Last 5: W W L W W
Association: Fight Club Berkut
Pro Debut Date: 2012-10-20
Pro Record: 12-7-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 12-6-0
Last 3 Years: 4-3-0
Win Finish %: 75%
Combat Age: 36
Quality Perf. %: 63.2%
Last Quality Perf.: 2024-02-25
540 Metric: .519
Rating Points: 63
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2021

#89 Bantamweight

Last Fight Date: 2/25/2024 [Absolute Championship Akhmat]
Last Opponent: [#162 FW] John Teixeira
Opponent's Last 5: L W W W L
Last Loss Date: 2/25/2023
Last Loss: [#133 BW] Tomas Deak
Opponent's Last 5: W W L W L

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 NR #160 Featherweight 12-7-0
63
01/01/2024 18 #319 Bantamweight 11-7-0
37
10/01/2023 2 #301 Bantamweight 11-7-0
37
07/01/2023 1 #299 Bantamweight 10-7-0
37
04/01/2023 84 #300 Bantamweight 10-7-0
37
01/01/2023 35 #216 Bantamweight 10-6-0
45
10/01/2022 10 #251 Bantamweight 9-6-0
40
07/01/2022 9 #241 Bantamweight 9-6-0
40
04/01/2022 1 #232 Bantamweight 9-6-0
40
01/01/2022 57 #231 Bantamweight 8-6-0
39
10/01/2021 75 #174 Bantamweight 8-5-0
45
07/01/2021 10 #99 Bantamweight 8-4-0
64
04/01/2021 14 #89 Bantamweight 8-4-0
64
01/01/2021 3 #103 Bantamweight 8-4-0
64
10/01/2020 NR #100 Bantamweight 8-4-0
64
04/01/2020 8 #282 Bantamweight 7-4-0
37
01/01/2020 5 #274 Bantamweight 7-4-0
37
10/01/2019 22 #269 Bantamweight 7-4-0
37
07/01/2019 2 #247 Bantamweight 7-4-0
37
04/01/2019 26 #245 Bantamweight 7-4-0
37
01/01/2019 9 #219 Bantamweight 7-3-0
39
10/01/2018 1 #210 Bantamweight 7-3-0
39
07/01/2018 6 #211 Bantamweight 7-3-0
39
04/01/2018 42 #205 Bantamweight 7-3-0
39
01/01/2018 5 #163 Bantamweight 7-2-0
42
10/01/2017 62 #158 Bantamweight 7-2-0
42
07/01/2017   #220 Bantamweight 6-2-0
35
04/01/2017 186 #220 Bantamweight 6-2-0
35
01/01/2017 38 #406 Bantamweight 5-2-0
23
10/01/2016 NR #444 Bantamweight 5-2-0
23


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W John Teixeira
#129 Featherweight
  ACA 171 - Gasanov vs. Magomedov
Sunday, February 25th 2024
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Metan Dyikanov   ACA 160 - Slipenko vs. Gadzhidaudov
Friday, July 21st 2023
KO (Punch to the Body)
Round 1
L Tomas Deak
#100 Flyweight
  ACA 152 - Bukuev vs. Gadzhiev
Saturday, February 25th 2023
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Albert Misikov   ACA 147 - Vartanyan vs. Raisov
Friday, November 4th 2022
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
W Evgeny Bondarev   ACA 137 - Johnson vs. Rasulov
Sunday, March 6th 2022
KO (Knee)
Round 2
L Walter Pereira Jr.
#148 Bantamweight
  ACA 131 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Friday, November 5th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Cleverson Silva
#161 Bantamweight
  ACA 126 - Magomedov vs. Egemberdiev
Thursday, July 15th 2021
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
W Oleg Borisov
#88 Bantamweight
  ACA 107 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Friday, July 24th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Islam Meshev
#279 Bantamweight
  ACA 94 - Krasnodar
Saturday, March 30th 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Matheus Mattos
#104 Bantamweight
  ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Friday, March 9th 2018
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
W Denis Mutsnek
#414 Bantamweight
  ACB 64 - Young Eagles 19
Wednesday, July 19th 2017
KO (Knee)
Round 2
W Mihail Sirbu
#536 Featherweight
  ACB 56 - Young Eagles 16
Saturday, April 1st 2017
KO (Knee)
Round 1
W Alexander Podlesniy   ACB 44 - Young Eagles 12
Saturday, September 3rd 2016
TKO (Retirement)
Round 2
W Vyacheslav Irtamaev   ACB 33 - Young Eagles 6
Saturday, April 16th 2016
KO (Kick to the Body)
Round 3
W Vladimir Buklanov   ACB 25 - Young Eagles 3
Saturday, November 7th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Goga Shamatava   Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2
Thursday, June 25th 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Firdavs Zaripov   Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 4
Sunday, March 30th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Magomed Ginazov   Berkut Cup 2013 - 1 Round
Wednesday, March 20th 2013
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Ismail Irashanov   Berkut Cup - 2012
Saturday, October 20th 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 2