Last 5: W W W W L
Association: N/A
Pro Debut Date: 2011-07-16
Pro Record: 25-10-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 0-1-0
Last 3 Years: 3-1-0
Win Finish %: 68%
Combat Age: 42
Quality Perf. %: 48.6%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-08-11
540 Metric: .769
Rating Points: 60
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2017

#52 Flyweight

Last Fight Date: 8/11/2023 [Absolute Championship Akhmat]
Last Opponent: [#36 FLW] Azam Gaforov
Opponent's Last 5: L L W W W
Next Fight: ACA 171: Gasanov vs Magomedov
Next Opponent: [#120 FLW] Alexsandro Praia
Opponent's Last 5: L L W L W
Last Loss Date: 6/11/2015
Last Loss: [NRFLW] Vitaliy Branchuk

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 6 #70 Flyweight 25-10-0
61
10/01/2023 NR #76 Flyweight 25-10-0
58
07/01/2023 12 #169 Bantamweight 25-9-0
54
04/01/2023 33 #157 Bantamweight 25-9-0
54
01/01/2023 NR #190 Bantamweight 25-9-0
49
10/01/2022 11 #75 Flyweight 24-9-0
53
07/01/2022 2 #64 Flyweight 24-9-0
53
04/01/2022 42 #66 Flyweight 24-9-0
53
01/01/2022 NR #108 Flyweight 23-9-0
40
01/01/2021 6 #68 Flyweight 22-9-0
43
10/01/2020 2 #62 Flyweight 22-9-0
47
07/01/2020 9 #64 Flyweight 22-9-0
47
04/01/2020 1 #73 Flyweight 22-9-0
47
01/01/2020 2 #74 Flyweight 22-9-0
47
10/01/2019 4 #72 Flyweight 21-9-0
47
07/01/2019   #68 Flyweight 21-9-0
48
04/01/2019 8 #68 Flyweight 21-8-0
48
01/01/2019 10 #60 Flyweight 21-8-0
51
10/01/2018 1 #70 Flyweight 21-8-0
51
07/01/2018 1 #71 Flyweight 21-8-0
51
04/01/2018 14 #70 Flyweight 21-8-0
51
01/01/2018 25 #84 Flyweight 20-8-0
44
10/01/2017 7 #59 Flyweight 20-7-0
57
07/01/2017 3 #52 Flyweight 20-7-0
57
04/01/2017 10 #55 Flyweight 19-7-0
55
01/01/2017 55 #65 Flyweight 18-7-0
47
10/01/2016 1 #120 Flyweight 17-7-0
33
07/01/2016 16 #121 Flyweight 17-7-0
33
04/01/2016   #137 Flyweight 17-7-0
33
01/01/2016 13 #137 Flyweight 17-7-0
33
10/01/2015 8 #150 Flyweight 16-7-0
30
07/01/2015 45 #142 Flyweight 14-7-0
30
04/01/2015 42 #97 Flyweight 14-5-0
35
01/01/2015 7 #139 Flyweight 12-5-0
29
10/01/2014 NR #132 Flyweight 11-5-0
29


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Azam Gaforov
#33 Flyweight
  ACA 161 - Gasanov vs. Abdurakhmanov
Friday, August 11th 2023
Decision (Split)
Round 5
W Anatoliy Kondratyev
#444 Bantamweight
  AMC - Fight Nights 116
Friday, November 11th 2022
KO (Flying Knee)
Round 1
W Vladimir Alekseev
#126 Flyweight
  AMC - Fight Nights 109
Wednesday, February 23rd 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Mikaeil Mehrjo   MFE - Mix Fight Events 49: Road to One Championship
Saturday, December 4th 2021
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Raymison Bruno
#488 Bantamweight
  FNG 95 - Fight Nights Global 95
Saturday, October 19th 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Ali Bagautinov
#10 Flyweight
  FNG 92 - Fight Nights Global 92
Saturday, April 6th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Rizvan Abuev
#156 Flyweight
  FNG - Fight Nights Global 83
Thursday, February 22nd 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Tagir Ulanbekov
#51 Flyweight
  FNG - Fight Nights Global 76
Sunday, October 8th 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 4
W Zhalgas Zhumagulov
#89 Flyweight
  FNG - Fight Nights Global 65
Friday, May 19th 2017
Decision (Split)
Round 5
W Elnar Ibragimov
#149 Flyweight
  FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Thursday, February 23rd 2017
TKO (Elbows and Punches)
Round 1
W Mikael Silander
#96 Flyweight
  EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 2
Saturday, October 8th 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Ruslan Belikov
#218 Flyweight
  Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection Final
Friday, October 9th 2015
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Magomed Dibirov   Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 6
Thursday, August 20th 2015
Decision
Round 3
W Mikhail Tetiukhin   Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 3
Wednesday, July 8th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Vitaliy Branchuk
#383 Featherweight
  Tech-KREP FC: Prime Selection 2015 (Stage 1)
Thursday, June 11th 2015
Decision
Round 3
L Aslan Toktarbaev
#326 Bantamweight
  Tech-Krep FC - Ermak Prime Challenge
Friday, April 3rd 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Arman Ashimov   Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 4
Sunday, March 22nd 2015
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Round 3
W Zhalgas Zhumagulov
#228 Bantamweight
  Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 2
Saturday, January 24th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Shakhzod Dzhurakulov   Tech-Krep Fighting Championship - Battle of Heroes
Friday, December 12th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Emil Abbasov   Tech-KREP FC: Prime 3
Friday, September 19th 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Alvi Mochigov   PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup 2014
Monday, August 18th 2014
TKO (Retirement)
Round 1
W Rashid Murtazaliev   PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup
Monday, August 4th 2014
KO (Knee)
Round 2
W Azad Zamani   ArmFC 12 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Sunday, February 16th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Ramazan Kishev   Karachay-Cherkessia MMA - Arashukov Cup
Wednesday, January 22nd 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Dmitry Lopantsev   Pankration Black Sea cup - Disassembly in Novocher...
Thursday, November 7th 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Vladimir Egoyan
#158 Featherweight
  Tech-Krep FC: Black Sea Cup 2013 (Stage 1)
Friday, July 26th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Magomed Gitinov   Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2013 (Stage 2)
Sunday, June 23rd 2013
TKO
Round 1
W Alexander Kutkov   Tech Krep FC 1 - Southern Front
Saturday, March 2nd 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Salamu Zakarov   Legion Fight 12: The Lightweights
Wednesday, January 16th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Magomed Abrekov   PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup
Wednesday, August 22nd 2012
Decision (Split)
Round 2
W Asker Pshidatok   Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2012 (Stage 3)
Monday, August 6th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Murat Berechetov   PCOK - Pankration Cup Of Krasnodar
Saturday, June 23rd 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Murad Zeinulabidov   WMAC - Semifinals
Saturday, October 8th 2011
N/A
Round 0
L Asker Baragunov   Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2011 (Stage 2)
Saturday, August 13th 2011
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Dmitry Ivanov   PBSC - Black Sea Cup
Saturday, July 16th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1