Association: N/A
Pro Debut Date: 2002-05-10
Pro Record: 40-11-2
Win Finish %: 97.5%
Quality Perf. %: 52.8%
Last Ranked: 10/01/2010

#138 Welterweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2002

#31 Middleweight

Last Loss Date: 10/10/2009
Last Loss: [NR] Yves Edwards

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
10/01/2010 NR #138 Welterweight 39-11-2
50
07/01/2010 16 #118 Lightweight 38-11-2
61
04/01/2010 4 #102 Lightweight 38-11-2
61
01/01/2010 NR #98 Lightweight 38-11-2
61
10/01/2009 6 #49 Welterweight 38-10-2
77
07/01/2009 NR #43 Welterweight 38-10-2
77
04/01/2009 1 #57 Lightweight 37-10-2
70
01/01/2009 3 #58 Lightweight 37-10-2
70
10/01/2008 4 #55 Lightweight 36-10-2
67
07/01/2008 13 #51 Lightweight 36-10-2
67
04/01/2008 5 #64 Lightweight 35-10-2
58
01/01/2008 11 #59 Lightweight 33-10-2
58
10/01/2007 NR #48 Lightweight 33-10-1
64
07/01/2007 13 #66 Welterweight 31-10-1
48
04/01/2007 NR #79 Welterweight 30-10-1
43
01/01/2007 NR #108 Middleweight 29-9-1
42
10/01/2006 4 #66 Welterweight 28-9-1
43
07/01/2006 34 #62 Welterweight 28-9-1
43
04/01/2006 3 #96 Welterweight 26-9-1
34
01/01/2006 12 #99 Welterweight 25-9-1
31
10/01/2005 NR #87 Welterweight 25-8-1
32
07/01/2005 NR #103 Middleweight 24-7-1
30
04/01/2005 37 #37 Welterweight 20-6-1
42
01/01/2005 12 #74 Welterweight 18-6-1
29
10/01/2004 9 #62 Welterweight 17-6-0
30
07/01/2004 NR #53 Welterweight 16-5-0
31
04/01/2004   #48 Middleweight 16-4-0
38
01/01/2004 38 #48 Middleweight 15-4-0
37
10/01/2003 36 #86 Middleweight 14-4-0
26
07/01/2003 8 #50 Middleweight 14-3-0
32
04/01/2003 8 #42 Middleweight 13-2-0
38
01/01/2003 3 #34 Middleweight 12-1-0
40
10/01/2002 NR #31 Middleweight 8-1-0
38


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Lucas St. Claire   KOTC - Free Fall
Saturday, October 23rd 2010
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Chris Dyrdahl   KOTC - Underground 59
Saturday, July 31st 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Yves Edwards
#96 Lightweight
  RW 5 - Mayhem in the Mist
Saturday, October 10th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Rich Clementi
#67 Lightweight
UCFC - Rumble on the Rivers
Saturday, June 27th 2009
TKO (Broken Clavicle)
Round 1
W Travis McCullough   CLCF - Cass Lake Cage Fights
Saturday, October 4th 2008
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
W Marshall Martin
#171 Lightweight
  MF - Max Fights 3
Saturday, April 26th 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Chris McDaniel   WFP - Warriors Fight Promotions
Friday, February 15th 2008
Submission
Round 1
W Henry Krug   MF - Max Fights 2
Saturday, January 26th 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
D Nik Lentz
#170 Welterweight
  CFX 7 - Brutal
Thursday, November 29th 2007
Draw
Round 3
W Jessi Evans   CFX 6 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 6
Saturday, September 29th 2007
Submission (Strikes)
Round 1
W Sheldon Martin   MF - Max Fights 1
Friday, September 7th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Chaylen Rader
#260 Lightweight
  CFX 5 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 5
Saturday, April 21st 2007
TKO
Round 1
W James Giboo   DFC 9 - Dakota vs. The World
Saturday, March 24th 2007
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
L Carlos Condit
#20 Welterweight
  WEC 25 - Las Vegas
Saturday, January 20th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Joe Winterfeldt   DFC 7 - Revolution
Saturday, October 7th 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Lee Lohff
#155 Welterweight
  DFC 6 - Two Worlds Collide
Saturday, June 10th 2006
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Nate Homme   CFX 4 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 4
Saturday, April 22nd 2006
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W James Fuller   KO - Productions
Saturday, April 1st 2006
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
L Jason Black
#12 Welterweight
  EC 64 - Extreme Challenge 64
Saturday, October 15th 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Yancy Cuellar   DFC 5 - Legends of the Falls
Saturday, August 13th 2005
Submission
Round 1
L Jonathan Goulet
#14 Welterweight
  TKO 21 - Collision
Friday, July 15th 2005
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Darin Brudigan
#159 Middleweight
  EC 62 - Extreme Challenge 62
Saturday, June 18th 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 2
L Victor Moreno
#110 Middleweight
  EC 62 - Extreme Challenge 62
Saturday, June 18th 2005
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Miguel Cooley   DFC 4 - Nowhere to Run
Saturday, June 4th 2005
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Ron Krull   CFX 3 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 3
Saturday, April 23rd 2005
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Lee Avila   NFA - Bad Intentions
Saturday, April 2nd 2005
Submission (Punches)
Round 1
W Danny Higgins
#70 Middleweight
  IFC WC 19 - Warriors Challenge 19
Saturday, March 26th 2005
KO (Hammerfist)
Round 1
W Josh Jablinskie   NFA - Super Brawl
Saturday, January 29th 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Rustin Hunt   NFA - Throwdown in Jamestown 1
Friday, November 12th 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
D Joey Clark
#75 Welterweight
  XKK - Fridley
Friday, November 5th 2004
Draw
Round 3
L Keith Wisniewski
#17 Welterweight
  EC 59 - Extreme Challenge 59
Friday, September 24th 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Miguel Cooley
#141 Middleweight
  CFX 2 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 2
Saturday, September 4th 2004
Submission (Armbar)
Round 0
L Josh Neer
#58 Welterweight
  EC 57 - Extreme Challenge 57
Thursday, May 6th 2004
Submission (Armbar)
Round 3
W Derick Perez   EC 56 - Extreme Challenge 56
Friday, March 26th 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 3
W Alex Evans
#73 Middleweight
  Extreme Brawl 5: Moore vs. Lee
Monday, December 22nd 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Jon Fitch   Battleground 1 - War Cry
Saturday, July 19th 2003
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Joe Doerksen
#32 Middleweight
  EC - Extreme Combat
Saturday, June 7th 2003
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
W Ryan Stout   ICC 2 - Rebellion
Friday, April 18th 2003
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Jason Buck
#51 Welterweight
  EC 49 - Extreme Challenge 49
Saturday, February 8th 2003
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Dennis Reed
#121 Heavyweight
  EC 49 - Extreme Challenge 49
Saturday, February 8th 2003
Submission (Punches)
Round 2
W Jeremy Bailey   EB 1 - Extreme Brawl 1
Sunday, December 15th 2002
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Kenny Dahlenburg   EC 2 - Extreme Combat 2
Saturday, December 7th 2002
Forfeit
Round 0
W Abe Houle   EC 2 - Extreme Combat 2
Saturday, December 7th 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 1
W Mark Long   UW - Godsey vs. Wiuff
Saturday, October 19th 2002
Submission (Strikes)
Round 2
W Kevin Manderson   AAF 2 - Absolute Ada Fights 2
Saturday, September 14th 2002
TKO (Cut)
Round 1
W Mike French   UW - Minnesota
Saturday, September 7th 2002
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Gerret Wolvington   UW - Minnesota
Saturday, August 24th 2002
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Will Wahl ARCF 4 - American Reality Combat 4
Friday, July 12th 2002
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Kevin Oliver ARCF 4 - American Reality Combat 4
Friday, July 12th 2002
Submission (Strikes)
Round 1
W Dave Sherzer ARCF 4 - American Reality Combat 4
Friday, July 12th 2002
Submission (Strikes)
Round 1
W Lance Horton   MCS 2 - Minnesota Combat Sports 2
Friday, July 5th 2002
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Daryl Guthmiller
#64 Middleweight
  UW - Ultimate Wrestling
Saturday, June 29th 2002
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Kevin Manderson   AAF 1 - Absolute Ada Fights 1
Friday, May 10th 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
Round 1