Last 5: W L W L W
Association: FitFabric Shark Top Team
Pro Debut Date: 2004-06-19
Pro Record: 19-19-2
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 0-3-0
Last 3 Years: 2-1-0
Win Finish %: 94.7%
Combat Age: 53
Quality Perf. %: 27.5%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-11-11
540 Metric: .375
Rating Points: 23
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2021

#341 Welterweight

Last Fight Date: 11/11/2023 [Lewy Prosty]
Last Opponent: [NR] Zoran Dod
Last Loss Date: 2/26/2022
Last Loss: [#300 MW] Lukasz Dziudzia
Opponent's Last 5: L W W L W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 NR #389 Middleweight 19-19-2
23
04/01/2023 15 #649 Welterweight 18-19-2
23
01/01/2023 97 #634 Welterweight 18-19-2
23
10/01/2022 13 #537 Welterweight 18-19-2
25
07/01/2022 40 #524 Welterweight 18-19-2
25
04/01/2022 129 #484 Welterweight 18-19-2
25
01/01/2022 14 #355 Welterweight 18-18-2
30
10/01/2021 NR #341 Welterweight 18-18-2
30
01/01/2020 6 #551 Welterweight 17-17-2
25
10/01/2019 7 #545 Welterweight 16-17-2
25
07/01/2019 2 #552 Welterweight 16-17-2
25
04/01/2019 1 #550 Welterweight 15-17-2
26
01/01/2019 19 #549 Welterweight 15-17-2
26
10/01/2018 67 #568 Welterweight 15-17-2
26
07/01/2018 NR #635 Welterweight 15-17-2
23
04/01/2013 96 #555 Welterweight 10-10-2
23
01/01/2013 14 #459 Welterweight 9-9-2
26
10/01/2012 NR #473 Welterweight 8-9-2
26


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Zoran Dod   Lewy Prosty - Fight Night 4: Polska vs. Chorwacja
Saturday, November 11th 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 0
L Lukasz Dziudzia
#556 Welterweight
  Armia Fight Night 12
Saturday, February 26th 2022
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Michal Dobias   IMPACT MMA 1
Saturday, September 18th 2021
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Tomasz Romanowski
#398 Middleweight
  Tylko Jeden - Odcinek 2
Friday, March 13th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Roman Belogurov   SAP 3 - Sharks Attack 3: Silesian Wars
Saturday, November 30th 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Vladislav Schepanskyi   CG 24 - Celtic Gladiator 24
Saturday, June 29th 2019
KO (Knee to the Body)
Round 1
W Guilherme Cadena
#423 Lightweight
  PCF 18 - The Kings of Summer
Saturday, June 30th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Gabor Boraros
#495 Welterweight
  Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 5
Saturday, March 17th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Krzysztof Kulak
#227 Middleweight
  CG 15 - Celtic Gladiator 15
Saturday, November 4th 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Mateusz Piskorz
#282 Middleweight
  PLMMA 73 - Ciechanow
Saturday, May 20th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Anton Shimuk   Spartan Fight 4 - Bryczek vs. Siwy
Saturday, August 6th 2016
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Ramunas Paliunis   Fight Night 1 - Zmierzch
Saturday, January 30th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Davy Gallon
#359 Welterweight
  IFN 1 - Lets Begin
Saturday, October 24th 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 2
L Michal Michalski   FEN 6 - Showtime
Friday, March 6th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Arkadiusz Jedraczka   PLMMA 37 - Biala Podlaska
Friday, June 27th 2014
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 2
W Pawel Hyzewicz   MMAC - MMA Challengers 9
Sunday, February 23rd 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Daniel Skibinski   PLMMA 24 Extra - Legionowo
Friday, November 15th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Gasanali Gasanaliev
#606 Welterweight
  M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 40
Saturday, June 8th 2013
KO (Punch)
Round 2
L Dzhambulat Kurbanov
#635 Welterweight
  M-1 Challenge 37 - Khamanaev vs. Puhakka
Wednesday, February 27th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Michal Kozmer   MMAC - MMA Challengers 8
Saturday, January 12th 2013
Submission (Keylock)
Round 1
W Magomed Magomedov   BOS - Battle of Stars 1
Saturday, December 22nd 2012
Submission (Choke)
Round 2
W Mahomed Tulshaev   MMA Live - The Beginning
Saturday, September 8th 2012
TKO (Ankle Injury)
Round 1
D Alexander Butenko
#573 Welterweight
  OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Sunday, March 25th 2012
Draw
Round 2
W Pavel Bechtold   ProFC Grand Prix Global - East Europe
Friday, August 26th 2011
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
L Vlad Popovskiy   ProFC Grand Prix Global - East Europe
Friday, August 26th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Ivan Zagubinoga   ProFC - Union Nation Cup 15
Friday, May 6th 2011
DQ (Illegal Knee on the Ground)
Round 3
L Hamiz Mamedov   ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Saturday, January 22nd 2011
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
L Magomed Saadulaev
#118 Welterweight
  ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
Friday, August 6th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Abulhan Haluev   Ring XF 2 - Second Coming
Sunday, May 30th 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches)
Round 2
W Adam Golonkiewicz   Kokoro Cup - Warsaw
Sunday, December 13th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Tomasz Romanowski   PAMMAA - Southern Poland Championships
Sunday, October 18th 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Pawel Jakubowicz   Bytomska - Gala MMA 2
Saturday, May 23rd 2009
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Pawel Procaj   CBS 2 - Chojnicki Boxing Show 2
Sunday, April 6th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Jedrzej Kubski
#307 Welterweight
  MG - Mielno Gala
Wednesday, July 18th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Jedrzej Kubski   FCP 3 - Khalidov vs. Troeng
Sunday, February 25th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
D Erikas Petraitis
#114 Welterweight
  RF 3 - Real Fights 3
Friday, February 16th 2007
Draw
Round 3
L Rafal Lasota   FCP 2 - Khalidov vs. Buczko
Saturday, April 8th 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Rafal Lasota   MMA Sport 2 - Olimp
Saturday, May 28th 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
L Rafal Lasota   Colosseum - Colosseum 5
Sunday, January 30th 2005
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Leonid Gatowski   Martial Arts Gala - Bytom
Saturday, June 19th 2004
TKO (Punches)
Round 1