Last 5: L W L L W
Association: Рать
Pro Debut Date: 2016-03-27
Pro Record: 14-7-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 4-4-0
Last 3 Years: 2-4-0
Win Finish %: 42.9%
Combat Age: 39
Quality Perf. %: 52.4%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-11-24
540 Metric: .391
Rating Points: 58
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2020

#64 Bantamweight

Last Fight Date: 11/24/2023 [Absolute Championship Akhmat]
Last Opponent: [#476 BW] Dzhaddal Alibekov
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L L
Last Loss Date: 5/19/2023
Last Loss: [#166 BW] Mukhitdin Kholov
Opponent's Last 5: L L L W W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 2 #174 Bantamweight 14-7-0
58
01/01/2024 46 #172 Bantamweight 14-7-0
58
10/01/2023 18 #218 Bantamweight 13-7-0
47
07/01/2023 66 #200 Bantamweight 13-7-0
48
04/01/2023 1 #134 Bantamweight 13-6-0
59
01/01/2023 5 #133 Bantamweight 13-5-0
62
10/01/2022 1 #128 Bantamweight 13-5-0
62
07/01/2022 30 #127 Bantamweight 13-5-0
62
04/01/2022 36 #157 Bantamweight 12-5-0
53
01/01/2022 10 #121 Bantamweight 12-4-0
63
10/01/2021 11 #111 Bantamweight 12-4-0
63
07/01/2021 NR #100 Bantamweight 12-4-0
63
01/01/2021 5 #71 Bantamweight 12-3-0
80
10/01/2020 2 #66 Bantamweight 12-3-0
84
07/01/2020 5 #64 Bantamweight 12-3-0
84
04/01/2020 1 #69 Bantamweight 12-3-0
84
01/01/2020 72 #68 Bantamweight 12-3-0
84
10/01/2019 6 #140 Bantamweight 11-3-0
54
07/01/2019 NR #134 Bantamweight 11-3-0
54
04/01/2019 198 #415 Featherweight 10-3-0
30
01/01/2019 42 #613 Featherweight 9-3-0
24
10/01/2018 17 #571 Featherweight 8-2-0
25
07/01/2018 3 #554 Featherweight 8-2-0
25
04/01/2018 NR #557 Featherweight 8-2-0
25
04/01/2017 NR #452 Featherweight 4-0-0
28
01/01/2017 NR #682 Lightweight 3-0-0
24


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Dzhaddal Alibekov
#244 Bantamweight
  ACA 166 - Magomedov vs. Dolgov
Friday, November 24th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Mukhitdin Kholov   ACA 157 - Frolov vs. Abdulaev
Friday, May 19th 2023
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Akhmed Musakaev
#61 Bantamweight
  ACA 151 - Abiltarov vs. Gomes
Friday, January 27th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Nikita Chistyakov
#247 Bantamweight
  ACA 139 - Vartanyan vs. Pena
Saturday, May 21st 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Shamil Shakhbulatov
#65 Bantamweight
  ACA 135 - Gasanov vs. Dzhanaev
Friday, January 28th 2022
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 3
L Rodrigo Praia
#109 Bantamweight
  ACA 123 - Kichigin vs Silverio
Friday, May 28th 2021
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Mikhail Malyutin
#62 Bantamweight
  ACA 103
Saturday, December 14th 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Augusto Mendes   ACA 96 - Lodz
Saturday, June 8th 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Karshyga Dautbek   Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC Intro 3
Saturday, March 9th 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 3
W Shakhzotmirzo Salakhidinov   APF - Altai Palace Fight MMA Championship
Saturday, November 24th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Bakhachali Bakhachaliev
#347 Featherweight
  Fight Nights Global 90 - Mineev vs. Ismailov
Friday, October 19th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Viktor Mitkov
#432 Featherweight
  RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship
Sunday, February 25th 2018
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
W Ilya Engel   ZFP 1
Friday, October 20th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 0
L Kurban Taygibov   Fight Nights Global 72
Thursday, August 24th 2017
TKO
Round 2
L Raiymbek Orynbai
#584 Featherweight
  Triumph Fights - Featherweight Grand Prix
Sunday, May 7th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Bakytkali Koishygali   Triumph Fights - Featherweight Grand Prix
Sunday, May 7th 2017
TKO
Round 1
W Kuanysh Shrynbekov   Brave Combat Federation - Brave 6: Kazakhstan
Saturday, April 29th 2017
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Ratmir Teuvazhukov   Alash Pride - Alash Aibary
Saturday, April 1st 2017
TKO (Retirement)
Round 1
W Amirbek Kushtarbek   Alash Pride / Tech-Krep FC - Selection 16
Saturday, October 22nd 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Round 1
W Erkin Darmenov   Alash Pride FC: Flyweight Grand Prix Final
Tuesday, May 10th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Beymurat Niyzov   Alash Pride FC: Selection Vol. 14
Sunday, March 27th 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 2