Last 5: W W W L L
Association: Predator Team
Pro Debut Date: 2012-07-27
Pro Record: 25-12-1
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 10-8-0
Last 3 Years: 2-2-0
Win Finish %: 68%
Combat Age: 44
Quality Perf. %: 42.1%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-01-27
540 Metric: .706
Rating Points: 60
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2022

#31 Flyweight

Last Fight Date: 8/11/2023 [Absolute Championship Akhmat]
Last Opponent: [#19 FLW] Imran Bukuev
Opponent's Last 5: W W L W W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024   #70 Flyweight 25-12-1
60
10/01/2023 24 #70 Flyweight 25-12-1
60
07/01/2023 1 #46 Flyweight 25-11-1
69
04/01/2023 10 #45 Flyweight 25-11-1
69
01/01/2023 4 #35 Flyweight 25-10-1
79
10/01/2022 17 #31 Flyweight 25-10-1
79
07/01/2022 4 #48 Flyweight 24-10-1
60
04/01/2022 3 #52 Flyweight 24-10-1
60
01/01/2022   #55 Flyweight 24-10-1
60
10/01/2021 35 #55 Flyweight 24-10-1
60
07/01/2021 5 #90 Flyweight 23-10-1
36
04/01/2021   #85 Flyweight 23-10-1
36
01/01/2021 42 #85 Flyweight 23-10-1
36
10/01/2020 55 #127 Flyweight 22-10-1
31
07/01/2020 7 #72 Flyweight 22-9-1
43
04/01/2020 2 #79 Flyweight 22-9-1
43
01/01/2020 3 #81 Flyweight 22-9-1
43
10/01/2019 20 #78 Flyweight 22-9-1
43
07/01/2019 2 #98 Flyweight 21-9-1
39
04/01/2019 NR #96 Flyweight 21-9-1
39
10/01/2018 4 #55 Flyweight 21-8-1
62
07/01/2018 1 #51 Flyweight 21-8-1
63
04/01/2018 6 #50 Flyweight 21-8-1
63
01/01/2018 6 #44 Flyweight 21-8-1
63
10/01/2017 78 #50 Flyweight 21-8-1
63
07/01/2017 17 #128 Flyweight 20-8-1
35
04/01/2017 8 #111 Flyweight 20-7-1
35
01/01/2017 46 #103 Flyweight 20-7-1
35
10/01/2016 10 #149 Flyweight 19-7-1
30
07/01/2016 29 #139 Flyweight 19-7-1
30
04/01/2016   #110 Flyweight 19-6-1
38
01/01/2016 62 #110 Flyweight 19-6-1
38
10/01/2015 4 #48 Flyweight 19-5-1
54
07/01/2015 34 #52 Flyweight 18-5-1
53
04/01/2015 4 #86 Flyweight 16-5-1
37
01/01/2015 NR #82 Flyweight 16-5-1
38
10/01/2014 6 #106 Bantamweight 16-4-1
48
07/01/2014 2 #100 Bantamweight 16-4-1
48
04/01/2014 4 #98 Bantamweight 16-4-1
48
01/01/2014 NR #94 Bantamweight 15-4-1
47
10/01/2013 NR #247 Featherweight 11-4-1
34
07/01/2013 NR #71 Bantamweight 7-3-0
54


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Imran Bukuev
#21 Flyweight
  ACA 161 - Gasanov vs. Abdurakhmanov
Friday, August 11th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Alan Gomes
#78 Flyweight
  ACA 151 - Abiltarov vs. Gomes
Friday, January 27th 2023
Decision (Split)
Round 5
W Mansur Khatuev
#157 Flyweight
  ACA 142 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Amagov
Saturday, August 13th 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Vazha Tsiptauri
#129 Bantamweight
  ACA 128: Goncharov vs. Omielanczuk
Saturday, September 11th 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Farrukh Adzhiev   ACA 113 - Kerefov vs. Gadzhiev 2
Friday, November 6th 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Aren Akopyan
#163 Flyweight
  ACA 107 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Friday, July 24th 2020
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Azamat Pshukov   ACA 98 - Fight Day
Saturday, August 31st 2019
Submission (DArce Choke)
Round 3
L Murad Zeinulabidov
#88 Flyweight
  ACA 91 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Saturday, January 26th 2019
KO
Round 1
W Valeriy Khazhirokov
#84 Bantamweight
  ACB 71: Moscow
Saturday, September 30th 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Rasul Albaskhanov
#81 Flyweight
  ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Saturday, April 15th 2017
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Marcin Lasota
#238 Flyweight
  ACB 48 - Revenge
Saturday, October 22nd 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Askar Askarov
#124 Flyweight
  ACB 38 - Breakthrough
Friday, May 20th 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Velimurad Alkhasov
#129 Flyweight
  ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Saturday, November 28th 2015
KO (Punch)
Round 2
W Nikita Kochetkov   ACB 22 - St. Petersburg
Saturday, September 12th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Oscar Dolchin   ACB 20 - Sochi
Sunday, June 14th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Irmeson Cavalcante de Oliveira
#57 Flyweight
  ACB 16 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 3
Friday, April 17th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Allan Nascimento
#55 Flyweight
  XFCI - XFC International 7
Saturday, November 1st 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Andrey Petryshyn   GFC 5 - Abiltarov vs. Petryshyn
Friday, January 10th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Mikhail Poljakov   WF - West Fight 8
Saturday, December 7th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Andrei Fesuh   WF - West Fight 6
Saturday, October 26th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Andrey Kluga   WF - West Fight 6
Saturday, October 26th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Vladislav Yurchenko
#464 Featherweight
  OC - Oplot Challenge 83
Saturday, October 12th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Evgeny Zhekalov   GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 4
Saturday, September 21st 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
D Vladislav Yurchenko   OC - Oplot Challenge 78
Saturday, September 14th 2013
Majority Draw
Round 3
L James Brum
#53 Bantamweight
  CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Saturday, August 24th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Alexander Kayumov   GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 3
Friday, July 12th 2013
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
W Bogdan Pashkov   GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 3
Friday, July 12th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Armen Dzhragatspanyan   GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 3
Friday, July 12th 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Yunus Evloev
#1 Strawweight
  M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Saturday, June 8th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Alexey Nevzorov
#400 Lightweight
  BOMMAC - Belgorod Oblast MMA Cup
Sunday, March 31st 2013
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock)
Round 3
L Rustam Kulik   OC - Oplot Challenge 43
Saturday, March 16th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Bakyt Dolonov   ProFC 46 - Grand Prix Final
Sunday, February 3rd 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Anton Vasiliev   GFC 2 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Saturday, January 19th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Artem Boiko   GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Saturday, December 22nd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Rustam Kulik   Oplot Challenge 16: Miss Ring Girl 2012
Saturday, December 1st 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Maxim Alexsa   ECSF - Kolomyi Cup
Saturday, October 13th 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Dmitriy Petrenko   ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 7
Friday, September 14th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Maxim Sikarev   WF - West Fight 4
Friday, July 27th 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock)
Round 1