Association: Patriot
Pro Debut Date: 2012-02-04
Pro Record: 23-8-0
Win Finish %: 69.5%
Quality Perf. %: 48.4%
Last Ranked: 1/01/2018

#69 Flyweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2015

#64 Flyweight

Last Loss Date: 3/10/2018
Last Loss: [NR] Oleg Aduchiev

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2018 6 #69 Flyweight 23-7-0
49
10/01/2017 NR #75 Flyweight 23-7-0
49
07/01/2017 5 #116 Bantamweight 23-6-0
50
04/01/2017 85 #111 Bantamweight 23-6-0
50
01/01/2017 NR #196 Bantamweight 22-6-0
37
10/01/2016 NR #257 Featherweight 22-5-0
39
07/01/2016   #111 Bantamweight 21-5-0
49
04/01/2016 NR #111 Bantamweight 21-5-0
49
01/01/2016 10 #74 Flyweight 20-5-0
44
10/01/2015 4 #64 Flyweight 20-5-0
44
07/01/2015 NR #68 Flyweight 20-5-0
44
04/01/2015 NR #383 Featherweight 18-5-0
28
01/01/2015 NR #265 Bantamweight 16-5-0
28
01/01/2014 4 #315 Bantamweight 13-3-0
22
10/01/2013 49 #311 Bantamweight 12-3-0
22
07/01/2013   #262 Bantamweight 11-2-0
23
04/01/2013 NR #262 Bantamweight 10-2-0
23


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Oleg Aduchiev   M-1 Challenge 89 - Buchinger vs. Krasnikov
Saturday, March 10th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Mikael Silander
#214 Bantamweight
  M-1 Challenge 82 - Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Saturday, August 5th 2017
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
W Moktar Benkaci
#160 Bantamweight
  M-1 Challenge 74 - Yusupov vs. Puetz
Saturday, February 18th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Pavel Vitruk
#95 Bantamweight
  M-1 Challenge 71: Nemkov vs. Vegh
Friday, October 21st 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 4
W Dorin Pirgari   MMA Pro Ukraine: The Way of the Unconquered 2
Sunday, August 14th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Antun Racic
#105 Bantamweight
  M-1 Challenge 64: Smoldarev vs. Volkov
Friday, February 19th 2016
SD
Round 3
W Vartan Asatryan
#97 Flyweight
  Tech-KREP FC: Prime Selection 2015 (Stage 1)
Thursday, June 11th 2015
Decision
Round 3
W Dmitry Orlov
#452 Bantamweight
  ECSF - Good Warriors
Saturday, April 4th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Andriy Gorlov   World Cossack Fight Federation - MMA Cup 1
Sunday, March 15th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Narek Bahtavoryan   World Cossack Fight Federation - MMA Cup 1
Sunday, March 15th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Aleksandr Lunga   WWFC: Ukraine Selection 2
Saturday, December 20th 2014
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Vladislav Zayarskiy   League MMA: Warriors of Dnieper 2
Thursday, September 18th 2014
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Narek Bahtavoryan   GFC 6 - Branchuk vs. Bahtavoryan
Saturday, August 16th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Janne Elonen-Kulmala
#146 Bantamweight
  Lappeenranta Fight Night 10
Saturday, May 17th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Yunus Evloev
#4 Strawweight
  M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 45
Friday, February 28th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Aleksander Bakhratov   League MMA - Warriors of Dnieper 1
Friday, November 15th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Stanislav Savarin   ECSF - Battle on the Dnieper 2
Saturday, August 31st 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Aleksander Doskalchuk   ECSF - MMA South Ukraine Cup
Friday, July 5th 2013
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
W Oleg Kisliy   ECSF - Fights in Octagon 2
Sunday, May 12th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Dmitry Orlov   ECSF - MMA Ukraine Grand Prix
Saturday, February 23rd 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Aleksander Kolomiec   ECSF - Eastern Ukraine MMA Cup Final
Friday, December 14th 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Alexey Naumov   ECSF - Eastern Ukraine MMA Cup Final
Friday, December 14th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Vitaly Baryshnikov   ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup Semifinal
Saturday, October 20th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Vladimir Buklanov   ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 7
Friday, September 14th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Maksim Kalashnikov   ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 6
Sunday, August 26th 2012
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Artem Bondar   ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 3
Saturday, June 30th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W XXgerram Ziyadov   ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 1
Friday, May 11th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Eduard Bogachuk   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 3
Friday, March 9th 2012
KO (Punch)
Round 1
L Sergey Afanasiyevskiy   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 3
Friday, March 9th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ruslan Semirga   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 2
Saturday, February 4th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Vitaliy Dudkovskiy   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 2
Saturday, February 4th 2012
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2