Association: N/A Pro Debut Date: 2002-06-01 Pro Record: 16-15-0 |
Win Finish %: 50.0%
Quality Perf. %: 35.5%
|
Last Ranked: 7/01/2007 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2005 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
07/01/2007 | NR | #15 Women Featherweight | 16-11-0 |
|
||
01/01/2007 | NR | #10 Women Bantamweight | 15-9-0 |
|
||
07/01/2006 | NR | #10 Women Bantamweight | 13-8-0 |
|
||
04/01/2006 | #6 Women Featherweight | 13-7-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2006 | 1 | #6 Women Featherweight | 12-7-0 |
|
||
10/01/2005 | #5 Women Featherweight | 11-6-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2005 | NR | #5 Women Featherweight | 10-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2004 | #5 Women Featherweight | 5-3-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2004 | NR | #5 Women Featherweight | 5-3-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Shayna Baszler #2 Women Bantamweight |
ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series Saturday, April 5th 2008 |
Submission (Twister) Round 1 |
L | Atsuko Emoto |
Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Opening Round Thursday, February 14th 2008 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L |
Molly Helsel #10 Women Flyweight |
Bodog Fight - Vancouver Saturday, August 25th 2007 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Yoko Takahashi #8 Women Featherweight |
FFF 2 - Girls Night Out Saturday, July 14th 2007 |
Submission (Calf Slicer) Round 1 |
L |
Marloes Coenen #2 Women Featherweight |
K - GRACE 1 Sunday, May 27th 2007 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L | Michiko Takeda |
UNKNOWN SHOW Sunday, March 11th 2007 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Jan Finney |
Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat Friday, February 16th 2007 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Mamiko Ishido |
G-Shooto - G-Shooto Special03 Sunday, November 19th 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Hitomi Akano #1 Women Flyweight |
MARS - Bodog Fight Wednesday, October 4th 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Natsuko Kamei |
Smackgirl - Women Hold Their Ground Friday, September 15th 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Megumi Fujii #2 Women Strawweight |
Smackgirl - Top Girl Battle Friday, June 30th 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Hee Jin Lee |
Smackgirl - Advent of Goddess Wednesday, February 15th 2006 |
Technical Submission (Kimura) Round 2 |
L |
Hitomi Akano #4 Women Bantamweight |
G-Shooto - G-Shooto 03 Saturday, December 17th 2005 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Yumiko Sugimoto |
G-Shooto - Plus04 Friday, November 11th 2005 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Kumiko Maekawa |
Smackgirl - Dynamic!! Wednesday, August 17th 2005 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Ha Na Kim |
Smackgirl - Korea 2005 Saturday, May 21st 2005 |
Decision (Split) Round 2 |
W | Hikaru Shinohara |
Tribelate - vol. 6 Monday, April 25th 2005 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Mika Harigai |
Smackgirl - Niigata Revival Festival 2005 Sunday, April 10th 2005 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Yukiko Kawakami |
Smackgirl - Refresh 2005 Saturday, January 8th 2005 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L | Kaoru Ito |
Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004 Sunday, December 19th 2004 |
Technical Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Mika Akino #3 Women Featherweight |
Smackgirl - Holy Land Triumphal Return Thursday, August 5th 2004 |
Decision (Split) Round 2 |
W | Natsuko Kikukawa |
Smackgirl - Go West Saturday, June 19th 2004 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Roxanne Modafferi |
GCM - Cross Section 1 Sunday, April 18th 2004 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Hikaru Shinohara |
Gals - MMA Gals 2 Saturday, August 30th 2003 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Natsuko Kikukawa |
Smackgirl - Third Season 5 Sunday, July 6th 2003 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L | Yukiko Kawakami |
Smackgirl - Third Season 3 Wednesday, May 7th 2003 |
Submission (Scarf Hold) Round 1 |
W | Kazue Terui |
Smackgirl - Third Season 1 Monday, March 3rd 2003 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L |
Yuuki Kondo #5 Women Featherweight |
Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Grand Final Sunday, December 29th 2002 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Mika Harigai |
Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Episode 2 Saturday, November 9th 2002 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Etsuko Kato |
Ax - Vol. 5 Friday, July 26th 2002 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
L | Yumiko Sugimoto |
Smackgirl - Smack Legend 2002 Saturday, June 1st 2002 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |