Last 5: W W W L L
Association: X-Gym
Pro Debut Date: 2005-12-12
Pro Record: 34-16-1
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 5-4-0
Last 3 Years: 4-3-0
Win Finish %: 76.5%
Combat Age: 56
Quality Perf. %: 52.9%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-09-30
540 Metric: .706
Rating Points: 42
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2014

#42 Bantamweight

Last Fight Date: 4/06/2024 [Cage Warriors Fighting Championship]
Last Opponent: [#111 LW] Paul Hughes
Opponent's Last 5: W W W W W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 109 #308 Lightweight 34-15-1
47
01/01/2024 3 #199 Lightweight 34-14-1
68
10/01/2023 NR #196 Lightweight 34-14-1
68
07/01/2023 2 #141 Featherweight 33-14-1
68
04/01/2023 5 #143 Featherweight 33-14-1
68
01/01/2023 4 #138 Featherweight 33-14-1
68
10/01/2022 NR #134 Featherweight 33-14-1
68
07/01/2022 20 #280 Lightweight 32-14-1
44
04/01/2022 107 #260 Lightweight 32-14-1
44
01/01/2022 102 #367 Lightweight 31-14-1
34
10/01/2021 29 #265 Lightweight 31-13-1
43
07/01/2021 20 #294 Lightweight 30-13-1
37
04/01/2021 16 #274 Lightweight 30-13-1
39
01/01/2021 17 #290 Lightweight 30-13-1
39
10/01/2020 2 #307 Lightweight 30-13-1
40
07/01/2020 NR #309 Lightweight 30-13-1
41
04/01/2020 12 #225 Featherweight 30-12-1
48
01/01/2020 14 #237 Featherweight 30-12-1
48
10/01/2019 13 #223 Featherweight 30-12-1
48
07/01/2019 NR #210 Featherweight 30-12-1
48
04/01/2019 6 #329 Lightweight 29-11-1
40
01/01/2019 21 #335 Lightweight 29-11-1
40
10/01/2018 NR #314 Lightweight 29-11-1
40
07/01/2018 20 #263 Featherweight 28-11-1
42
04/01/2018 7 #243 Featherweight 28-11-1
43
01/01/2018 NR #236 Featherweight 28-11-1
44
10/01/2017 NR #206 Bantamweight 28-10-1
37
07/01/2017 30 #159 Featherweight 27-9-1
55
04/01/2017 6 #129 Featherweight 27-8-1
63
01/01/2017   #123 Featherweight 27-8-1
63
10/01/2016 6 #123 Featherweight 27-8-1
63
07/01/2016 2 #129 Featherweight 26-8-1
61
04/01/2016 43 #131 Featherweight 26-7-1
62
01/01/2016 2 #88 Featherweight 26-6-1
82
10/01/2015 4 #86 Featherweight 26-6-1
82
07/01/2015 3 #82 Featherweight 26-6-1
82
04/01/2015 NR #79 Featherweight 26-6-1
82
01/01/2015 1 #47 Bantamweight 25-6-1
77
10/01/2014 4 #46 Bantamweight 25-6-1
77
07/01/2014 NR #42 Bantamweight 25-6-1
77
04/01/2014 4 #158 Featherweight 24-6-1
48
01/01/2014 20 #154 Featherweight 24-6-1
48
10/01/2013 60 #174 Featherweight 23-6-1
43
07/01/2013 NR #114 Featherweight 22-5-1
54
04/01/2013 83 #279 Lightweight 21-5-1
40
01/01/2013 NR #362 Lightweight 19-5-1
31
10/01/2012 57 #249 Featherweight 18-5-1
31
07/01/2012 19 #306 Featherweight 17-5-1
27
04/01/2012 28 #287 Featherweight 17-5-1
27
01/01/2012 5 #259 Featherweight 17-5-1
27
10/01/2011 123 #264 Featherweight 16-5-1
25
07/01/2011 NR #141 Featherweight 16-4-1
35
04/01/2011 5 #189 Lightweight 16-3-1
46
01/01/2011 11 #184 Lightweight 16-3-1
46
10/01/2010 33 #173 Lightweight 16-3-1
49
07/01/2010 17 #206 Lightweight 15-3-1
43
04/01/2010 101 #189 Lightweight 15-3-1
43
01/01/2010 13 #290 Lightweight 14-3-1
32
10/01/2009 78 #277 Lightweight 13-3-1
32
07/01/2009 14 #355 Lightweight 12-3-1
26
04/01/2009 139 #341 Lightweight 12-3-1
26
01/01/2009 46 #480 Lightweight 12-3-1
21
10/01/2008 NR #434 Lightweight 11-3-1
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Paul Hughes
#120 Lightweight
  CW 170 - Cage Warriors 170: Dublin
Saturday, April 6th 2024
TKO (Knee and Elbows)
Round 1
L Patryk Dunski
#646 Lightweight
  Babilon MMA 43 - Makarowski vs. Mendlewski
Friday, March 22nd 2024
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Said-Magomed Abdulkadirov
#396 Welterweight
  Babilon MMA 39 - Kacprzak vs. Rakowicz
Saturday, September 30th 2023
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Bekhruz Zugurov
#319 Lightweight
  EMC 10 - Elite MMA Championship 10
Saturday, September 24th 2022
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Gleristone Santos   BFS 7 - Brazilian Fighting Series 7
Sunday, March 27th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Konrad Dyrschka
#314 Lightweight
  EMC 8 - Elite MMA Championship 8
Saturday, December 4th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Manuel Silva   Iron Fight MMA: Uchôa vs. Cacique
Sunday, August 15th 2021
TKO
Round 3
L Mateusz Rebecki
#93 Lightweight
  Fight Exclusive Night 28: LOTOS Fight Night
Saturday, June 13th 2020
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Adrian Zielinski
#122 Featherweight
  FEN 25 - Jewtuszko vs Bakocevic
Saturday, June 15th 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 3
W Nilson Pereira
#237 Featherweight
  EMC 3 - Elite MMA Championship 3
Saturday, May 4th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Paulo Machado   Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 86
Sunday, August 5th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Filip Pejic
#268 Lightweight
  FFC 30 - Linz
Saturday, October 21st 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Mikhail Malyutin
#67 Bantamweight
  WFCA 42 - Malyutin vs. Jacarezinho
Wednesday, September 27th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Dragan Desic   SBC 14 - Serbian Battle Championship 14
Saturday, July 8th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Lom-Ali Eskiev
#128 Featherweight
  Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
Saturday, May 20th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Lucas Pivatto
#237 Flyweight
  AFC 43 - Baby vs. Dragao
Saturday, August 13th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Salman Zhamaldaev
#88 Featherweight
  WFCA 22 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Sunday, May 22nd 2016
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
L Artur Sowinski
#87 Featherweight
  KSW 34 - New Order
Saturday, March 5th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Rolando Velasco
#71 Bantamweight
  TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Thursday, February 5th 2015
KO (Punch)
Round 2
W Rivaldo Junior
#68 Bantamweight
  Jungle Fight 69
Saturday, May 3rd 2014
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Ramon Lucio dos Santos Franca   JF - Jungle Fight 60
Saturday, November 2nd 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Rafael Miranda   JF - Jungle Fight 57
Saturday, September 7th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Patrique Tavares   JF - Jungle Fight 55
Saturday, July 20th 2013
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Alexandre Almeida
#112 Featherweight
  JF - Jungle Fight 51
Friday, April 26th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Wellington Pereira de Almeida
#656 Lightweight
  CC - Ciprianos Combat 4
Saturday, March 2nd 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Douglas Cabelo   CC - Ciprianos Combat 4
Saturday, March 2nd 2013
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Ivanildo Nunes Santos   Max Sport - 13.1
Saturday, November 10th 2012
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Alberto Pantoja Luz   RSF 10 - Roraima Show Fight 10
Saturday, August 11th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Wilker Pereira Ribeiro da Costa   RSF 8 - Roraima Show Fight 8
Friday, November 11th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Diego Davella
#133 Bantamweight
  TBMMA - The Best MMA 2
Friday, July 29th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Rafael Miranda   JF - Jungle Fight 27
Thursday, April 21st 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Erick da Silva
#150 Featherweight
  CC - Coliseum Combat
Saturday, August 7th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jamil Silveira da Conceicao
#149 Lightweight
  Shooto - Brazil 15
Friday, March 19th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Joao Neguinho   FC - Fusion Combat 2
Sunday, November 8th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Rodrigo Ruiz
#514 Lightweight
  BVC - Boa Vista Combat 1
Sunday, August 30th 2009
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Juarez Harles   FC - Fusion Combat
Sunday, December 14th 2008
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Adail Jackson   RSF 4 - Roraima Show Fight 4
Sunday, September 14th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Robson Da Silva Cavalcante   RC 4 - Roraima Combat 4
Sunday, March 9th 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
W Marcio Animal   SEVT - Super Estadual Vale Tudo 3
Wednesday, February 6th 2008
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Deive Fonseca   RSF 2 - Roraima Show Fight 2
Sunday, December 9th 2007
Decision (Split)
Round 2
L Andre Batata   HTJ - Heros the Jungle
Saturday, October 13th 2007
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Alexandre Almeida   AC - Amazon Challenge
Saturday, September 29th 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Diego Brandao   AC - Amazon Challenge
Saturday, September 29th 2007
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Rivaldo Junior   CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Saturday, September 15th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Angelo Carioca   RSF 1 - Roraima Show Fight 1
Sunday, August 5th 2007
TKO
Round 2
W Elenildo Freitas   AF - American Fight 1
Tuesday, June 5th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Jose dos Reis   RC 3 - Roraima Combat 3
Sunday, April 1st 2007
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
D Rivaldo Junior   RC 3 - Roraima Combat 3
Sunday, April 1st 2007
Draw
Round 3
W Dennis Aranha   SEVT - Super Estadual Vale Tudo 1
Wednesday, February 14th 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Jones Hulk   SEVT - Super Estadual Vale Tudo 1
Wednesday, February 14th 2007
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Elton Lima   RC 2 - Roraima Combat 2
Monday, December 12th 2005
Submission
Round 1