Association: Academy MMA
Pro Debut Date: 1998-03-11
Pro Record: 30-20-0
Win Finish %: 86.6%
Quality Perf. %: 38.8%
Last Ranked: 7/01/2010

#202 Heavyweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2008

#57 Heavyweight

Last Loss Date: 10/22/2011
Last Loss: [NR] Akhmedshaikh Gelegaev

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
07/01/2010 2 #202 Heavyweight 28-17-0
23
04/01/2010 2 #200 Heavyweight 27-17-0
23
01/01/2010 33 #198 Heavyweight 27-17-0
23
10/01/2009 99 #231 Heavyweight 26-17-0
21
07/01/2009 5 #132 Heavyweight 26-16-0
28
04/01/2009   #127 Heavyweight 26-16-0
28
01/01/2009 60 #127 Heavyweight 26-16-0
28
10/01/2008 10 #67 Heavyweight 26-15-0
45
07/01/2008 NR #57 Heavyweight 26-15-0
45
01/01/2008 7 #133 Heavyweight 24-14-0
28
10/01/2007 8 #126 Heavyweight 24-14-0
28
07/01/2007 2 #118 Heavyweight 24-14-0
28
04/01/2007 1 #120 Heavyweight 24-14-0
28
01/01/2007 NR #121 Heavyweight 23-14-0
26
04/01/2006 6 #165 Heavyweight 21-13-0
21
01/01/2006 10 #159 Heavyweight 21-13-0
22
10/01/2005 58 #149 Heavyweight 21-13-0
22
07/01/2005   #91 Heavyweight 21-12-0
30
04/01/2005 NR #91 Heavyweight 21-12-0
30
10/01/2001 44 #110 Heavyweight 13-7-0
20
07/01/2001 8 #66 Heavyweight 9-6-0
26
04/01/2001   #74 Heavyweight 9-6-0
26
01/01/2001 14 #74 Heavyweight 9-6-0
26
10/01/2000 13 #88 Heavyweight 8-6-0
22
07/01/2000 NR #101 Heavyweight 6-5-0
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Akhmedshaikh Gelegaev   ProFC - Battle in the Caucasus
Saturday, October 22nd 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Dion Staring
#59 Heavyweight
  United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Finals
Saturday, May 28th 2011
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Natik Guliev   ProFC - Union Nation Cup 11
Saturday, December 25th 2010
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
L Magomedbag Agaev
#189 Heavyweight
  ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
Friday, October 1st 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Ivan Bogdanov   M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 2
Friday, May 7th 2010
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Vahan Bojukyan   ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Saturday, December 19th 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Shamil Abdurakhimov   ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
Friday, September 25th 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 2
L Telman Sherifov   ProFC - Grand Prix
Saturday, October 4th 2008
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Kamen Georgiev   FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
Saturday, May 24th 2008
Submission (Achilles Lock)
Round 1
W Magomedbag Agaev
#80 Heavyweight
  FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2008
Saturday, May 24th 2008
Submission (Achilles Lock)
Round 1
L Alexander Sitalo   WFC - Bonga Total Games
Friday, February 22nd 2008
KO
Round 1
W Andrey Kindrich   GST Grand Prix - Ukraine Flinals
Sunday, February 25th 2007
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
W Andrzej Kulik   FOP - Fire of Peresvit
Saturday, December 2nd 2006
Decision
Round 2
NC Vladimir Shemarov   FOP - Fire of Peresvit
Saturday, December 2nd 2006
No Contest
Round 0
W Deividas Banaitis
#141 Light Heavyweight
  K-1 - Heros Lithuania
Saturday, November 11th 2006
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Viacheslav Datsik   CR - Pankration Cup
Thursday, June 1st 2006
TKO (Punches)
Round 0
L Tadas Rimkevicius
#80 Heavyweight
  Shooto Lithuania - Gladiators 2
Thursday, September 22nd 2005
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Milco Voorn
#111 Heavyweight
  FF 13 - Fight Festival 13
Monday, February 28th 2005
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Magomedbag Agaev   M-1 MFC - Heavyweight GP
Saturday, December 4th 2004
Submission (Achilles Lock)
Round 1
W Alexandr Garkushenko   M-1 MFC - Mix-Fight
Saturday, November 6th 2004
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
L Ramazan Akhadullaev   M-1 MFC - Mix-Fight
Saturday, November 6th 2004
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Bogdan Khmelnytskyy   Anapa MMA Championship 2010
Tuesday, June 1st 2004
SUB
Round 1
W Oleg Bazayev   IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 4
Thursday, April 29th 2004
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Vladimir Yudin   IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 4
Thursday, April 29th 2004
KO
Round 2
L Valentijn Overeem
#132 Heavyweight
  DF - Durata World Grand Prix 3
Friday, December 12th 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Jerry Po   IAFC: Russia Verses USA
Sunday, May 11th 2003
Submission
Round 1
L Mario Neto   WAFC - World Championship 2003
Saturday, March 15th 2003
Submission (Rib Injury)
Round 3
L Bislan Dokaev   IAFC: World Championship 2001
Saturday, December 8th 2001
Submission (Elbows)
Round 2
W Patrick de Witte   IAFC: World Championship 2001
Saturday, December 8th 2001
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Vladimir Golub   PCC - Pankration Cup of Call
Sunday, November 18th 2001
N/A
Round 1
L Sergey Ignatiev   PSC - Challenge Cup 2001
Monday, October 1st 2001
Submission (Armbar)
Round 0
W Akhmed Bekov   PSC - Challenge Cup 2001
Monday, October 1st 2001
Submission (Choke)
Round 0
W Fighter Fighter   IAFC Ukrainian Pankration Championship 2001
Friday, August 10th 2001

Round 0
W Viacheslav Datsik   IAFC - Mega-Sphere Open Cup 1 (Russian Absolute 1)
Saturday, August 4th 2001
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Viacheslav Datsik   IAFC - Mega-Sphere Open Cup 1 (Russian Absolute 1)
Saturday, August 4th 2001
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
W Vladimir Golub   PSC Challenge Cup 2000
Sunday, November 19th 2000
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
L Sergei Kharitonov   Brilliant 2 - Yaltas Brilliant 2000
Friday, August 11th 2000
TKO (Hand Injury)
Round 1
W Ramazan Mezhidov
#69 Heavyweight
  Brilliant 2 - Yaltas Brilliant 2000
Friday, August 11th 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Denis Sobolev   Brilliant 2 - Yaltas Brilliant 2000
Friday, August 11th 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Fighter Fighter   IAFC Asian Pankration Championship 2000 (Day 2)
Sunday, May 14th 2000
SUB
Round 1
W Fighter Fighter   IAFC Asian Pankration Championship 2000 (Day 2)
Sunday, May 14th 2000
TKO
Round 0
W Fighter Fighter   IAFC Asian Pankration Championship 2000 (Day 2)
Sunday, May 14th 2000
TKO
Round 1
L Mikhail Avetisyan
#45 Heavyweight
  IAFC - Pankration World Championship 2000 [Day 2]
Saturday, April 29th 2000
Submission (Neck Crank)
Round 1
W Remco Pardoel
#54 Heavyweight
  IAFC - Pankration World Championship 2000 [Day 2]
Saturday, April 29th 2000
Submission (Strikes)
Round 1
W Anatoly Yaschenko   Brilliant 1 - Kievs Brilliant 1999
Thursday, December 16th 1999
TKO (Strikes)
Round 1
L Karimula Barkalaev
#5 Light Heavyweight
  Brilliant 1 - Kievs Brilliant 1999
Thursday, December 16th 1999
KO
Round 1
L Kavkaz Sultanmagomedov
#50 Heavyweight
  IAFC - Pankration World Championship 1999
Saturday, May 1st 1999
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 1
W Oleg Tischenko   IAFC - Pankration Russian Open Cup 1998
Thursday, July 30th 1998
Submission (Armlock)
Round 0
L Mikhail Avetisyan
#36 Heavyweight
  IAFC - Pankration Russian Open Cup 1998
Thursday, July 30th 1998
N/A
Round 0
W Fighter Fighter   IAFC Pankration Cup Of Krasnodar 1998 (Stage 1)
Wednesday, March 11th 1998

Round 0