 Light Heavyweight 12-9-0
25
04/01/2011 13 #201 Light Heavyweight 12-9-0
25
01/01/2011 59 #214 Light Heavyweight 11-9-0
23
10/01/2010 61 #155 Light Heavyweight 11-8-0
29
07/01/2010 NR #94 Light Heavyweight 11-7-0
41
07/01/2005 18 #125 Middleweight 8-2-0
26
04/01/2005 2 #107 Middleweight 8-2-0
26
01/01/2005 4 #105 Middleweight 8-2-0
26
10/01/2004   #101 Middleweight 8-2-0
26
07/01/2004 NR #101 Middleweight 8-2-0
26
01/01/2004 7 #131 Middleweight 6-2-0
20
10/01/2003 21 #124 Middleweight 6-2-0
21
07/01/2003 2 #103 Middleweight 6-2-0
21
04/01/2003 12 #101 Middleweight 6-2-0
21
01/01/2003 NR #89 Middleweight 6-2-0
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Simon Biyong
#153 Light Heavyweight
  Rizin FF - Rizin 20
Tuesday, December 31st 2019
TKO (Submission to Punches)
Round 2
L Jake Heun
#92 Heavyweight
  RIZIN 17
Sunday, July 28th 2019
TKO (Cut)
Round 3
NC Rakim Cleveland
#92 Light Heavyweight
  LKC - The Legend King Championship 3
Saturday, August 26th 2017
NC (Accidental Clash of Heads)
Round 1
W Shannon Ritch
#223 Light Heavyweight
  LKC - The Legend King Championship 2
Saturday, April 29th 2017
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Alexei Maligin   EFC - Emperor Fighting Championship 12
Saturday, December 24th 2016
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Yuri Gorbenko   Spartan Fight 4 - Bryczek vs. Siwy
Saturday, August 6th 2016
KO
Round 1
W Mohit Tokas   Rage of India - India vs. Russia
Wednesday, December 30th 2015
KO (Head Kick)
Round 1
W Mendy Cafary   Altay League: Elimination
Saturday, February 28th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Maxim Neledv   Altay League: Elimination
Saturday, February 28th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Serzod Suleumanov   White Night Fighting Championship - Survival Grand...
Wednesday, December 31st 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Dmitry Obashkin   White Night Fighting Championship - Survival Grand...
Wednesday, December 31st 2014
KO (Head Kick)
Round 1
W Akim Membo   White Night Fighting Championship - Survival Grand...
Wednesday, December 31st 2014
KO (Knee)
Round 3
W Luis Matoso   Pankration Cup of Call - Siberia vs. Caucasus
Saturday, February 12th 2011
KO (Knee to Head)
Round 1
L Alexandre Ceconi   Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Tuesday, November 9th 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Poai Suganuma
#134 Light Heavyweight
  X-1 - Heroes
Saturday, September 11th 2010
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Shungo Oyama
#181 Middleweight
  X-1 - Nations Collide
Friday, June 4th 2010
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Marc Vlieger   K 1 World Grand Prix: Selection 2010
Saturday, April 24th 2010
TKO
Round 2
L Stjepan Bekavac
#67 Light Heavyweight
  OFN - Opatija Fight Night 2
Friday, February 12th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Robert Jocz
#26 Light Heavyweight
  KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Sunday, October 5th 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Daniel Tabera
#52 Middleweight
  Shooto Belgium - Encounter the Braves
Saturday, December 15th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Dave Dalgliesh
#77 Light Heavyweight
  BOA 6 - Battle of Arnhem 6
Wednesday, October 24th 2007
Decision (Split)
Round 0
W Bat Otgon   MARS 5 - Marching On
Saturday, October 28th 2006
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Sang Soo Lee   MARS 4 - New Deal
Saturday, August 26th 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Zalimkhan Sulkhanov   WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 9
Saturday, June 26th 2004
DQ
Round 2
W Andrey Kindrich   WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 8
Thursday, May 6th 2004
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
L Maxim Neledv   BARS: Middleweight Cup Of Arbat 2002 (Stage 2)
Wednesday, December 11th 2002
TKO
Round 3
W Evgeniy Podkovkin   IAFC: Challenge Cup 2
Sunday, November 10th 2002
TKO
Round 1
W Dmitriy Zhuravskiy   IAFC: Challenge Cup 2
Sunday, November 10th 2002
TKO
Round 1
W Evgeniy Podkovkin   IAFC: Challenge Cup 2
Sunday, November 10th 2002
UD
Round 3
W Fighter Fighter   BARS: Moscow vs. Omsk
Wednesday, July 10th 2002
TKO
Round 3
W Dmitry Obashkin   IAFC: Challenge Cup 1
Tuesday, May 7th 2002
TKO
Round 1
W Ansar Chalangov   IAFC: Challenge Cup 1
Tuesday, May 7th 2002
TKO
Round 2
L Fighter Fighter   BARS: Lightweight Cup Of Arbat 2002
Thursday, January 31st 2002

Round 0