Association: ProTeam Peresvit
Pro Debut Date: 2011-08-27
Pro Record: 20-8-0
Win Finish %: 85.0%
Quality Perf. %: 50.0%
Last Ranked: 1/01/2021

#298 Bantamweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2014

#79 Bantamweight

Last Loss Date: 9/28/2016
Last Loss: [NR] Kaito Sakamaki

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2021 16 #298 Bantamweight 20-7-0
31
10/01/2020 18 #282 Bantamweight 20-7-0
33
07/01/2020 27 #300 Bantamweight 20-7-0
33
04/01/2020 5 #327 Bantamweight 20-7-0
33
01/01/2020 NR #322 Bantamweight 20-7-0
33
04/01/2018 6 #449 Featherweight 18-5-0
29
01/01/2018 NR #443 Featherweight 18-5-0
29
10/01/2017 15 #379 Bantamweight 17-5-0
26
07/01/2017 18 #364 Bantamweight 17-5-0
27
04/01/2017 5 #346 Bantamweight 17-5-0
27
01/01/2017 9 #341 Bantamweight 17-5-0
27
10/01/2016 141 #332 Bantamweight 17-5-0
27
07/01/2016 NR #191 Bantamweight 17-4-0
37
04/01/2016 7 #401 Featherweight 16-4-0
28
01/01/2016 141 #408 Featherweight 16-4-0
28
10/01/2015 11 #267 Featherweight 16-3-0
37
07/01/2015 15 #256 Featherweight 16-3-0
37
04/01/2015 NR #241 Featherweight 16-3-0
37
01/01/2015 99 #193 Bantamweight 14-3-0
33
10/01/2014 10 #94 Bantamweight 14-2-0
53
07/01/2014 5 #84 Bantamweight 14-2-0
53
04/01/2014 NR #79 Bantamweight 14-2-0
53
01/01/2014 25 #377 Featherweight 11-2-0
28
10/01/2013 11 #352 Featherweight 10-2-0
28
07/01/2013 154 #341 Featherweight 10-2-0
28
04/01/2013 43 #187 Featherweight 10-1-0
38
01/01/2013 15 #230 Featherweight 7-0-0
34
10/01/2012 6 #215 Featherweight 7-0-0
34
07/01/2012 2 #209 Featherweight 6-0-0
34
04/01/2012 55 #207 Featherweight 6-0-0
34
01/01/2012 13 #262 Featherweight 2-0-0
27
10/01/2011 NR #249 Featherweight 2-0-0
27


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Felipe Lima
#229 Featherweight
  FCR 10 - Fight Club Rush 10
Saturday, November 20th 2021
KO (Flying Knee)
Round 1
W Mihail Sirbu
#350 Bantamweight
  EFC - Eagles Elimination
Saturday, October 26th 2019
Submission
Round 3
L Fatkhidin Sobirov
#138 Bantamweight
  Red City Fights / Samara MMA Federation - Battle o...
Sunday, November 4th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Sitik Muduev
#301 Featherweight
  WLF W.A.R.S. 23
Saturday, April 14th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Yafei Zhao   WLF - W.A.R.S. 20
Saturday, December 16th 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Kaito Sakamaki
#491 Bantamweight
  WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 8
Wednesday, September 28th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Sen Yang   WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 5
Wednesday, June 29th 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 2
L LiGe Teng
#316 Featherweight
  IKFC - TKF: Matan Tesco Cup
Friday, November 27th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Semen Halushko   Bukovel Cup 2015: Stage 5
Saturday, March 7th 2015
TKO
Round 2
W Vasily Yanko   Bukovel Cup 2015: Stage 5
Saturday, March 7th 2015
SUB
Round 2
L Timur Temirbulatov   N1 Pro - Battle in the North
Friday, December 12th 2014
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Agshin Babaev
#387 Featherweight
  OC - Oplot Challenge 100
Saturday, February 15th 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Oleksandr Bolgarov   Professional Fight Union - Bukovel Free Fight Cup ...
Saturday, January 4th 2014
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Oleg Levitskii   Professional Fight Union - Bukovel Free Fight Cup ...
Saturday, January 4th 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Djoni Maridashvili   OC - Oplot Challenge 88
Saturday, November 16th 2013
KO (Knee)
Round 1
L Tom Duquesnoy   BB - Belgium Beatdown 4
Saturday, April 13th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Vasily Yanko   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 8
Saturday, March 9th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 4
L Timo-Juhani Hirvikangas
#173 Bantamweight
  Cage 21 - Turku 2
Saturday, February 2nd 2013
Submission (Kneebar)
Round 1
W Bojuk Oleg   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 4
Friday, January 4th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Vladimir Aftelyak   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 4
Friday, January 4th 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Aleksander Malinovsky   ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 5
Saturday, August 18th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Taras Titarenko   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 3
Friday, March 9th 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 3
W Evgeniy Bichkov   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 3
Friday, March 9th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Evgeniy Bichkov   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 1
Saturday, January 14th 2012
Submission (Omaplata)
Round 2
W Maxim Sokolov   FFEC - Free-Fight Elite Championship 1
Saturday, January 14th 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Kriss Larcin   WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 17
Saturday, August 27th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Artem Pedyma   WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 17
Saturday, August 27th 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1