Last 5: W W W W W
Association: Shooto Dojo Shikoku
Pro Debut Date: 2006-10-01
Pro Record: 26-2-1
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 26-2-1
Last 3 Years: 4-0-0
Win Finish %: 76.9%
Combat Age: 42
Quality Perf. %: 69%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-02-18
540 Metric: .632
Rating Points: 40
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2010

#2 Women Flyweight

Last Fight Date: 2/18/2023 [DEEP]
Last Opponent: [#61 W125] Aoi Kuriyama
Opponent's Last 5: W L W W W
Last Loss Date: 3/19/2016
Last Loss: [NRW125] Leslie Smith
UFC Debut: 2014-09-20
Last UFC Fight: 2016-03-19

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 2 #36 Women Flyweight 26-2-1
41
01/01/2024 1 #34 Women Flyweight 26-2-1
44
10/01/2023   #35 Women Flyweight 26-2-1
43
07/01/2023   #35 Women Flyweight 26-2-1
43
04/01/2023 2 #35 Women Flyweight 26-2-1
44
01/01/2023 2 #37 Women Flyweight 25-2-1
42
10/01/2022 2 #39 Women Flyweight 25-2-1
42
07/01/2022 16 #37 Women Flyweight 25-2-1
42
04/01/2022 NR #53 Women Flyweight 23-2-1
28
01/01/2021 1 #28 Women Bantamweight 22-2-1
25
10/01/2020 3 #27 Women Bantamweight 22-2-1
27
07/01/2020 2 #24 Women Bantamweight 22-2-1
27
04/01/2020   #26 Women Bantamweight 22-2-1
27
01/01/2020 NR #26 Women Bantamweight 22-2-1
27
10/01/2019 2 #33 Women Flyweight 21-2-1
34
07/01/2019 6 #31 Women Flyweight 21-2-1
35
04/01/2019 4 #25 Women Flyweight 20-2-1
37
01/01/2019 1 #21 Women Flyweight 20-2-1
40
10/01/2018 4 #20 Women Flyweight 20-2-1
41
07/01/2018 2 #16 Women Flyweight 20-2-1
41
04/01/2018 6 #14 Women Flyweight 20-2-1
42
01/01/2018 1 #8 Women Flyweight 19-2-1
44
10/01/2017 2 #7 Women Flyweight 19-2-1
45
07/01/2017 1 #5 Women Flyweight 19-2-1
45
04/01/2017 2 #6 Women Flyweight 19-2-1
45
01/01/2017 6 #4 Women Flyweight 19-2-1
45
10/01/2016 NR #10 Women Flyweight 17-2-1
30
07/01/2016   #26 Women Bantamweight 16-2-1
27
04/01/2016 NR #26 Women Bantamweight 16-2-1
27
10/01/2015   #17 Women Bantamweight 16-1-1
36
07/01/2015   #17 Women Bantamweight 16-1-1
37
04/01/2015 1 #17 Women Bantamweight 16-1-1
38
01/01/2015 1 #18 Women Bantamweight 16-1-1
38
10/01/2014 8 #17 Women Bantamweight 16-1-1
38
07/01/2014 4 #9 Women Bantamweight 16-0-1
48
04/01/2014 1 #13 Women Bantamweight 15-0-1
42
01/01/2014 3 #12 Women Bantamweight 15-0-1
42
10/01/2013 2 #9 Women Bantamweight 15-0-1
42
07/01/2013 1 #7 Women Bantamweight 14-0-1
38
04/01/2013 1 #8 Women Bantamweight 13-0-1
36
01/01/2013 3 #9 Women Bantamweight 13-0-1
36
10/01/2012   #6 Women Bantamweight 12-0-1
39
07/01/2012 1 #6 Women Bantamweight 11-0-1
38
04/01/2012   #7 Women Bantamweight 10-0-1
37
01/01/2012   #7 Women Bantamweight 10-0-1
38
10/01/2011 2 #7 Women Bantamweight 10-0-1
38
07/01/2011   #5 Women Bantamweight 10-0-0
37
04/01/2011 1 #5 Women Bantamweight 10-0-0
37
01/01/2011 2 #6 Women Bantamweight 10-0-0
37
10/01/2010 1 #4 Women Bantamweight 8-0-0
43
07/01/2010 2 #3 Women Bantamweight 7-0-0
38
04/01/2010 NR #5 Women Bantamweight 6-0-0
32
01/01/2010 1 #2 Women Flyweight 5-0-0
37
10/01/2009   #3 Women Flyweight 5-0-0
38
07/01/2009 1 #3 Women Flyweight 5-0-0
38
04/01/2009   #4 Women Flyweight 5-0-0
38
01/01/2009 1 #4 Women Flyweight 5-0-0
38
10/01/2008   #3 Women Flyweight 4-0-0
30
07/01/2008 NR #3 Women Flyweight 4-0-0
30
04/01/2008 1 #11 Women Bantamweight 3-0-0
19
01/01/2008 2 #12 Women Bantamweight 3-0-0
19
10/01/2007 NR #10 Women Bantamweight 3-0-0
19
07/01/2007 5 #5 Women Flyweight 2-0-0
23
04/01/2007 2 #10 Women Flyweight 1-0-0
19
01/01/2007   #8 Women Flyweight 1-0-0
19
10/01/2006 NR #8 Women Flyweight 1-0-0
19


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Aoi Kuriyama   Deep - Jewels 40
Saturday, February 18th 2023
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Shizuka Sugiyama
#64 Women Flyweight
  Deep - Jewels 37
Sunday, May 8th 2022
Technical Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Tae Murayama   Deep - Jewels 37
Sunday, May 8th 2022
Technical Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Shoko Fujita   Deep - Jewels 36
Saturday, March 12th 2022
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Titapa Junsookplung   Deep - Jewels 26
Tuesday, October 22nd 2019
Technical Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Kaewjai Prachumwong   Deep - Jewels 24
Sunday, June 9th 2019
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Young Ji Kim   DEEP 82 Impact
Saturday, February 24th 2018
TKO (Elbows)
Round 1
W Kanako Murata
#46 Women Strawweight
  Rizin 3 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2n...
Thursday, December 29th 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
W Charlene Watt-Broome   Pancrase - 282
Sunday, November 13th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Emiko Raika   Pancrase - 279
Sunday, July 24th 2016
TKO (Elbows)
Round 3
L Leslie Smith
#20 Women Bantamweight
  UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Saturday, March 19th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Miesha Tate
#5 Women Bantamweight
  UFC Fight Night - Hunt vs. Nelson
Saturday, September 20th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Sarah DAlelio
#20 Women Bantamweight
  Pancrase - 258
Sunday, May 11th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Tara LaRosa
#5 Women Flyweight
  Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sunday, September 29th 2013
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
W Brenda Gonzales
#17 Women Flyweight
  Pancrase 247
Sunday, May 19th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Danielle West
#12 Women Featherweight
  Pancrase Progress Tour 14
Saturday, December 1st 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Mayumi Aoki   Pancrase Progress Tour 10
Saturday, September 1st 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Kyoko Kimura
#15 Women Bantamweight
  Pancrase - Progress Tour 6
Sunday, May 20th 2012
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
D Danielle West   Pancrase - Impressive Tour 9
Sunday, September 4th 2011
Draw
Round 3
W Mika Harigai   SRC - Soul of Fight
Thursday, December 30th 2010
Submission (Keylock)
Round 1
W Mizuho Sato   GCM - Valkyrie 8
Sunday, November 28th 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
W Mayumi Aoki   GCM - Valkyrie 7
Sunday, September 26th 2010
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Megumi Yabushita   GCM - Valkyrie 6
Saturday, June 19th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Mizuho Sato   GCM - Valkyrie 4
Thursday, February 11th 2010
Submission (Kimura)
Round 3
W Tomomi Takarada
#5 Women Flyweight
  Pancrase 196: Shining 10
Sunday, December 7th 2008
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Kanako Takeshita
#5 Women Bantamweight
  Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Second Round
Friday, April 25th 2008
Decision (Split)
Round 2
W Asha Ingeneri   Smackgirl - Queens Hottest Summer
Thursday, September 6th 2007
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Kazue Matake   Smackgirl - The Queen Said the USA is Strongest
Saturday, May 19th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Asuka Ito
#5 Women Flyweight
  Pancrase - Blow 8
Sunday, October 1st 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1