Association: SK Absolute Russia
Pro Debut Date: 2004-04-05
Pro Record: 18-13-1
Win Finish %: 88.8%
Quality Perf. %: 31.3%
Last Ranked: 1/01/2012

#175 Middleweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2007

#33 Middleweight

Last Loss Date: 3/24/2012
Last Loss: [NR] Mats Nilsson

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2012 11 #175 Middleweight 18-12-1
43
10/01/2011 5 #164 Middleweight 18-12-1
45
07/01/2011 3 #159 Middleweight 18-12-1
45
04/01/2011 9 #156 Middleweight 18-12-1
45
01/01/2011 NR #147 Middleweight 18-12-1
45
01/01/2010 259 #396 Middleweight 17-12-0
21
10/01/2009 NR #137 Middleweight 17-10-0
42
07/01/2009 NR #79 Light Heavyweight 17-9-0
48
04/01/2009 5 #100 Middleweight 15-9-0
52
01/01/2009 3 #105 Middleweight 15-9-0
53
10/01/2008 2 #108 Middleweight 15-9-0
53
07/01/2008 50 #106 Middleweight 15-9-0
53
04/01/2008 6 #56 Middleweight 15-8-0
78
01/01/2008 28 #62 Middleweight 13-8-0
69
10/01/2007 1 #34 Middleweight 11-7-0
100
07/01/2007 84 #33 Middleweight 10-7-0
100
04/01/2007 117 #117 Middleweight 7-7-0
40
01/01/2007 16 #234 Middleweight 6-7-0
23
10/01/2006 10 #250 Middleweight 5-6-0
21
07/01/2006 NR #240 Middleweight 5-6-0
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Mats Nilsson
#136 Middleweight
  SHC 5 - Llorent vs. Reljic
Saturday, March 24th 2012
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Gregory Babene
#56 Light Heavyweight
  FEFoMP - Impact League 5
Saturday, December 4th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
D Stanislav Molodcov   WAFC - Russian Pankration Cup
Saturday, February 13th 2010
Draw
Round 2
L Gregory Babene
#333 Middleweight
  FEFoMP - Impact League 3
Saturday, December 12th 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Yuji Sakuragi   FEFoMP - Impact League 2
Saturday, October 17th 2009
KO (Knee)
Round 1
L Kazuhiro Hamanaka   GCM - Cage Force & Valkyrie
Sunday, July 12th 2009
DQ (Illegal Knee)
Round 3
W Andrei Miroshnikov   FEFoMP - Impact League 1
Saturday, May 30th 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Vladimir Shemarov
#231 Middleweight
  FEFoMP - Vladivostok Pankration Open Cup 2009
Saturday, April 25th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Ralek Gracie
#227 Heavyweight
  Dream 4 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Quarterfinals
Sunday, June 15th 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Hikaru Sato
#289 Middleweight
  Pancrase - Shining 2
Wednesday, March 26th 2008
KO (Punch from Underneath Mount)
Round 1
W Yuji Hisamatsu
#184 Middleweight
  Pancrase - Shining 1
Wednesday, January 30th 2008
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Masahiro Toryu   Pancrase - Rising 10
Saturday, December 22nd 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Alexey Oleynik
#117 Middleweight
  Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Friday, November 23rd 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke)
Round 1
W Islam Mumagov   Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Friday, November 23rd 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Daisuke Watanabe
#219 Middleweight
  Pancrase - Rising 6
Wednesday, September 5th 2007
Decision (Technical Majority)
Round 2
W Arman Gambaryan
#36 Middleweight
  FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2007
Saturday, May 26th 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
W Andrey Rudakov
#50 Middleweight
  FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2007
Saturday, May 26th 2007
TKO (Leg Injury)
Round 1
W Alberto Pengel   FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2007
Saturday, May 26th 2007
Submission (Achilles Lock)
Round 1
W Ichiro Kanai
#101 Middleweight
  Pancrase - Rising 3
Sunday, March 18th 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Andrey Rudakov
#101 Middleweight
  FEFoMP - Asian Pankration Championship 2006
Saturday, December 2nd 2006
Submission (Achilles Lock)
Round 1
W Kozo Urita
#173 Middleweight
  FEFoMP - Asian Pankration Championship 2006
Saturday, December 2nd 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Azat Askerov   FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2006
Saturday, May 20th 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Alexander Roy   FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2006
Saturday, May 20th 2006
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
L Arman Gambaryan
#30 Light Heavyweight
  FEFoMP - World Pankration Championship 2006
Saturday, May 20th 2006
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Dzheikhun Aliev   IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Friday, April 14th 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Rashid Bekov   FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2006
Saturday, March 25th 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Danila Borzunov   FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2006
Saturday, March 25th 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 1
W Andrei Miroshnikov   FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2005
Saturday, April 30th 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Vladimir Yushko
#153 Middleweight
  FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2005
Saturday, April 30th 2005
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Sergey Burdalenko   FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2004
Saturday, June 5th 2004
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Mikhail Mosunov   FEFoMP - Pankration Open Cup 2004
Monday, April 5th 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
L Vladislav Sajanov   FEFoMP - Pankration Open Cup 2004
Monday, April 5th 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2