Last 5: L L W W W
Association: Xian Sports University
Pro Debut Date: 2009-02-08
Pro Record: 23-11-1
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 0-6-0
Last 3 Years: 3-1-0
Win Finish %: 56.5%
Combat Age: 48
Quality Perf. %: 48.6%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-05-27
540 Metric: .250
Rating Points: 37
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2012

#98 Bantamweight

Last Fight Date: 5/27/2023 [Octagon Promotion]
Last Opponent: [NR] Kushal Vyas
Last Loss Date: 6/19/2021
Last Loss: [NR] Rasul Tezekbayev
UFC Debut: 2014-03-01
Last UFC Fight: 2014-11-07

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 1 #354 Featherweight 23-11-1
37
10/01/2023 10 #353 Featherweight 23-11-1
37
07/01/2023 NR #343 Featherweight 23-11-1
37
04/01/2023 21 #540 Welterweight 22-11-1
27
01/01/2023 NR #519 Welterweight 22-11-1
27
07/01/2022 NR #720 Lightweight 21-11-1
22
07/01/2020 12 #388 Bantamweight 20-10-1
29
04/01/2020 25 #400 Bantamweight 20-10-1
30
01/01/2020 4 #375 Bantamweight 20-10-1
30
10/01/2019 25 #371 Bantamweight 20-10-1
30
07/01/2019 NR #346 Bantamweight 20-10-1
30
04/01/2019 12 #397 Featherweight 20-9-1
31
01/01/2019 80 #385 Featherweight 20-9-1
31
10/01/2018 21 #465 Featherweight 20-8-1
29
07/01/2018 107 #444 Featherweight 20-7-1
29
04/01/2018 3 #337 Featherweight 20-5-1
34
01/01/2018 3 #334 Featherweight 20-5-1
34
10/01/2017 29 #337 Featherweight 20-5-1
34
07/01/2017 10 #308 Featherweight 19-4-1
37
04/01/2017 13 #318 Featherweight 18-4-1
34
01/01/2017 143 #305 Featherweight 18-4-1
34
10/01/2016 19 #448 Featherweight 17-4-1
27
07/01/2016 80 #429 Featherweight 17-3-1
27
04/01/2016 NR #509 Featherweight 16-3-1
24
10/01/2015 15 #391 Bantamweight 15-3-0
22
07/01/2015 4 #376 Bantamweight 15-3-0
22
04/01/2015 14 #372 Bantamweight 15-3-0
23
01/01/2015 105 #358 Bantamweight 15-3-0
23
10/01/2014 NR #253 Bantamweight 15-2-0
28
07/01/2014 10 #434 Featherweight 15-1-0
26
04/01/2014 NR #424 Featherweight 15-1-0
26
01/01/2014 2 #108 Bantamweight 15-0-0
44
10/01/2013 6 #110 Bantamweight 14-0-0
42
07/01/2013 3 #104 Bantamweight 14-0-0
42
04/01/2013 8 #107 Bantamweight 14-0-0
42
01/01/2013 1 #99 Bantamweight 14-0-0
42
10/01/2012 26 #98 Bantamweight 13-0-0
42
07/01/2012 11 #124 Bantamweight 12-0-0
36
04/01/2012 NR #113 Bantamweight 12-0-0
36


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Kushal Vyas   Octagon Promotion - Octagon 45: Tolenov vs. Orozma...
Saturday, May 27th 2023
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Yaser Ashayeri   Octagon Promotion - Octagon 38: Tolenov vs. Leylizade
Wednesday, December 21st 2022
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Khasan Mammedov   Octagon 32: Mamojonov vs. Ruzbakiev
Friday, July 1st 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Rasul Tezekbayev   MFC - Mergen Fighting Championship
Saturday, June 19th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Honggang Yao   BFFC / Kunlun Fight - Bullet Fly Fighting Champion...
Thursday, June 20th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Alexandre Almeida
#104 Featherweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season...
Friday, October 5th 2018
Decision (Majority)
Round 2
L Lance Palmer
#26 Featherweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular...
Thursday, July 19th 2018
Submission (Neck Crank)
Round 3
L Andre Harrison
#16 Featherweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular...
Thursday, June 7th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Boris Fedorov
#199 Featherweight
  MFP 220 / KLF - Kunlun Fight vs. Modern Fighting P...
Saturday, May 26th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Sergey Yakovlev   Kunlun Fight MMA 14
Monday, August 28th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 1
L Aliyar Sarkerov
#144 Featherweight
  Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 13
Thursday, July 6th 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 3
W Alison Santos Marques   Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 12
Thursday, June 1st 2017
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Paata Robakidze
#670 Lightweight
  Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Thursday, December 15th 2016
KO (Kick to the Body)
Round 2
L Soo Chul Kim
#22 Bantamweight
  Road FC 32 - Road Fighting Championship 32
Saturday, July 2nd 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Giovanni Moljo
#487 Featherweight
  WBK 15 - Ningbo
Thursday, June 9th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alison Santos Marques   WBK 11 - Call of Duty
Saturday, March 5th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
D Alison Santos Marques   WBK 8: Return of the King
Saturday, November 21st 2015
Draw (Majority)
Round 3
L Marcus Brimage
#68 Bantamweight
  UFC Fight Night - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Friday, November 7th 2014
KO (Head Kick)
Round 1
L Leandro Issa
#94 Bantamweight
  UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Sunday, July 6th 2014
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
L Mark Eddiva   UFC Fight Night 37 - Kim vs. Hathaway
Saturday, March 1st 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Yoshiki Nakahara   Fighting China - Fighting China
Saturday, November 16th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Yongqiang Zhang   RUFF 6 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 6
Saturday, November 3rd 2012
Submission (Shoulder Choke)
Round 1
W Longyun Jiang
#275 Bantamweight
  RUFF 5 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 5
Saturday, September 8th 2012
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Irshaad Sayed   RUFF 3 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 3
Saturday, March 24th 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Honggang Yao
#92 Bantamweight
  Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Saturday, February 11th 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Yanfei Zhao   RUFF 2 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 2
Saturday, December 17th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Rustam Taldiev   TFC 7 - Top of the Forbidden City 7
Saturday, October 8th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Michel Boom   TFC 5 - Top of the Forbidden City 5
Saturday, September 10th 2011
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Bolin Li   RUFF 1 - Genesis
Saturday, August 27th 2011
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Robert Lek   TFC 3 - Top of the Forbidden City 3
Friday, August 5th 2011
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Irshaad Sayed   TFC 1 - Top of the Forbidden City 1
Friday, July 8th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Yu Long Fei   Wenwu Cup - Combat China
Friday, June 26th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Honggang Yao   Xian Sports University - Ultimate Wrestle
Monday, June 15th 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 2
W Zhen Wang   UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat
Saturday, April 18th 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Zhouwen Jiang   KO - China vs. Thailand
Sunday, February 8th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3