Association: Aris Team
Pro Debut Date: 2010-08-10
Pro Record: 16-7-0
Win Finish %: 50.0%
Quality Perf. %: 39.1%
Last Ranked: 4/01/2018

#489 Bantamweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2015

#114 Bantamweight

Last Loss Date: 5/04/2018
Last Loss: [NR] Imran Zhulagov

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2018 8 #489 Bantamweight 15-6-0
23
01/01/2018 NR #481 Bantamweight 15-6-0
23
10/01/2017 3 #212 Flyweight 15-5-0
26
07/01/2017 19 #209 Flyweight 15-5-0
26
04/01/2017 NR #190 Flyweight 14-5-0
26
10/01/2016 9 #543 Bantamweight 12-4-0
20
07/01/2016 43 #534 Bantamweight 12-4-0
20
04/01/2016 28 #491 Bantamweight 12-4-0
20
01/01/2016 241 #463 Bantamweight 12-4-0
20
10/01/2015 1 #222 Bantamweight 12-3-0
31
07/01/2015 1 #223 Bantamweight 11-3-0
31
04/01/2015 110 #224 Bantamweight 11-3-0
31
01/01/2015 NR #114 Bantamweight 10-2-0
47
07/01/2014 30 #391 Lightweight 9-2-0
32
04/01/2014 13 #361 Lightweight 9-2-0
32
01/01/2014 11 #348 Lightweight 9-2-0
32
10/01/2013 12 #337 Lightweight 9-2-0
32
07/01/2013 NR #349 Lightweight 9-2-0
32
04/01/2013 2 #210 Featherweight 8-2-0
35
01/01/2013 NR #212 Featherweight 7-2-0
35


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Evgeniy Brusentsov   FIGHT MASTERS PRODUCTIONS - "REVIVAL"
Tuesday, October 16th 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Round 2
L Imran Zhulagov
#350 Bantamweight
  WFCA 48 - Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 2
Friday, May 4th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev
#51 Bantamweight
  WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Sunday, December 17th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Vitaliy Mironyuk   Fight Masters Cup 4 - FMC 4: Spartak 2017
Saturday, April 8th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Shyngys Kairanov   Alash Pride - Alash Aibary
Saturday, April 1st 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Mikhail Gulyaev   Fight Masters Cup 3 - FMC 3: Spartak 2016
Saturday, November 26th 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Moktar Benkaci
#246 Bantamweight
  M-1 Challenge 72: Kunchenko vs. Abdulaev 2
Friday, November 18th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Murad Zeinulabidov
#427 Bantamweight
  EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Friday, October 23rd 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Mikhail Boskov   ECSF - Mixfight Promo 4
Saturday, August 22nd 2015
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
L Murad Kalamov   ACB 14 - Grand Prix 2015
Saturday, February 28th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Guangfu Chu   Kunlun Fight 15 & 16 - The Dragon Wars
Saturday, January 3rd 2015
Submission (Leg Lock)
Round 1
W Sergei Sokol
#607 Featherweight
  ECSF - Iron Fist 2
Saturday, December 13th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alexey Oleinik   ECSF - MMA Crimea Cup
Wednesday, June 19th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Leonid Tuhov   ECSF - Gladiators Battle 2
Saturday, March 30th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Vitaliy Branchuk   ECSF - Eastern Ukraine MMA Cup Final
Friday, December 14th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Stanislav Satyshenok   ECSF - Eastern Ukraine MMA Cup Final
Friday, December 14th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Anton Shemyakin   PSP - Profi-Sport Promotion 5
Sunday, December 2nd 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Narek Bahtavoryan   PSP - Profi-Sport Promotion 5
Sunday, December 2nd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Vladislav Stepanov   PSP - Profi-Sport Promotion 5
Sunday, December 2nd 2012
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
W Nikolai Dushko   ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 7
Friday, September 14th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Yuri Saakyan   M-1 Ukraine - King of Mixfight
Thursday, September 15th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
L Alexander Kozyr   M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - The Finals
Saturday, February 12th 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Salim Kaskulov   M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 3
Tuesday, August 10th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3