Last 5: NC L W W L
Association: OCS Jiu-Jitsu
Pro Debut Date: 2008-09-05
Pro Record: 37-11-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 23-6-0
Last 3 Years: 3-2-0
Win Finish %: 62.2%
Combat Age: 48
Quality Perf. %: 54.2%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-09-29
540 Metric: .500
Rating Points: 202
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2019

#4 Bantamweight

All-Time Rank:

#28 Bantamweight

Last Fight Date: 1/28/2024 [One Fighting Championship]
Last Opponent: [#60 WW] Shinya Aoki
Opponent's Last 5: W W L L W
UFC Record: 12-4-0
Longest Win Streak: 6 (2014-2016)
Next Best Win Streak: 4 (2012-2013)
UFC Debut: 2012-05-05
Last UFC Fight: 2019-04-27

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 9 #28 Featherweight 37-11-0
202
01/01/2024 1 #19 Featherweight 37-10-0
272
10/01/2023 9 #18 Featherweight 37-10-0
272
07/01/2023 1 #27 Featherweight 35-10-0
208
04/01/2023 12 #26 Featherweight 35-10-0
212
01/01/2023   #14 Featherweight 35-9-0
317
10/01/2022 1 #14 Featherweight 35-9-0
317
07/01/2022   #15 Featherweight 35-9-0
317
04/01/2022 2 #15 Featherweight 35-9-0
317
01/01/2022 3 #17 Featherweight 34-9-0
271
10/01/2021   #14 Featherweight 34-9-0
277
07/01/2021   #14 Featherweight 34-9-0
277
04/01/2021 3 #14 Featherweight 33-9-0
277
01/01/2021 10 #17 Featherweight 33-9-0
277
10/01/2020 3 #27 Featherweight 32-9-0
194
07/01/2020 2 #30 Featherweight 32-9-0
198
04/01/2020 1 #28 Featherweight 32-9-0
202
01/01/2020 NR #29 Featherweight 32-9-0
206
10/01/2019   #10 Bantamweight 31-9-0
292
07/01/2019 5 #10 Bantamweight 31-9-0
298
04/01/2019 1 #5 Bantamweight 31-8-0
352
01/01/2019   #4 Bantamweight 31-8-0
352
10/01/2018   #4 Bantamweight 31-8-0
352
07/01/2018 3 #4 Bantamweight 31-8-0
352
04/01/2018 1 #7 Bantamweight 30-8-0
284
01/01/2018   #8 Bantamweight 30-8-0
284
10/01/2017 1 #8 Bantamweight 29-8-0
250
07/01/2017 1 #7 Bantamweight 29-8-0
251
04/01/2017   #6 Bantamweight 29-8-0
251
01/01/2017 2 #6 Bantamweight 29-8-0
251
10/01/2016 4 #4 Bantamweight 29-7-0
274
07/01/2016 4 #8 Bantamweight 27-7-0
201
04/01/2016 1 #12 Bantamweight 26-7-0
166
01/01/2016 2 #11 Bantamweight 26-7-0
166
10/01/2015 9 #13 Bantamweight 26-7-0
166
07/01/2015 2 #22 Bantamweight 25-7-0
122
04/01/2015 NR #20 Bantamweight 25-7-0
122
01/01/2015 2 #11 Flyweight 24-7-0
99
10/01/2014 4 #13 Flyweight 24-7-0
99
07/01/2014 3 #17 Flyweight 23-7-0
74
04/01/2014 6 #14 Flyweight 23-7-0
74
01/01/2014 4 #8 Flyweight 23-6-0
89
10/01/2013   #12 Flyweight 22-6-0
79
07/01/2013 1 #12 Flyweight 21-6-0
70
04/01/2013 2 #11 Flyweight 20-6-0
70
01/01/2013 9 #9 Flyweight 20-6-0
70
10/01/2012 5 #18 Flyweight 19-6-0
48
07/01/2012 NR #13 Flyweight 19-6-0
49
04/01/2012 1 #42 Bantamweight 19-5-0
64
01/01/2012 7 #43 Bantamweight 19-5-0
64
10/01/2011 6 #36 Bantamweight 19-5-0
67
07/01/2011 12 #30 Bantamweight 17-5-0
60
04/01/2011 49 #42 Bantamweight 15-5-0
49
01/01/2011 7 #91 Bantamweight 12-5-0
35
10/01/2010 NR #84 Bantamweight 11-5-0
34
07/01/2010 63 #179 Featherweight 10-5-0
29
04/01/2010 NR #242 Featherweight 8-5-0
23


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Shinya Aoki
#175 Welterweight
  One Championship - One 165: Superlek vs. Takeru
Sunday, January 28th 2024
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Stephen Loman
#35 Featherweight
  One Championship - One on Prime Video 14: Stamp vs...
Friday, September 29th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jae Woong Kim
#157 Lightweight
  One Championship - One on Prime Video 13: Allazov ...
Friday, August 4th 2023
KO (Punches)
Round 3
L Fabricio Andrade
#46 Featherweight
  One Championship - One on Prime Video 7: Lineker v...
Friday, February 24th 2023
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 4
NC Fabricio Andrade
#47 Featherweight
  One Championship - One on Prime Video 3 - Lineker ...
Friday, October 21st 2022
No Contest (Accidental Knee to Groin)
Round 3
W Bibiano Fernandes   One Championship - Lights Out
Friday, March 11th 2022
KO (Punch)
Round 2
W Troy Worthen
#163 Featherweight
  One Championship - One on TNT 3
Wednesday, April 7th 2021
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Kevin Belingon
#33 Featherweight
  One Championship - Inside the Matrix 3
Friday, October 30th 2020
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Muin Gafurov
#127 Featherweight
  One Championship - Dawn of Valor
Friday, October 25th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Cory Sandhagen
#25 Bantamweight
  UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Saturday, April 27th 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Brian Kelleher
#11 Bantamweight
  UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
Saturday, May 12th 2018
KO (Punch)
Round 3
W Marlon Vera
#13 Bantamweight
  UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Saturday, October 28th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L T.J. Dillashaw
#2 Bantamweight
  UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Friday, December 30th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W John Dodson
#5 Bantamweight
  UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Saturday, October 1st 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 5
W Michael McDonald
#14 Bantamweight
  UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Wednesday, July 13th 2016
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Rob Font
#21 Bantamweight
  UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
Saturday, May 14th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Francisco Rivera
#19 Bantamweight
  UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Saturday, September 5th 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Ian McCall
#7 Flyweight
  UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Saturday, January 31st 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alptekin Ozkilic
#18 Flyweight
  UFC Fight Night - Cerrone vs. Miller
Wednesday, July 16th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Ali Bagautinov
#9 Flyweight
  UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Saturday, February 1st 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Phil Harris
#38 Flyweight
  UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Saturday, October 26th 2013
KO (Punch to the Body)
Round 1
W Jose Maria Tome
#63 Flyweight
  UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Saturday, August 3rd 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Azamat Gashimov   UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
Saturday, May 18th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Yasuhiro Urushitani
#9 Flyweight
  UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Saturday, November 10th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Louis Gaudinot
#115 Bantamweight
  UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
Saturday, May 5th 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Iliarde Santos
#122 Featherweight
  JF - Jungle Fight 32
Saturday, September 10th 2011
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Francisco Figueiredo
#213 Bantamweight
  JF - Jungle Fight 30
Saturday, July 30th 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Luiz Carlos Alves Neves   JF - Jungle Fight 28
Saturday, May 21st 2011
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Renato Velame
#190 Featherweight
  JF - Jungle Fight 27
Thursday, April 21st 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Saulo Martins   Shooto - Brazil 22
Friday, April 1st 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Alessandro Cordeiro   Nitrix - Champion Fight 6
Saturday, February 19th 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Diego Davella
#112 Bantamweight
  Nitrix - Champion Fight 6
Saturday, February 19th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Felipe Alves   GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2
Saturday, October 16th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Alvino Jose Torres   Shooto - Brazil 18
Friday, September 17th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Jetron Pereira   GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 1
Saturday, May 8th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Israel Silva
#143 Bantamweight
  K.O. - Fight 3
Saturday, April 10th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Cica Cica   FHB - Full Heroes Battle 2
Friday, February 5th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Larry Passos Vargas   FHB - Full Heroes Battle 2
Friday, February 5th 2010
DQ (Punches After the Bell)
Round 2
L Rafael Silva   WC - Warriors Challenge 4
Wednesday, December 30th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Wagner Campos
#218 Featherweight
  BFL - Brazilian Fight League 5
Saturday, December 19th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Andre Luis de Souza   Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat
Saturday, September 12th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Erick da Silva   BFC - Blackout FC 3
Saturday, September 5th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Felipe Arantes
#237 Featherweight
  PF - Paranagua Fight 5
Friday, August 7th 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Marcio Sapo   Nitrix - Show Fight 2
Saturday, May 16th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alexandre Chatuba   VIP - Stage 3
Saturday, May 2nd 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Nelson Velasques   GF - Golden Fighters 1
Saturday, April 18th 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Claudionei Rodrigues Lacerda   FF - Floripa Fight 5
Saturday, March 7th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Heriton Alves   PF - Paranagua Fight 3
Tuesday, November 11th 2008
KO
Round 1
W Mauricio Alves   PF - Paranagua Fight 2
Friday, September 5th 2008
TKO
Round 2