Last 5: W W W NC L Association: Invictus MMA Pro Debut Date: 2008-07-26 Pro Record: 18-8-0 |
Current Ranking:
|
'Big League' Record: 3-3-0
Last 3 Years: 3-1-0
Win Finish %: 77.8%
Combat Age: 45
Quality Perf. %: 50%
Last Quality Perf.: 2022-12-09
540 Metric: .625
Rating Points: 59
|
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2016 |
Last Fight Date: 12/16/2023 [Fight Nation Championship] Last Opponent: [#212 FW] Darko Banovic Opponent's Last 5: W L L W W |
UFC Record: 3-3-0 Octagon Time: 1:04:41 Longest Win Streak: 3 (2014-2016) UFC Debut: 2014-11-15 Last UFC Fight: 2017-10-07 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2024 | 62 | #171 Bantamweight | 18-8-0 |
|
||
10/01/2023 | 8 | #109 Bantamweight | 18-7-0 |
|
||
07/01/2023 | 4 | #101 Bantamweight | 18-7-0 |
|
||
04/01/2023 | 7 | #97 Bantamweight | 18-7-0 |
|
||
01/01/2023 | 1 | #104 Bantamweight | 18-7-0 |
|
||
10/01/2022 | 2 | #103 Bantamweight | 17-7-0 |
|
||
07/01/2022 | 11 | #101 Bantamweight | 17-7-0 |
|
||
04/01/2022 | 2 | #112 Bantamweight | 16-7-0 |
|
||
01/01/2022 | 7 | #110 Bantamweight | 16-7-0 |
|
||
10/01/2021 | 15 | #103 Bantamweight | 16-7-0 |
|
||
07/01/2021 | 23 | #88 Bantamweight | 16-7-0 |
|
||
04/01/2021 | 12 | #111 Bantamweight | 15-7-0 |
|
||
01/01/2021 | #123 Bantamweight | 15-7-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2020 | NR | #123 Bantamweight | 15-7-0 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 16 | #409 Featherweight | 14-7-0 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | 20 | #425 Featherweight | 14-7-0 |
|
||
01/01/2020 | NR | #445 Featherweight | 14-7-0 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | 16 | #192 Bantamweight | 14-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 10 | #176 Bantamweight | 14-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | NR | #186 Bantamweight | 14-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 1 | #165 Flyweight | 13-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 6 | #166 Flyweight | 13-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 3 | #160 Flyweight | 13-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | #163 Flyweight | 13-6-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2017 | 22 | #163 Flyweight | 13-5-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | NR | #141 Flyweight | 13-5-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | #100 Bantamweight | 13-4-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2017 | 27 | #100 Bantamweight | 13-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 98 | #73 Bantamweight | 13-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | 5 | #171 Bantamweight | 12-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 4 | #166 Bantamweight | 12-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 45 | #162 Bantamweight | 12-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 3 | #207 Bantamweight | 11-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 2 | #210 Bantamweight | 11-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 8 | #212 Bantamweight | 11-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | NR | #204 Bantamweight | 11-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2012 | 11 | #443 Lightweight | 10-0-0 |
|
||
04/01/2012 | 142 | #432 Lightweight | 9-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2012 | 4 | #574 Lightweight | 8-0-0 |
|
||
10/01/2011 | 9 | #570 Lightweight | 8-0-0 |
|
||
07/01/2011 | 23 | #561 Lightweight | 7-0-0 |
|
||
04/01/2011 | 34 | #538 Lightweight | 6-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2011 | 6 | #504 Lightweight | 6-0-0 |
|
||
10/01/2010 | NR | #510 Lightweight | 6-0-0 |
|
||
07/01/2010 | 31 | #218 Featherweight | 5-0-0 |
|
||
04/01/2010 | 9 | #187 Featherweight | 5-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2010 | 25 | #178 Featherweight | 5-0-0 |
|
||
10/01/2009 | 7 | #153 Featherweight | 4-0-0 |
|
||
07/01/2009 | 19 | #146 Featherweight | 4-0-0 |
|
||
04/01/2009 | 10 | #127 Featherweight | 4-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2009 | NR | #117 Featherweight | 4-0-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L | Darko Banovic |
FNC 14 - Sarajevo Saturday, December 16th 2023 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
NC |
Damien Lapilus #540 Lightweight |
Ares FC 13 - Ares Fighting Championship 13: Lapilu... Thursday, March 9th 2023 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Jose Roura #475 Bantamweight |
LUX Fight League 029 - LUX 029 Friday, December 9th 2022 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W |
Rodolfo Rubio #505 Featherweight |
Lux Fight League - Lux 023 Friday, June 17th 2022 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W |
David Mendoza #256 Featherweight |
LUX Fight League 014 - LUX 014 Friday, June 25th 2021 |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W |
David Mendoza #163 Bantamweight |
Lux Fight League - Lux 009 Friday, July 17th 2020 |
Submission (Shoulder Choke) Round 4 |
L |
Diego Lopes #124 Featherweight |
Lux Fight League - Lux 007 Friday, November 29th 2019 |
Submission (Kneebar) Round 1 |
W |
Erick Ruano #311 Bantamweight |
Lux Fight League 4 Friday, March 15th 2019 |
TKO (Punches) Round 4 |
L |
Matt Schnell #87 Flyweight |
UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee Saturday, October 7th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Deiveson Figueiredo #32 Flyweight |
UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway Saturday, June 3rd 2017 |
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round 2 |
L |
Joe Soto #51 Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson Saturday, November 5th 2016 |
Submission (Heel Hook) Round 1 |
W |
Reginaldo Vieira #63 Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez Thursday, July 7th 2016 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W |
Guangyou Ning #151 Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal Saturday, November 28th 2015 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Marlon Vera #274 Featherweight |
UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt Saturday, November 15th 2014 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Diego Arturo Huerto Jauregui #160 Featherweight |
World Best Gladiator 1 - WBG 202-Pound MMA Grand Prix Saturday, March 29th 2014 |
TKO (Head Kick) Round 2 |
L |
Rodolfo Rubio #154 Featherweight |
MFC 1 - The Evolution Sunday, May 5th 2013 |
Submission (Heel Hook) Round 1 |
L |
Israel Giron #471 Lightweight |
XK 15 - Xtreme Kombat 15 Saturday, July 21st 2012 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Ivan Pineda |
XK 12 - Xtreme Kombat 12 Saturday, May 12th 2012 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Carlos Canada |
KMF - King Master Fighters Monday, March 12th 2012 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 3 |
W | Israel Fernandez |
XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino Thursday, July 28th 2011 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 1 |
W | Erik Rodriguez |
GEX - Tsunami Fights Thursday, May 19th 2011 |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round 0 |
W | Axel Torres |
XFL 9 - Team vs. Team 1 Thursday, September 2nd 2010 |
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Erick Manzanero |
GEOC 4 - Gracie Evolution of Combat 4 Sunday, November 29th 2009 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Greg Guzman |
COF 14 - Cage of Fire 14 Saturday, November 15th 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Josue Silva |
GEOC 3 - Gracie Evolution of Combat 3 Saturday, October 18th 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Christian Martinez |
GEOC 1 - Gracie Evolution of Combat 1 Saturday, August 16th 2008 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Jorge Lopez |
Choc Dojo - MMA Saturday, July 26th 2008 |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round 1 |