Association: Juggernaut Fight Club
Pro Debut Date: 2010-08-01
Pro Record: 42-21-0
Win Finish %: 83.3%
Quality Perf. %: 36.5%
Last Ranked: 10/01/2023

#504 Welterweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2014

#98 Featherweight

Last Loss Date: 12/23/2023
Last Loss: [#326 WW] Samat Mamedov
Opponent's Last 5: W W W W W
UFC Debut: 2014-01-04
Last UFC Fight: 2014-01-04
Records & Trivia:

Holds a draw or win in FW,LW,WW,MW,LHW (5) weight classes

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
10/01/2023 23 #504 Welterweight 42-19-0
28
07/01/2023 10 #527 Welterweight 42-19-0
28
04/01/2023 17 #517 Welterweight 40-19-0
27
01/01/2023 16 #500 Welterweight 40-19-0
27
10/01/2022 12 #484 Welterweight 39-18-0
27
07/01/2022 NR #472 Welterweight 39-18-0
27
10/01/2020 9 #393 Welterweight 38-17-0
30
07/01/2020 24 #384 Welterweight 38-17-0
31
04/01/2020 21 #408 Welterweight 38-17-0
31
01/01/2020 107 #429 Welterweight 38-17-0
31
10/01/2019 246 #322 Welterweight 38-16-0
39
07/01/2019 NR #568 Welterweight 37-16-0
25
04/01/2019 12 #367 Lightweight 37-15-0
37
01/01/2019 NR #379 Lightweight 37-15-0
37
10/01/2018 NR #519 Welterweight 35-15-0
28
04/01/2017 231 #595 Lightweight 34-13-0
26
01/01/2017 88 #364 Lightweight 34-11-0
36
10/01/2016 29 #276 Lightweight 33-10-0
44
07/01/2016 34 #305 Lightweight 32-10-0
42
04/01/2016 8 #271 Lightweight 30-9-0
44
01/01/2016 32 #279 Lightweight 28-9-0
43
10/01/2015 NR #247 Lightweight 27-8-0
47
07/01/2015 10 #132 Featherweight 24-7-0
59
04/01/2015 41 #122 Featherweight 22-7-0
59
01/01/2015 1 #163 Featherweight 21-7-0
49
10/01/2014 64 #162 Featherweight 20-7-0
49
07/01/2014 64 #226 Featherweight 19-7-0
37
04/01/2014 64 #162 Featherweight 19-6-0
48
01/01/2014 66 #98 Featherweight 19-5-0
65
10/01/2013 NR #164 Featherweight 18-5-0
45
07/01/2013 NR #309 Lightweight 17-5-0
35
04/01/2013 12 #160 Featherweight 15-5-0
41
01/01/2013 34 #172 Featherweight 14-5-0
39
10/01/2012 NR #206 Featherweight 12-5-0
34
04/01/2012 67 #305 Featherweight 9-5-0
26
01/01/2012 NR #238 Featherweight 5-4-0
29


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Samat Mamedov
#461 Lightweight
  Octagon Promotion - Octagon 53: Brito vs. Aitkul
Saturday, December 23rd 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Islam Dulatov
#373 Welterweight
  Sparta Championship Fighting - Sparta 3: The Next ...
Saturday, October 7th 2023
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Brian Paule   URCC 85 - Underdog
Friday, June 2nd 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Yuki Saida   Style FC - Style Fight Challenge 2
Sunday, May 14th 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Arvin Chan   URCC 81 - Decades of Success
Tuesday, December 6th 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Matt Vaile   BP 2 - Beatdown Promotions 2
Saturday, October 15th 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Dushan Burale
#488 Lightweight
  TFC 6 - Thailand Fighting Championship 6
Sunday, May 22nd 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Min Je Kang   ZFC 5 - Zeus Fighting Championship 5
Saturday, November 14th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Hiroki Nagaoka
#420 Welterweight
  Grachan - Grachan 42 x Gladiator 011
Saturday, December 21st 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Daryl Lokuku
#358 Welterweight
  Gladiator - Gladiator 010 in Osaka
Sunday, July 7th 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Giovanni Melillo
#382 Welterweight
  Fight1 - Fight Clubbing 24: World Edition
Saturday, May 4th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Yeshan Yersen   BOFC - International Combat Series
Saturday, November 24th 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Ji Ho Hwang   Top FC 19 - Top Fighting Championship 19
Friday, November 16th 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 3
W Bilal Williams
#550 Welterweight
  RFC Way of the Dragon 2 - Taiwan Pro Combat Champi...
Saturday, July 7th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Yukinari Tamura
#364 Lightweight
  Shooto / Torao Nation State - Grapplingman 21
Sunday, September 10th 2017
Submission (Kneebar)
Round 2
L Shun Yong   Fight King - Gold Belt Contest
Thursday, April 6th 2017
KO (Punch)
Round 1
L Tommy Hayden
#707 Lightweight
  FMD - Full Metal Dojo 13: Concrete Jungle Where Dr...
Saturday, February 25th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva   URCC 29 - Conquest
Saturday, January 7th 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Kewei Xu   WBK 21 - Honor
Saturday, December 10th 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Seong Chan Hong
#467 Lightweight
  TFC 13 - Top FC 13
Saturday, November 5th 2016
Decision
Round 3
W Morteza Minbashi   URCC - Dutdutan 16
Friday, August 12th 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Budi Kalbar   SFC 3 - Singapore Fighting Championship 3: The Nex...
Friday, June 10th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Akop Stepanyan
#80 Lightweight
  ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 4
Tuesday, May 24th 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Richie Redman   URCC 27 - Rebellion
Saturday, April 23rd 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Jung Min Kang
#443 Lightweight
  Top FC 10 - Min Gu vs. Yeong Gwang
Saturday, March 19th 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Michal Vostry   FMD - Full Metal Dojo 8: Return of the Mack
Sunday, January 10th 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Kenichiro Togashi
#319 Lightweight
  Pancrase 274
Saturday, December 19th 2015
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Habiti Tuerxunbieke   WBK 7
Saturday, October 17th 2015
TKO (Retirement)
Round 2
W Patrick Manicad   URCC - Dutdutan XV
Friday, September 25th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Katsushi Sugiyama   HWF - Huawu Fight
Saturday, September 12th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Arben Escayo   The Proving Grounds 5 - Retribution
Thursday, August 27th 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Isao Kobayashi
#43 Featherweight
  Pancrase - 269
Sunday, August 9th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Taivan Narantuya   PRO Fighting 10
Saturday, May 9th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Nannan He   CKF World Federation - Zhong Wu Ultimate Fighting
Saturday, April 18th 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Satoshi Inaba
#273 Featherweight
  Pancrase - 264
Sunday, February 1st 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
W Matt Pellino   MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals
Saturday, October 25th 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Mauricio dos Santos Jr.
#205 Featherweight
  Rebel Fighting Championship 2 - Battle Royale
Friday, August 1st 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Gi Bum Moon   PRO Fighting - PRO FC 9
Sunday, May 25th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Max Holloway
#67 Featherweight
  UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Saturday, January 4th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Takumi Nakayama
#114 Featherweight
  PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 40
Friday, October 25th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Yi Sak Kim   PRO Fighting - PRO FC 8
Sunday, August 4th 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Mostafa Ashouri   MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 6
Saturday, May 25th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Andrew Benibe   URCC 23 - Unrivaled
Saturday, April 27th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Tanaphong Khunhankaew   FNFN - Friday Night Fight Night 2
Friday, February 22nd 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Alex Lim   F3C - Freestyle Full Contact Fight
Saturday, December 1st 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Rex de Lara   URCC - Bacolod Brawl 2012
Friday, October 19th 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Dae-Myung Kim   PRO Fighting - PRO FC 7
Sunday, July 29th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Teh Kah Wei   F3 2 - Freestyle Full Contact Fight
Sunday, May 20th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Angelito Manguray   URCC 21 - Warpath
Saturday, April 28th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Saengchot Parkaiphet   Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/12
Saturday, March 17th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Julius Lim   MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 4
Saturday, March 10th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Mohammad Hossein Shabanpour   MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 4
Saturday, March 10th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Reydon Romero   URCC Baguio 4 - Battleground
Saturday, February 18th 2012
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
L Ev Ting   Merciless - The Opening Ceremony
Saturday, January 28th 2012
KO (Punches)
Round 2
W Isamu Himura   PRO Fighting 6 - Heavyweight Grand Prix
Sunday, December 18th 2011
TKO (Soccer Kick to Body)
Round 3
W Miguel Alo   URCC - Rogue Magazines Black Tie Brawl 2011
Saturday, November 19th 2011
Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Jerson Estoro   URCC 20 - XX
Saturday, November 5th 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Jamie Mackinnon   Dare Fight Sports - Dare 1/11
Saturday, June 25th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Fasi Jesse   Rites of Passage 10 - Bad Intentions
Friday, March 11th 2011
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 3
L Rolando Cespedes   Elite Promotions - 2011 South Florida Fight Expo
Saturday, February 26th 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Sylvain Bynum   Scrap Live - Fight Night 5
Saturday, December 4th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Daniel Gray   GCF - Global Cage Fighting
Saturday, September 18th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Seok Mo Kim   PRO Fighting 4 - 180
Sunday, August 1st 2010
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1