Last 5: W W W W W
Association: UZB Patriot
Pro Debut Date: 2014-08-16
Pro Record: 35-8-2
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 2-1-0
Last 3 Years: 8-0-0
Win Finish %: 94.3%
Combat Age: 39
Quality Perf. %: 44.4%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-07-01
540 Metric: .600
Rating Points: 155
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2023

#50 Middleweight

Last Fight Date: 7/01/2023 [UFC]
Last Opponent: [#56 MW] Brunno Ferreira
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L W
Next Fight: UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot
Next Opponent: [#141 MW] Sedriques Dumas
Opponent's Last 5: W W L W W
Last Loss Date: 10/22/2016
Last Loss: [NRMW] Daniyar Abdibaev
UFC Debut: 2023-07-01
Last UFC Fight: 2023-07-01

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024   #51 Middleweight 35-8-2
155
10/01/2023 1 #51 Middleweight 35-8-2
155
07/01/2023 NR #50 Middleweight 35-8-2
155
04/01/2023 5 #87 Light Heavyweight 34-8-2
56
01/01/2023 4 #82 Light Heavyweight 34-8-2
56
10/01/2022 3 #86 Light Heavyweight 34-8-2
56
07/01/2022 NR #89 Light Heavyweight 34-8-2
56
04/01/2022   #132 Middleweight 33-8-2
56
01/01/2022 6 #132 Middleweight 32-8-2
54
10/01/2021 NR #138 Middleweight 31-8-2
51
07/01/2021 6 #152 Welterweight 29-8-2
58
04/01/2021 151 #146 Welterweight 29-8-2
58
01/01/2021 8 #297 Welterweight 26-8-2
35
10/01/2020 4 #305 Welterweight 26-8-2
36
07/01/2020 22 #301 Welterweight 26-8-2
36
04/01/2020 21 #323 Welterweight 26-8-2
36
01/01/2020 42 #344 Welterweight 26-8-2
36
10/01/2019 NR #302 Welterweight 25-7-2
41
07/01/2019 3 #162 Middleweight 24-6-2
44
04/01/2019 18 #165 Middleweight 24-6-2
44
01/01/2019 7 #183 Middleweight 24-6-2
44
10/01/2018 NR #176 Middleweight 23-5-2
41
07/01/2018 41 #275 Welterweight 22-4-2
46
04/01/2018 1 #316 Welterweight 20-4-2
39
01/01/2018 NR #317 Welterweight 19-4-2
39
10/01/2017 18 #200 Middleweight 16-4-1
36
07/01/2017 112 #218 Middleweight 13-3-0
35
04/01/2017 20 #330 Middleweight 10-3-0
26
01/01/2017 NR #350 Middleweight 10-3-0
26
04/01/2015 NR #694 Lightweight 6-1-0
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Brunno Ferreira
#30 Middleweight
  UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Magomedov
Saturday, July 1st 2023
TKO
Round 1
W Paval Masalski
#175 Middleweight
  WEF Global 17 and Kingdom NWPA - Battle on the Neva
Sunday, April 10th 2022
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Luciano Contini   Octagon 27 & U1
Saturday, February 19th 2022
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Eduard Arustamyan   OFC 14 - OPEN FC 14 & ALASH PRIDE 71
Sunday, December 12th 2021
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Alexander Dolotenko   ATFC 3 - Amir Temur Fighting Championship 3
Saturday, September 25th 2021
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Alex de Paula   OFC 10 - Open Fighting Championship 10
Sunday, September 12th 2021
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Ibrahima Mane
#250 Middleweight
  Brave CF 47 - Brave Combat Federation 47: Asian Do...
Thursday, March 11th 2021
KO (Slam)
Round 1
W Bogdan Kotlovyanov
#398 Welterweight
  OFC 2 - Open Fighting Championship 2
Saturday, February 20th 2021
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
W Maksym Soroka   WFCA - Andijan Mayor Cup
Sunday, January 10th 2021
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
L Boris Miroshnichenko
#473 Welterweight
  ProFC 66
Sunday, December 22nd 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Artem Shokalo   GFC 20
Saturday, November 23rd 2019
TKO
Round 3
W Leonid Antonov   PCT - Professional Combat Turon 4
Sunday, September 22nd 2019
Submission
Round 1
NC Altynbek Arykbaev   WEF ProfFight 36: Battle In Kara-Suu 5
Saturday, August 17th 2019
No Contest (Overturned by Promoter)
Round 2
L Murad Ramazanov
#340 Welterweight
  Gorets FC - For The Prizes Of V. Zolotov
Saturday, July 6th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Oleg Dadonov
#281 Middleweight
  Hooligan Fight Show - Battle for Tula 3
Friday, December 21st 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Marcos Yoshio Souza
#162 Middleweight
  WEF 67 - WEF Global 14: Arzalet Cup
Saturday, November 10th 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches)
Round 3
W Andrey Seledtsov
#262 Middleweight
  Fight Show: Battle for Tula 2
Friday, September 28th 2018
SUB
Round 2
L Kiamrian Abbasov
#232 Middleweight
  WFCA 50 - Emelianenko vs. Johnson
Saturday, August 18th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Robert Li   AFCA / Fight Club 777 - Tournament 777
Tuesday, May 8th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Sultan Kiyalov
#669 Welterweight
  Alash Pride FC - Alash Pride
Saturday, April 14th 2018
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Erzhan Kenzhegulov   Legion Fighting Championship - Universal Battle 1
Thursday, February 8th 2018
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Igor Bayer   WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Sunday, December 17th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
D Erbolot Omurzakov   WEF 44 - WEF Global 10
Wednesday, November 22nd 2017
Draw (Majority)
Round 5
W Amhad Dzhanchuraev   AFC / Ratiborets - Ambitions Fighting Championship...
Saturday, November 18th 2017
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Seytbek Talant   Zhekpe Zhek - Asian Cup
Friday, November 3rd 2017
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Artem Kazbanov
#243 Middleweight
  City Innovative Technologies / Sech Pro - GIT Crim...
Saturday, September 23rd 2017
KO (Knee)
Round 1
W Almanbet Nuraly   WEF 38 - WEF Global 9
Friday, September 8th 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
NC Magomed Abdulvagabov
#313 Middleweight
  FNG - Fight Nights Global 73
Monday, September 4th 2017
No Contest (Overturned)
Round 1
L Dzhokhar Duraev
#668 Welterweight
  ACB 68: Young Eagles 21
Saturday, August 26th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
D Eler Narmurzaev   Legion Fighting Championship - Universal Battle Am...
Sunday, July 30th 2017
Draw (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Aylchi Sultanali   WEF 35 - WEF Selection 11: Akbars Cup
Sunday, July 2nd 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Artem Reznikov   AFCA / Fight Club 777 - Fight Show 777
Saturday, May 20th 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches)
Round 1
W Arman Alimov   AFCA / Fight Club 777 - Fight Show 777
Saturday, May 20th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Ramazan Gimbatov   AFCA / Fight Club 777 - Fight Show 777
Saturday, May 20th 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Suyarbek Saifov   TFC Danghara 2016 - Battle for the Title of Ismoil...
Sunday, November 27th 2016
KO (Punches)
Round 1
L Daniyar Abdibaev   WEF 6 - Grand Prix 2016
Saturday, October 22nd 2016
Submission (Kimura)
Round 2
W Vladimir Katykhin
#201 Middleweight
  N1 Pro Nomad MMA - Asian Fighter Tournament 2016
Sunday, October 2nd 2016
Decision
Round 3
W Orzubek Seytimbetov   Asian Fighting Championship Akhmat 2 - Battle in ...
Thursday, December 24th 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Anvar Chergesov   Seven Fight Promotion - Seven Fight 2015
Friday, June 19th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Islam Yashaev   ACB 17 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 4
Saturday, May 2nd 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Rakhmanberdi Tologon   WEF - World Ertaymash Federation 2
Sunday, March 15th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Elshon Muhtarov   Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 2
Saturday, January 24th 2015
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Shahvalat Yusubov   R1 Uzbekistan - Grand Prix Heavyweights
Friday, January 23rd 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Aziz Ibragimov   Alash Pride - Selection 6
Thursday, December 25th 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Daniyar Babakulov   Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 1
Saturday, December 13th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Kiamrian Abbasov   Alash Pride - Selection 5
Sunday, October 26th 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Shamil Rafikov   Alash Pride - Selection 4
Saturday, August 16th 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2