Association: Academy of Combat Arts
Pro Debut Date: 2002-04-13
Pro Record: 32-26-0
Win Finish %: 100.0%
Quality Perf. %: 32.8%
Last Ranked: 10/01/2014

#214 Light Heavyweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2007

#92 Light Heavyweight

Last Loss Date: 3/10/2018
Last Loss: [NR] Tyler Vogel

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
10/01/2014 15 #214 Light Heavyweight 32-24-0
23
07/01/2014 2 #199 Light Heavyweight 32-24-0
23
04/01/2014 NR #201 Light Heavyweight 32-24-0
23
07/01/2007 80 #172 Light Heavyweight 27-17-0
23
04/01/2007 NR #92 Light Heavyweight 26-16-0
30
07/01/2006 NR #169 Heavyweight 24-15-0
21
10/01/2005 29 #115 Heavyweight 23-14-0
24
07/01/2005 22 #144 Heavyweight 22-14-0
23
04/01/2005 8 #122 Heavyweight 18-12-0
25
01/01/2005 16 #114 Heavyweight 15-10-0
26
10/01/2004 NR #98 Heavyweight 14-9-0
29


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Tyler Vogel   Extreme Beatdown - Beatdown 21
Saturday, March 10th 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches)
Round 1
L Leo Bercier   Golden Cage MMA - Magic City Mayhem 4
Saturday, October 4th 2014
Submission (North South Choke)
Round 1
W Terence Joseph Medrud   MF - Max Fights 19
Saturday, March 29th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Travis McCullough   Impact Fighting Championship - Challenger Series 4
Saturday, October 20th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Matthew Pazanin   Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Friday, April 29th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Shane DeZee   MF 12 - Proving Grounds 3
Saturday, January 22nd 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Jeremy Hart   Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl
Saturday, April 24th 2010
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Ben Wicks   MF 8 - Elimination
Saturday, January 23rd 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Eric Pribble   EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 2
Saturday, May 10th 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Rob Smith
#123 Light Heavyweight
  Combat USA - Fight Night
Saturday, January 26th 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Matt Hirsch   UCS - Ultimate La Crosse 2
Saturday, November 10th 2007
N/A
Round 0
L Sherman Pendergarst
#210 Heavyweight
  EC 85 - Extreme Challenge 85
Saturday, October 6th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Andre Kase   UCS - Battle at the Barn 21
Sunday, September 9th 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Karl Knothe   EFX - Myth in Maplewood
Thursday, August 2nd 2007
KO (Slam)
Round 1
W Andy Stock   DFC 10 - Conquest
Saturday, May 12th 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Mike Van Meer   FSG - Coliseum Carnage
Sunday, April 8th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Aaron Praschak
#206 Middleweight
  DFC 9 - Dakota vs. The World
Saturday, March 24th 2007
Submission (Punches)
Round 2
W Ryan Hawn   ECF - Winter War
Saturday, January 27th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Josh Melichar
#153 Heavyweight
  XKK - St. Joseph
Saturday, July 15th 2006
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Chris Thiel   XKK - Moorhead
Saturday, May 27th 2006
Submission
Round 1
NC Nick Thiele   NFA - Battle at the Ridge 2
Saturday, February 25th 2006
No Contest
Round 1
L Butch Hajicek   NFA - Return of the Warriors
Saturday, October 8th 2005
Submission (Exhaustion)
Round 2
W Matt Friesen   NFA - Showdown at Spirit Lake
Saturday, July 23rd 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Rob Marcks   NFA - Last Dam Fights
Thursday, June 30th 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W James Alberts   NFA - Throwdown in Jamestown 2
Friday, May 20th 2005
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Dennis Stull   UCS - Battle at the Barn 9
Saturday, May 7th 2005
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Ryan Sundine   SB - Spring Brawl
Saturday, April 30th 2005
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Tyrone Roberts
#117 Light Heavyweight
  CFX 3 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 3
Saturday, April 23rd 2005
Submission
Round 2
W Butch Hajicek
#80 Welterweight
  NFA - Bad Intentions
Saturday, April 2nd 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Justin Fogal   UCS - Battle at the Barn 8
Saturday, March 26th 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Solomon Hutcherson
#103 Light Heavyweight
  FCC 18 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 18
Saturday, March 5th 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Indalecio Tat Romero   NFA - Super Brawl
Saturday, January 29th 2005
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Greg Anderson   TSNF - The Saturday Night Fight
Saturday, January 22nd 2005
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Travis Fulton
#70 Heavyweight
  AFA - Friday Night Fights
Friday, January 14th 2005
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Mark Long   NFA - Throwdown in Jamestown 1
Friday, November 12th 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Jason Brilz
#80 Heavyweight
  XKK - Des Moines
Saturday, October 30th 2004
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Mark Long   NFA - Battle For the Belts
Saturday, September 25th 2004
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
L Steve Friedrichs
#98 Heavyweight
  EC 59 - Extreme Challenge 59
Friday, September 24th 2004
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Ryan Antle   UCS 4 - Border War
Friday, August 20th 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 1
W Greg Wikan
#81 Heavyweight
  XKK - East Side Rumble
Saturday, July 24th 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
L Noah Inhofer   UCS - Battle at the Barn 3
Saturday, June 26th 2004
Submission (Verbal)
Round 2
W Marcelo Aravena   NFA - Title Trials
Saturday, June 12th 2004
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Brad Greg   DFC 1 - Dakota Fighting Championships 1
Saturday, April 17th 2004
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
L Krzysztof Soszynski   NFA - Best Damn Fights
Saturday, March 20th 2004
Submission (Exhaustion)
Round 1
W James Fuller   AAF 4 - Absolute Ada Fights 4
Saturday, September 13th 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Everett Mazurat   AAF 3 - Absolute Ada Fights 3
Saturday, June 14th 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Cory Desjarlait   EC - Extreme Combat
Saturday, June 7th 2003
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Kory Keller   EC - Extreme Combat
Saturday, June 7th 2003
KO (Punches)
Round 1
L Adrian Serrano   EC - Best of the Best 1
Saturday, May 10th 2003
Submission (Punches)
Round 3
L Brock Larson   SS - Sabin Showdown
Saturday, April 26th 2003
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
L Ron Faircloth   FCC 10 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 10
Saturday, March 22nd 2003
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Ron Faircloth   FCC 9 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 9
Saturday, January 11th 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Aaron Rafferty   FCC 8 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 8
Friday, October 4th 2002
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
L Kurt Moberg   AAF 2 - Absolute Ada Fights 2
Saturday, September 14th 2002
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Joel Blanton   Dangerzone 15 - Fight Night 4
Sunday, June 2nd 2002
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Leroy Harjo   Dangerzone 15 - Fight Night 4
Sunday, June 2nd 2002
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Dustino Pino   Dangerzone 15 - Fight Night 4
Sunday, June 2nd 2002
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Robert Bridges   Dangerzone 14 - Mayhem in Macon
Saturday, May 25th 2002
TKO (Cut)
Round 1
W Jim Tollefson   Dangerzone 13 - Caged Heat
Saturday, April 13th 2002
Submission (Punches)
Round 1