Last 5: W W W W L
Association: All Powers Gym
Pro Debut Date: 2010-06-26
Pro Record: 26-5-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 11-4-0
Last 3 Years: 7-2-0
Win Finish %: 57.7%
Combat Age: 42
Quality Perf. %: 64.5%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-04-01
540 Metric: .591
Rating Points: 235
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2023

#13 Featherweight

Last Fight Date: 6/08/2023 [Professional Fighters League]
Last Opponent: [#12 FW] Jesus Pinedo
Opponent's Last 5: W L W W W
UFC Debut: 2012-12-15
Last UFC Fight: 2012-12-15

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 2 #22 Featherweight 26-5-0
234
10/01/2023 2 #24 Featherweight 26-5-0
234
07/01/2023 9 #22 Featherweight 26-5-0
234
04/01/2023   #13 Featherweight 26-4-0
349
01/01/2023 9 #13 Featherweight 25-4-0
329
10/01/2022 33 #22 Featherweight 24-4-0
262
07/01/2022 3 #55 Featherweight 23-4-0
129
04/01/2022 1 #58 Featherweight 21-4-0
129
01/01/2022 2 #57 Featherweight 21-4-0
129
10/01/2021 1 #55 Featherweight 21-4-0
129
07/01/2021 NR #56 Featherweight 21-3-0
129
01/01/2021 4 #69 Featherweight 19-3-0
111
10/01/2020 1 #65 Featherweight 19-3-0
115
07/01/2020 6 #66 Featherweight 19-3-0
118
04/01/2020 6 #60 Featherweight 19-3-0
118
01/01/2020 2 #66 Featherweight 19-3-0
118
10/01/2019 5 #64 Featherweight 17-3-0
118
07/01/2019 44 #59 Featherweight 17-3-0
118
04/01/2019 23 #103 Featherweight 16-3-0
80
01/01/2019 1 #80 Featherweight 16-3-0
91
10/01/2018 6 #81 Featherweight 15-3-0
94
07/01/2018 4 #75 Featherweight 15-3-0
94
04/01/2018 1 #79 Featherweight 15-3-0
94
01/01/2018 NR #78 Featherweight 15-3-0
94
10/01/2017 NR #144 Lightweight 14-3-0
72
07/01/2017 10 #82 Featherweight 14-2-0
89
04/01/2017 NR #72 Featherweight 14-2-0
89
01/01/2017 20 #167 Lightweight 13-2-0
62
10/01/2016 14 #187 Lightweight 12-2-0
58
07/01/2016 2 #201 Lightweight 11-2-0
54
04/01/2016 NR #199 Lightweight 11-2-0
54
01/01/2016 3 #140 Featherweight 10-2-0
60
10/01/2015 7 #137 Featherweight 10-2-0
60
07/01/2015 9 #130 Featherweight 10-1-0
60
04/01/2015 8 #121 Featherweight 10-1-0
60
01/01/2015 NR #129 Featherweight 9-1-0
56
10/01/2014 4 #319 Lightweight 7-1-0
37
07/01/2014 7 #315 Lightweight 7-1-0
37
04/01/2014 116 #322 Lightweight 7-1-0
36
01/01/2014 9 #438 Lightweight 6-1-0
28
10/01/2013 55 #429 Lightweight 6-1-0
28
07/01/2013 18 #484 Lightweight 5-1-0
26
04/01/2013 9 #466 Lightweight 5-1-0
26
01/01/2013 52 #457 Lightweight 5-1-0
26
10/01/2012 264 #405 Lightweight 5-0-0
28
07/01/2012 NR #669 Lightweight 5-0-0
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Jesus Pinedo
#173 Featherweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2023 Regular...
Thursday, June 8th 2023
KO (Knee and Punches)
Round 1
W Marlon Moraes
#87 Featherweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2023 Regular...
Saturday, April 1st 2023
TKO (Leg Kicks)
Round 2
W Bubba Jenkins
#29 Featherweight
  PFL 10: 2022 Championships
Friday, November 25th 2022
TKO (Punches and Knee)
Round 4
W Chris Wade
#16 Featherweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2022 Playoffs
Saturday, August 20th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ago Huskic
#683 Lightweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2022 Regular...
Friday, June 24th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ryoji Kudo
#302 Featherweight
  PFL 2022 #2: Regular Season
Thursday, April 28th 2022
Technical Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Movlid Khaybulaev
#19 Featherweight
  PFL 2021 #9: Playoffs
Friday, August 27th 2021
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Tyler Diamond   Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2021 Regular...
Thursday, June 10th 2021
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
W Sheymon Moraes   Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2021 Regular...
Friday, April 23rd 2021
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W David Alex Duarte
#485 Featherweight
  Professional Fighters League - 2019 Season PFL Cha...
Tuesday, December 31st 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Matt Wagy
#361 Bantamweight
  Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2019 Season ...
Friday, October 11th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Bill Algeo
#73 Featherweight
  Contender Series 2019: Week 1
Tuesday, June 18th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Amaury Junior
#623 Featherweight
  Celtic Gladiator 22 - Manchester
Friday, November 30th 2018
KO (Leg Kicks)
Round 2
W Paata Tschapelia
#388 Lightweight
  ACB 75 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Zielinski
Saturday, November 25th 2017
KO (Head Kick)
Round 3
L Pat Healy
#109 Lightweight
  ACB 65: Silva vs Agnaev
Saturday, July 22nd 2017
SD
Round 3
W Mike Wilkinson
#156 Featherweight
  ACB 54: Supersonic
Saturday, March 11th 2017
KO (Knee)
Round 1
W Paul Cook
#694 Lightweight
  Tanko Fighting Championships 2
Saturday, December 3rd 2016
TKO
Round 3
W Eden Newton
#489 Featherweight
  TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 1
Saturday, August 13th 2016
TKO (Elbows)
Round 2
W David Lee   Full Contact Contender 15
Saturday, March 5th 2016
KO (Punches)
Round 1
L Tom Duquesnoy
#65 Featherweight
  BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Saturday, September 19th 2015
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Steve Polifonte   BAMMA 19: Petley vs. Stapleton
Saturday, March 28th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Florian Rousseau   BAMMA 17 - Fletcher vs. Brightmon
Saturday, December 6th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Ali Maclean
#369 Lightweight
  FCC 11 - Full Contact Contender 11
Saturday, October 18th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Jason Cooledge
#398 Lightweight
  FCC 9 - Full Contact Contender 9
Saturday, March 22nd 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Tim Close   FCC 7 - Full Contact Contender 7
Saturday, September 7th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Mike Wilkinson
#132 Featherweight
  UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Saturday, December 15th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Danny Welsh   UCC 11 - Blitz at the Ritz
Friday, April 27th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Jordan Miller   UFA - 1
Sunday, October 2nd 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Dave Straughton   CC - Cage Conflict 8
Saturday, February 26th 2011
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Shaun Law   UCC 3 - New Breed
Friday, September 17th 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 1
W Jordan Desborough   XK - X-Treme Kombat 2
Saturday, June 26th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 2