Last 5: L W L L L Association: Pride Gym Dusseldorf Pro Debut Date: 2009-09-12 Pro Record: 23-10-0 |
Current Ranking:
|
'Big League' Record: 0-1-0
Last 3 Years: 3-4-0
Win Finish %: 73.9%
Combat Age: 44
Quality Perf. %: 51.5%
Last Quality Perf.: 2024-03-02
540 Metric: .600
Rating Points: 54
|
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2023 |
Last Fight Date: 3/02/2024 [Oktagon MMA] Last Opponent: [#154 LW] Acoidan Duque Opponent's Last 5: NC L D W W |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2024 | 2 | #194 Welterweight | 23-9-0 |
|
||
10/01/2023 | 22 | #196 Welterweight | 23-9-0 |
|
||
07/01/2023 | 51 | #174 Welterweight | 23-8-0 |
|
||
04/01/2023 | 88 | #123 Welterweight | 23-7-0 |
|
||
01/01/2023 | 6 | #211 Welterweight | 22-7-0 |
|
||
10/01/2022 | 53 | #205 Welterweight | 22-7-0 |
|
||
07/01/2022 | #152 Welterweight | 22-6-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2022 | 2 | #152 Welterweight | 22-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2022 | 3 | #150 Welterweight | 22-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2021 | 34 | #147 Welterweight | 22-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2021 | 11 | #181 Welterweight | 21-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2021 | 105 | #170 Welterweight | 21-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2021 | 11 | #275 Welterweight | 20-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | 21 | #286 Welterweight | 20-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 70 | #307 Welterweight | 19-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | 34 | #237 Welterweight | 19-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2020 | 8 | #271 Welterweight | 18-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | 5 | #263 Welterweight | 18-5-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 6 | #268 Welterweight | 18-5-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 6 | #274 Welterweight | 17-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | NR | #268 Welterweight | 17-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 217 | #301 Lightweight | 16-5-0 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 58 | #518 Lightweight | 15-5-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 12 | #576 Lightweight | 14-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | 24 | #588 Lightweight | 14-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 1 | #564 Lightweight | 14-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 10 | #563 Lightweight | 14-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 159 | #553 Lightweight | 14-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | NR | #394 Lightweight | 14-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 7 | #375 Welterweight | 13-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | NR | #368 Welterweight | 13-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 15 | #509 Lightweight | 11-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | NR | #494 Lightweight | 11-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 10 | #348 Welterweight | 11-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 10 | #338 Welterweight | 10-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 119 | #348 Welterweight | 10-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | NR | #467 Welterweight | 9-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 7 | #399 Lightweight | 8-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 37 | #406 Lightweight | 8-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 11 | #443 Lightweight | 7-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 42 | #432 Lightweight | 7-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 17 | #474 Lightweight | 6-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | NR | #491 Lightweight | 6-1-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Acoidan Duque #139 Welterweight |
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 54: Kincl vs. Wawrzyniak Saturday, March 2nd 2024 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
L |
Leandro Silva #221 Welterweight |
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 46 Saturday, September 16th 2023 |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round 3 |
L |
Andreas Michailidis #135 Welterweight |
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 44: Oberhausen Saturday, June 17th 2023 |
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
W |
Mate Kertesz #131 Welterweight |
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 40 Saturday, March 4th 2023 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Joilton Lutterbach #86 Lightweight |
Brave CF 61 - Brave Combat Federation 61 Saturday, August 6th 2022 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Mihail Cotruta #205 Welterweight |
Brave CF 54 - Brave Combat Federation 54 Saturday, September 25th 2021 |
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Issa Isakov #282 Welterweight |
BRAVE CF 50 Thursday, April 1st 2021 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Jivko Stoimenov #622 Welterweight |
GMC Fight Night - Grabinski vs. Stoimenov Saturday, September 26th 2020 |
TKO Round 1 |
L |
Mateusz Piskorz #572 Lightweight |
EFM 3 - European Fight Masters 3 Saturday, June 20th 2020 |
DQ (Knee to the Head of Grounded Opponent) Round 1 |
W |
Mauricio Otalora #519 Welterweight |
GMC 24 Saturday, March 7th 2020 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Bahman Sharabiani |
Pro-League Fighting - KFN: Karlsruhe Fight Night 4 Saturday, June 29th 2019 |
KO Round 1 |
W |
Alexey Sotnikov #473 Welterweight |
GMC 17 - German MMA Championship 17 Saturday, October 13th 2018 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W |
Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi #313 Lightweight |
GMC 16 - German MMA Championship 16 Saturday, September 1st 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Ivica Jakopic |
GMC 15 - German MMA Championship 15 Saturday, June 30th 2018 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Joilton Lutterbach #246 Welterweight |
GMC 13 - German MMA Championship 13 Saturday, December 16th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Raul Tutarauli #316 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 75 - Shlemenko vs. Bradley Friday, March 3rd 2017 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Paulo Boer |
GMC 9 - German MMA Championship 9 Saturday, November 19th 2016 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 3 |
L | Ruben Crawford |
IFO3 Europe Saturday, October 15th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Sergei Bal #476 Lightweight |
Nordic Fighting Championship - NFC Fight Night 1 Saturday, May 28th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Ehsan Molaei |
GMC 8 Saturday, April 16th 2016 |
SUB Round 2 |
L |
Djamil Chan #211 Lightweight |
GMC 7 - German MMA Championship 7 Saturday, November 7th 2015 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 5 |
W | Christopher Martha |
UGC - Göbkes vs. Asrih Saturday, September 5th 2015 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W |
Gary Kono #566 Lightweight |
WLMMA - We Love MMA 12 Saturday, January 31st 2015 |
TKO (Elbows) Round 2 |
W | Daniel Huchler |
WLMMA - We Love MMA 10 Saturday, November 8th 2014 |
Decision (Split) Round 2 |
W |
Sascha Sharma #672 Lightweight |
Caged - MMA Fighting Series Saturday, May 24th 2014 |
Decision (Majority) Round 3 |
W | David Zuern |
RC - Rock the Cage 4 Saturday, October 12th 2013 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Jaroslav Pokorny #409 Lightweight |
SFC 13 - First Defense Saturday, June 1st 2013 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Lukas Ahlig |
OC - OC 32 / CFN 14 Wednesday, October 3rd 2012 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 2 |
L | Gregor Krasokha |
OC - Outsider Cup 30 / CFN 13 Saturday, June 16th 2012 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Kristian Malocaj |
OC 26 - Outsider Cup 26 Saturday, October 22nd 2011 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Nick Verhoeven |
OC 24 - 10th Anniversary Event Saturday, July 16th 2011 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Sven Wegscheider |
GMA 6 - Minonzio vs. Zawada Sunday, November 7th 2010 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Alexander Gert |
OC 14 - Outsider Cup 14 Saturday, September 12th 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |