Association: Zugec Ultimate Martial Arts
Pro Debut Date: 2006-06-03
Pro Record: 22-5-0
Win Finish %: 59.0%
Quality Perf. %: 63.6%
Last Ranked: 1/01/2021

#13 Women Featherweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2012

#1 Women Bantamweight

All-Time Rank:

#13 Women (All)

Last Loss Date: 12/19/2015
Last Loss: [#2 W125] Valentina Shevchenko
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L D
UFC Record: 1-2-0 , 1 NC
UFC Debut: 2013-10-19
Last UFC Fight: 2015-12-19

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2021 2 #13 Women Featherweight 21-5-0
28
10/01/2020 2 #11 Women Featherweight 21-5-0
31
07/01/2020 1 #9 Women Featherweight 21-5-0
31
04/01/2020   #8 Women Featherweight 21-5-0
31
01/01/2020 2 #8 Women Featherweight 21-5-0
32
10/01/2019   #6 Women Featherweight 21-4-0
36
07/01/2019 NR #6 Women Featherweight 21-4-0
39
04/01/2019   #5 Women Bantamweight 20-4-0
59
01/01/2019   #5 Women Bantamweight 20-4-0
59
10/01/2018   #5 Women Bantamweight 20-4-0
59
07/01/2018 2 #5 Women Bantamweight 20-4-0
59
04/01/2018 3 #7 Women Bantamweight 19-4-0
49
01/01/2018 3 #10 Women Bantamweight 18-4-0
46
10/01/2017   #13 Women Bantamweight 18-4-0
46
07/01/2017 1 #13 Women Bantamweight 18-4-0
46
04/01/2017 3 #12 Women Bantamweight 18-4-0
46
01/01/2017 1 #15 Women Bantamweight 17-4-0
42
10/01/2016 1 #14 Women Bantamweight 17-4-0
43
07/01/2016 3 #15 Women Bantamweight 17-4-0
38
04/01/2016 4 #18 Women Bantamweight 17-4-0
38
01/01/2016 3 #14 Women Bantamweight 17-4-0
45
10/01/2015 3 #11 Women Bantamweight 17-3-0
51
07/01/2015 3 #8 Women Bantamweight 17-3-0
52
04/01/2015 1 #5 Women Bantamweight 17-2-0
73
01/01/2015   #4 Women Bantamweight 17-2-0
73
10/01/2014 1 #4 Women Bantamweight 17-2-0
73
07/01/2014 1 #3 Women Bantamweight 17-2-0
73
04/01/2014   #4 Women Bantamweight 16-2-0
65
01/01/2014   #4 Women Bantamweight 16-2-0
65
10/01/2013 1 #4 Women Bantamweight 16-2-0
65
07/01/2013 1 #3 Women Bantamweight 16-2-0
65
04/01/2013 1 #4 Women Bantamweight 15-2-0
65
01/01/2013   #3 Women Bantamweight 15-2-0
65
10/01/2012 2 #3 Women Bantamweight 15-2-0
65
07/01/2012   #1 Women Bantamweight 15-1-0
83
04/01/2012 1 #1 Women Bantamweight 15-1-0
83
01/01/2012   #2 Women Bantamweight 14-1-0
74
10/01/2011   #2 Women Bantamweight 14-1-0
74
07/01/2011   #2 Women Bantamweight 13-1-0
70
04/01/2011   #2 Women Bantamweight 12-1-0
68
01/01/2011 1 #2 Women Bantamweight 12-1-0
68
10/01/2010   #1 Women Bantamweight 12-0-0
93
07/01/2010   #1 Women Bantamweight 11-0-0
71
04/01/2010   #1 Women Bantamweight 11-0-0
71
01/01/2010   #1 Women Bantamweight 10-0-0
54
10/01/2009   #1 Women Bantamweight 10-0-0
54
07/01/2009 3 #1 Women Bantamweight 10-0-0
54
04/01/2009   #4 Women Bantamweight 7-0-0
36
01/01/2009   #4 Women Bantamweight 7-0-0
36
10/01/2008   #4 Women Bantamweight 7-0-0
36
07/01/2008 1 #4 Women Bantamweight 7-0-0
36
04/01/2008 2 #3 Women Bantamweight 7-0-0
36
01/01/2008 4 #5 Women Bantamweight 6-0-0
28
10/01/2007 2 #9 Women Bantamweight 5-0-0
20
07/01/2007 2 #7 Women Bantamweight 5-0-0
20
04/01/2007 NR #9 Women Bantamweight 3-0-0
15


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Jessy Miele
#22 Women Featherweight
  BTC 13: Power
Saturday, November 20th 2021
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Larissa Pacheco
#11 Women Featherweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2019 Season ...
Friday, October 11th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Morgan Frier   Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2019 Regular...
Thursday, May 9th 2019
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Katharina Lehner
#9 Women Featherweight
  Invicta FC 29 - Kaufman vs. Lehner
Friday, May 4th 2018
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
W Pannie Kianzad   Invicta FC 27 - Kianzad vs. Kaufman
Saturday, January 13th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jessica-Rose Clark   Battlefield Fighting Championships
Saturday, March 18th 2017
UD
Round 3
L Valentina Shevchenko
#33 Women Bantamweight
  UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Saturday, December 19th 2015
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Alexis Davis
#3 Women Bantamweight
  UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Saturday, April 25th 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Leslie Smith
#3 Women Flyweight
  UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Wednesday, April 16th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
NC Jessica Eye
#2 Women Flyweight
  UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. dos Santos 3
Saturday, October 19th 2013
No Decision (Overturned by TDLR)
Round 3
W Leslie Smith
#12 Women Bantamweight
  Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Friday, April 5th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Ronda Rousey
#2 Women Bantamweight
  Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Saturday, August 18th 2012
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Alexis Davis
#4 Women Bantamweight
  Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Saturday, March 3rd 2012
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
W Liz Carmouche
#9 Women Bantamweight
  Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Friday, July 22nd 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Megumi Yabushita
#13 Women Bantamweight
  AFC 5 - Judgment Day
Saturday, April 2nd 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Marloes Coenen
#4 Women Featherweight
  Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Noons 2
Saturday, October 9th 2010
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
W Roxanne Modafferi
#1 Women Flyweight
  Strikeforce - Challengers 9
Friday, July 23rd 2010
KO (Slam)
Round 3
W Takayo Hashi
#2 Women Bantamweight
  Strikeforce - Challengers 6
Friday, February 26th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Shayna Baszler
#11 Women Bantamweight
  Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Friday, June 19th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Miesha Tate
#7 Women Bantamweight
  Strikeforce - Challengers 1
Friday, May 15th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Sarah Schneider
#6 Women Bantamweight
  PFC - Best of Both Worlds 2
Thursday, April 23rd 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Molly Helsel
#10 Women Bantamweight
HCF - Crows Nest
Saturday, March 29th 2008
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Ginele Marquez
#7 Women Bantamweight
  HCF - Title Wave
Friday, October 19th 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Valerie Letourneau   TKO 29 - Repercussion
Friday, June 1st 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Alexis Davis   UCW 7 - Anarchy
Saturday, April 7th 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Misty Shearer   KOTC: Amplified
Sunday, November 26th 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 2
W Sarah Draht   KOTC - Insurrection
Friday, October 6th 2006
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Elizabeth Posener   NAC 23 - North American Challenge 23
Saturday, June 3rd 2006
KO (Punch)
Round 3