Association: Team Max
Pro Debut Date: 2010-07-04
Pro Record: 13-8-0
Win Finish %: 38.4%
Quality Perf. %: 76.2%
Last Ranked: 7/01/2023

#182 Featherweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2016

#20 Flyweight

Last Loss Date: 10/30/2020
Last Loss: [NR] Geje Eustaquio

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
07/01/2023 22 #182 Featherweight 13-8-0
56
04/01/2023 3 #160 Featherweight 13-8-0
62
01/01/2023 2 #157 Featherweight 13-8-0
62
10/01/2022 11 #159 Featherweight 13-8-0
62
07/01/2022 53 #148 Featherweight 13-8-0
62
04/01/2022 1 #201 Featherweight 12-8-0
49
01/01/2022 9 #200 Featherweight 12-8-0
49
10/01/2021 7 #191 Featherweight 12-8-0
49
07/01/2021 18 #198 Featherweight 11-8-0
45
04/01/2021 22 #180 Featherweight 11-8-0
46
01/01/2021 66 #202 Featherweight 11-8-0
47
10/01/2020 5 #136 Featherweight 11-7-0
67
07/01/2020 6 #141 Featherweight 11-7-0
67
04/01/2020 8 #147 Featherweight 11-7-0
67
01/01/2020 8 #155 Featherweight 11-7-0
67
10/01/2019 12 #163 Featherweight 10-7-0
62
07/01/2019 NR #151 Featherweight 10-7-0
62
01/01/2017 8 #30 Flyweight 9-7-0
71
10/01/2016 2 #22 Flyweight 9-7-0
80
07/01/2016 3 #20 Flyweight 9-7-0
80
04/01/2016 2 #23 Flyweight 9-7-0
80
01/01/2016 14 #21 Flyweight 9-7-0
80
10/01/2015   #35 Flyweight 8-7-0
65
07/01/2015 1 #35 Flyweight 8-7-0
65
04/01/2015 53 #34 Flyweight 8-7-0
65
01/01/2015 7 #87 Flyweight 7-7-0
36
10/01/2014 NR #80 Flyweight 7-7-0
36
07/01/2014 4 #114 Bantamweight 7-6-0
45
04/01/2014 9 #110 Bantamweight 7-6-0
45
01/01/2014 77 #101 Bantamweight 7-6-0
45
10/01/2013 8 #178 Bantamweight 6-6-0
31
07/01/2013 59 #170 Bantamweight 6-6-0
31
04/01/2013 8 #229 Bantamweight 4-5-0
26
01/01/2013 1 #221 Bantamweight 4-5-0
26
10/01/2012 9 #220 Bantamweight 4-4-0
26
07/01/2012 14 #211 Bantamweight 4-4-0
26
04/01/2012 NR #197 Bantamweight 4-3-0
26
10/01/2011 NR #205 Bantamweight 3-2-0
24


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Rui Chen
#242 Featherweight
  One Championship - One 156
Friday, April 22nd 2022
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Tial Thang
#511 Featherweight
  One Championship - Battleground 3
Friday, August 27th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Geje Eustaquio
#109 Bantamweight
  One Championship - Inside the Matrix 3
Friday, October 30th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Kodai Murata
#287 Bantamweight
  One Championship - One Warrior Series 8
Saturday, October 5th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alan Philpott
#184 Bantamweight
  One Championship - One Warrior Series 5
Thursday, April 25th 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Nam Jin Jo
#115 Bantamweight
  Road FC 26
Friday, October 9th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 4
W Takeshi Kasugai
#105 Bantamweight
  Road FC 21 - Road Fighting Championship 21
Sunday, February 1st 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 4
L Nam Jin Jo
#50 Flyweight
  Road FC 16 - Road Fighting Championship 16
Saturday, July 26th 2014
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Issei Tamura
#185 Bantamweight
  Road FC 13 - Road Fighting Championship 13
Saturday, October 12th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
L Kil Woo Lee   Road FC - Road Fighting Championship 12
Saturday, June 22nd 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Yoon Jun Lee   Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Saturday, April 13th 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Alan Yamaniha   Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Saturday, April 13th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Masakatsu Ueda
#55 Bantamweight
  One FC 6 - Rise of Kings
Saturday, October 6th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Andrew Leone
#103 Bantamweight
  Road FC 8 - Bitter Rivals
Saturday, June 16th 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Jae Hyun So   Road FC 7 - Recharged
Saturday, March 24th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Kyung Ho Kang
#324 Featherweight
  Road FC 5 - Night of Champions
Saturday, December 3rd 2011
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Jae Hyun So
#210 Bantamweight
  Road FC 3 - Explosion
Sunday, July 24th 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches)
Round 1
L Yasushi Kosuzu   Gladiator - Gladiator 18
Sunday, May 22nd 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Kil Woo Lee   KF-1 - MMA World Competition
Saturday, April 30th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jae Hoon Moon   Road FC 2 - Alive
Saturday, April 16th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Tatsuya So
#137 Bantamweight
  SRC - Asia Vol. 1
Sunday, July 4th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2