Last 5: W W W L W
Association: Krepost
Pro Debut Date: 2011-06-17
Pro Record: 34-5-1
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 0-1-0
Last 3 Years: 4-1-0
Win Finish %: 73.5%
Combat Age: 42
Quality Perf. %: 47.5%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-11-10
540 Metric: .252
Rating Points: 58
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2018

#99 Lightweight

Last Fight Date: 11/10/2023 [Fight Nights Global]
Last Opponent: [#284 WW] Maxim Butorin
Opponent's Last 5: W L L W L
Last Loss Date: 6/10/2022
Last Loss: [#128 LW] Nariman Abbasov
Opponent's Last 5: W W L W L

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 NR #177 Welterweight 34-5-1
58
07/01/2023 54 #489 Lightweight 33-5-1
32
04/01/2023 17 #435 Lightweight 33-5-1
34
01/01/2023 26 #418 Lightweight 33-5-1
34
10/01/2022 9 #392 Lightweight 33-5-1
35
07/01/2022 NR #383 Lightweight 33-5-1
35
04/01/2022 3 #208 Welterweight 33-4-1
51
01/01/2022 11 #205 Welterweight 33-4-1
51
10/01/2021   #194 Welterweight 33-4-1
51
07/01/2021 NR #194 Welterweight 32-4-1
48
04/01/2021 NR #174 Middleweight 31-4-1
38
01/01/2021 NR #253 Welterweight 30-4-1
42
10/01/2020 11 #180 Middleweight 30-3-1
38
07/01/2020 11 #191 Middleweight 29-3-1
38
04/01/2020 7 #202 Middleweight 29-3-1
38
01/01/2020 NR #195 Middleweight 29-3-1
38
10/01/2019 1 #105 Lightweight 28-2-1
93
07/01/2019 6 #106 Lightweight 28-2-1
93
04/01/2019 2 #112 Lightweight 26-2-1
86
01/01/2019 9 #114 Lightweight 26-2-1
86
10/01/2018 52 #123 Lightweight 24-2-1
82
07/01/2018 76 #175 Lightweight 22-2-1
63
04/01/2018 9 #99 Lightweight 20-1-1
90
01/01/2018 NR #108 Lightweight 20-1-1
90
10/01/2017 4 #156 Welterweight 19-1-1
68
07/01/2017 NR #152 Welterweight 19-1-1
68
01/01/2017 38 #341 Lightweight 18-1-1
38
10/01/2016 1 #303 Lightweight 18-1-1
41
07/01/2016 10 #302 Lightweight 18-1-1
42
04/01/2016 89 #292 Lightweight 18-1-1
42
01/01/2016 NR #203 Lightweight 18-1-1
54
10/01/2015 NR #149 Welterweight 18-0-1
66
07/01/2015 69 #202 Lightweight 17-0-1
54
04/01/2015 NR #133 Lightweight 17-0-1
70
01/01/2015 26 #163 Welterweight 16-0-1
59
10/01/2014 35 #189 Welterweight 14-0-1
53
07/01/2014 2 #154 Welterweight 13-0-0
58
04/01/2014 3 #152 Welterweight 13-0-0
58
01/01/2014 208 #155 Welterweight 13-0-0
58
10/01/2013 84 #363 Welterweight 11-0-0
32
07/01/2013 2 #447 Welterweight 9-0-0
27
04/01/2013 69 #449 Welterweight 9-0-0
27
01/01/2013 NR #518 Welterweight 8-0-0
24


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Maxim Butorin
#209 Welterweight
  AMC - Fight Nights 122: Piraev vs Butorin
Friday, November 10th 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Nariman Abbasov
#52 Lightweight
  AMC Fight Nights 112: Abbasov vs. Piraev
Friday, June 10th 2022
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 2
W Kuat Khamitov
#262 Welterweight
  AMC - Fight Nights Global/Donskoy Ataman
Friday, September 24th 2021
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Nikita Solonin   Hardcore FC - Hardcore MMA 1
Thursday, July 1st 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Vladislav Kovalev   Nashe Delo 16: Piraev vs. Kovalev
Friday, January 15th 2021
SUB
Round 3
L Timur Nagibin
#176 Lightweight
  RCC: Intro 9
Saturday, October 10th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Parviz Abdulnazarov   Nashe Delo 4: Abdulnazarov vs. Piraev
Tuesday, September 15th 2020
SUB
Round 0
W Serik Azhibaev   Fight For Hype 8
Monday, December 9th 2019
TKO
Round 1
L Rodrigo Caporal
#251 Middleweight
  MFP 231 - Modern Fighting Pankration 231
Saturday, November 30th 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Alexey Valivakhin   TGC - Titan Global Championship
Saturday, May 4th 2019
TKO
Round 1
W Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj
#295 Lightweight
  MFP 227 - Mayors Cup
Saturday, April 13th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Tzvetelin Gerginov
#495 Welterweight
  PGC 1
Friday, December 7th 2018
Submission (Armlock)
Round 2
W Alexander Makovoz   Cage of Glory
Wednesday, October 10th 2018
TKO
Round 1
W Eduard Vdovenko   Thunder 6 - Mirzoev vs. Mikhteev
Saturday, September 29th 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Jim Alers
#216 Lightweight
  Crimea Rush
Wednesday, August 29th 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Round 2
W Arsen Nersesyan   Thunder 5
Saturday, May 26th 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Abakar Magomedov   Thunder 5
Saturday, May 26th 2018
Submission (Abdominal Stretch)
Round 1
L Tofiq Musayev
#183 Lightweight
  WFCA 48 - Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 2
Friday, May 4th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Naoyuki Kotani
#271 Lightweight
  WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Sunday, December 17th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Gilmar Dutra Lima
#169 Middleweight
  GM Promotion - GM World League 2
Saturday, June 3rd 2017
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Mateusz Gamrot
#75 Lightweight
  KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Saturday, October 31st 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Grigoriy Kichigin
#251 Middleweight
  Fight Nights - Sochi
Friday, July 31st 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Kirill Sukhomlinov
#434 Welterweight
  Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow
Saturday, March 21st 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Vadim Orischak   Fight Nights - Fight Club
Tuesday, December 2nd 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Laszlo Soltesz   OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 2
Friday, October 17th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Aleksandr Svirid   LOS - Legacy of Sparta 1
Sunday, September 14th 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
D Luiz Cado Simon
#456 Welterweight
  Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Friday, July 11th 2014
Draw
Round 3
W Benjamin Brinsa
#179 Middleweight
  Fight Nights Global 22: Battle Of Moscow 14
Saturday, December 7th 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Dmitry Godynsky   Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Saturday, October 26th 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Davrbek Isakov   SPB Fighters: Season 5 - Stage 3
Monday, August 19th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
W Mukhamed Berkhamov   SPB Fighters: Season 5 - Stage 3
Monday, August 19th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ansagan Kusainov   Alash Pride - Great Battle
Saturday, March 30th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Shahvalat Yusubov   AP - Alash Pride
Saturday, December 22nd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Ivan Privalov   Volgograd Fight: Unity Martial Arts Festival 4
Tuesday, November 20th 2012
Submission (Strikes)
Round 3
W Alexey Gannenko   Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 8
Saturday, November 3rd 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Lom-Ali Nalgiev   UC - Unity Championships 3
Saturday, May 5th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Nikolay Oparin   UC - Unity Championships
Friday, October 28th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Ivan Fomin   Fight Nights - The Fights With and Without Rules
Wednesday, September 21st 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Albert Aliev   All-Russian Pankration Centre - 2nd Volga Federal ...
Friday, June 17th 2011
Decision
Round 2
W Magomedrasul Omarov   All-Russian Pankration Centre - 2nd Volga Federal ...
Friday, June 17th 2011
Decision
Round 2