Last 5: L L L W W
Association: Astra Fight Team
Pro Debut Date: 2013-05-27
Pro Record: 15-3-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 3-3-0
Last 3 Years: 1-0-0
Win Finish %: 40%
Combat Age: 35
Quality Perf. %: 66.7%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-10-21
540 Metric: .500
Rating Points: 32
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2020

#3 Women Atomweight

Last Fight Date: 10/21/2023 [Standout Fighting Tournament]
Last Opponent: [NR] Erilene Rayla Nascimento
Last Loss Date: 11/16/2018
Last Loss: [#50 W115] Mizuki Inoue
Opponent's Last 5: L W W L W
Longest Win Streak: 2 (2016-2017)
UFC Debut: 2016-12-10
Last UFC Fight: 2018-06-23

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 NR #49 Women Flyweight 15-3-0
32
07/01/2020 1 #3 Women Atomweight 14-3-0
43
04/01/2020   #4 Women Atomweight 14-3-0
45
01/01/2020   #4 Women Atomweight 14-3-0
45
10/01/2019   #4 Women Atomweight 14-3-0
45
07/01/2019 NR #4 Women Atomweight 14-3-0
45
04/01/2019 6 #42 Women Strawweight 13-3-0
28
01/01/2019 12 #48 Women Strawweight 13-3-0
28
10/01/2018 1 #36 Women Strawweight 13-2-0
32
07/01/2018 13 #35 Women Strawweight 13-2-0
33
04/01/2018 3 #22 Women Strawweight 13-1-0
42
01/01/2018 9 #25 Women Strawweight 13-1-0
42
10/01/2017 3 #16 Women Strawweight 13-0-0
56
07/01/2017 1 #13 Women Strawweight 13-0-0
56
04/01/2017 1 #14 Women Strawweight 12-0-0
51
01/01/2017 3 #13 Women Strawweight 12-0-0
51
10/01/2016 1 #16 Women Strawweight 11-0-0
45
07/01/2016 1 #17 Women Strawweight 10-0-0
43
04/01/2016 1 #16 Women Strawweight 10-0-0
43
01/01/2016 2 #17 Women Strawweight 10-0-0
43
10/01/2015   #19 Women Strawweight 9-0-0
39
07/01/2015 1 #19 Women Strawweight 8-0-0
35
04/01/2015 5 #18 Women Strawweight 8-0-0
35
01/01/2015 2 #23 Women Strawweight 7-0-0
31
10/01/2014 NR #21 Women Strawweight 6-0-0
29
07/01/2014 NR #9 Women Flyweight 5-0-0
24
01/01/2014 NR #23 Women Flyweight 3-0-0
19


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Erilene Rayla Nascimento   Standout Fighting Tournament - SFT 43: Outubro Rosa 6
Saturday, October 21st 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alesha Zappitella
#6 Women Atomweight
  Invicta FC 35: Bennett vs. Rodriguez 2
Friday, June 7th 2019
UD
Round 3
L Mizuki Inoue
#27 Women Strawweight
  Invicta FC 32 - Spencer vs. Sorenson
Friday, November 16th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Xiaonan Yan
#70 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Saturday, June 23rd 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Tatiana Suarez
#28 Women Strawweight
  UFC Fight Night 120: Poirier vs. Pettis
Saturday, November 11th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jamie Moyle
#39 Women Strawweight
  UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Saturday, June 3rd 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Valerie Letourneau
#20 Women Strawweight
  UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Saturday, December 10th 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Carolina Karasek   AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 42
Saturday, August 6th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Vanessa Guimaraes   XFCI - XFC International 12
Saturday, November 28th 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
W Vuokko Katainen
#49 Women Strawweight
  XFCI 10 - Night of Champions
Saturday, July 4th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Liana Ferreira Pirosin
#43 Women Strawweight
  XFCI - XFC International 9
Sunday, March 15th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Fernanda Priscila Barros Pinheiro   XFCI - XFC International 7
Saturday, November 1st 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Gina Brito Silva Santana   LF - Limo Fight 13
Friday, August 15th 2014
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Poliana Botelho   BC - Bitetti Combat 20
Saturday, June 7th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Nicleide Machado   BC - Bitetti Combat 19
Thursday, February 6th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Duda Yankovich   BC - Bitetti Combat 18
Thursday, October 31st 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Ilara Joanne   OX MMA - OX MMA
Thursday, August 8th 2013
TKO
Round 2
W Rosy Duarte   SEF 6 - Sobral Extreme Fight 6
Monday, May 27th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3