Association: Dagfighter
Pro Debut Date: 2011-10-08
Pro Record: 21-4-0
Win Finish %: 76.1%
Quality Perf. %: 60.0%
Last Ranked: 10/01/2020

#13 Flyweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2016

#3 Strawweight

Last Loss Date: 2/24/2018
Last Loss: [#36 FLW] Azam Gaforov
Opponent's Last 5: L L W W W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
10/01/2020 2 #13 Flyweight 20-4-0
102
07/01/2020 1 #15 Flyweight 20-4-0
102
04/01/2020 29 #16 Flyweight 20-4-0
102
01/01/2020 5 #45 Flyweight 19-4-0
63
10/01/2019 2 #40 Flyweight 19-4-0
63
07/01/2019 1 #38 Flyweight 19-4-0
63
04/01/2019 51 #37 Flyweight 19-4-0
63
01/01/2019 10 #88 Flyweight 18-4-0
43
10/01/2018 9 #98 Flyweight 18-4-0
43
07/01/2018 6 #107 Flyweight 17-4-0
39
04/01/2018 46 #101 Flyweight 17-4-0
39
01/01/2018 7 #55 Flyweight 17-3-0
55
10/01/2017 6 #62 Flyweight 17-3-0
55
07/01/2017 2 #56 Flyweight 17-3-0
55
04/01/2017 NR #54 Flyweight 17-3-0
55
01/01/2017 5 #147 Bantamweight 16-3-0
44
10/01/2016 NR #152 Bantamweight 16-3-0
44
07/01/2016 7 #3 Strawweight 15-3-0
44
04/01/2016   #10 Strawweight 14-3-0
30
01/01/2016 NR #10 Strawweight 14-3-0
30
10/01/2015 8 #427 Bantamweight 12-3-0
21
07/01/2015 12 #419 Bantamweight 12-3-0
21
04/01/2015 154 #431 Bantamweight 11-3-0
21
01/01/2015 106 #277 Bantamweight 11-2-0
27
10/01/2014 2 #171 Bantamweight 10-1-0
35
07/01/2014 74 #173 Bantamweight 9-1-0
35
04/01/2014 NR #247 Bantamweight 8-1-0
27
01/01/2014 139 #492 Featherweight 7-1-0
24
10/01/2013 11 #353 Featherweight 7-0-0
27
07/01/2013 NR #342 Featherweight 7-0-0
27
04/01/2013 16 #282 Bantamweight 5-0-0
22
01/01/2013 6 #266 Bantamweight 5-0-0
22
10/01/2012 9 #272 Bantamweight 5-0-0
22
07/01/2012 NR #263 Bantamweight 3-0-0
22


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Maycon Silvan
#28 Flyweight
  ACA 113 - Kerefov vs. Gadzhiev 2
Friday, November 6th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Rasul Albaskhanov
#14 Flyweight
  ACA 104 - Goncharov vs. Vakhaev
Friday, February 21st 2020
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Ruslan Abiltarov   ACA 91 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Saturday, January 26th 2019
KO
Round 1
W Pedro Nobre
#125 Flyweight
  WFCA 51: Battle on Volga 4
Thursday, August 23rd 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Azam Gaforov
#90 Flyweight
  WFCA 45 - Grozny Battle
Saturday, February 24th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Dias Erengaipov
#20 Strawweight
  WFCA 35 - Battle in Astana
Saturday, April 1st 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Ze Wu
#451 Bantamweight
  WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 7
Saturday, August 20th 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke)
Round 1
W Hicham Rachid   SF - Showfight 32
Monday, May 16th 2016
Submission (Anaconda)
Round 1
W Shamil Shakhbulatov   Dmitrov MMA: Big Final
Saturday, November 28th 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Alexey Naumov
#222 Bantamweight
  EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Friday, October 23rd 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Eldar Tolagatov   FoPoKC - Champion of Cup
Sunday, April 12th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Filip Macek
#149 Bantamweight
  ACB 14 - Grand Prix 2015
Saturday, February 28th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
W Aleksandr Lunga   NS - New Stream
Friday, October 31st 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Ryskulbek Ibraimov   I.D MMA 10: Esenbaev vs. Muradov
Tuesday, October 7th 2014
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Xusanboy Atabayev   Sochi Fighting Championship - Malibu Cup
Thursday, August 28th 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Mika Hamalainen
#288 Bantamweight
  Fight Night Finland - Helsinki Fight Night
Saturday, June 14th 2014
Submission (Triangle Armbar)
Round 1
W Ibragim Mazhiev   Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 4
Sunday, March 30th 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Sergej Grecicho
#89 Featherweight
  OC - Oplot Challenge 86
Saturday, November 2nd 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Maksim Marchenko   BOS - Battle of Stars 2
Sunday, June 16th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Vagiz Ismagilov   ProFC 48 - East/West
Wednesday, April 24th 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Aidarbek Kabylov   POC - Pride of Caucasus
Sunday, September 23rd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 1
W Juriy Svincov   DFC - Derbent Fighting Championship
Friday, July 13th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Asker Baragunov   WBO - World Middleweight Championship 2012
Tuesday, May 1st 2012
Submission (Choke)
Round 2
W Aleksandr Lunga   WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Finals
Sunday, October 9th 2011
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Vartan Asatryan   WMAC - Semifinals
Saturday, October 8th 2011
N/A
Round 0