Association: Noguchi Team
Pro Debut Date: 2005-02-26
Pro Record: 21-15-0
Win Finish %: 76.1%
Quality Perf. %: 25.0%
Last Ranked: 10/01/2013

#588 Featherweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2006

#164 Lightweight

Last Loss Date: 8/26/2023
Last Loss: [#489 LW] Alan Silverio
Opponent's Last 5: W W L W W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
10/01/2013 27 #588 Featherweight 14-6-0
20
07/01/2013 46 #561 Featherweight 14-6-0
20
04/01/2013   #515 Featherweight 14-6-0
20
01/01/2013 185 #515 Featherweight 14-6-0
20
10/01/2012 4 #330 Featherweight 14-5-0
26
07/01/2012 NR #326 Featherweight 14-5-0
26
07/01/2010 23 #443 Lightweight 11-2-0
25
04/01/2010 140 #420 Lightweight 11-2-0
25
01/01/2010 11 #560 Lightweight 9-2-0
21
10/01/2009 48 #549 Lightweight 8-2-0
21
07/01/2009 NR #501 Lightweight 8-2-0
21
01/01/2007 56 #268 Lightweight 3-0-0
21
10/01/2006 16 #212 Lightweight 3-0-0
22
07/01/2006 32 #196 Lightweight 3-0-0
22
04/01/2006 5 #164 Lightweight 3-0-0
22
01/01/2006 NR #169 Lightweight 3-0-0
22


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Ivan Marconi   Rey del Tatami MMA 2 - Brazil vs. Bolivia
Saturday, October 28th 2023
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Alan Silverio
#446 Featherweight
  TKO Palmas - TKO Palmasnet 2
Saturday, August 26th 2023
KO
Round 3
L Akhmed Akhriev
#319 Welterweight
  SFS 2 - Spil Fighting Series
Sunday, June 25th 2023
TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
Round 1
W Arlindo dal Santo   Adventure Fighters Tournament - Warriors of Truth #01
Sunday, December 4th 2022
Submission (Armlock)
Round 1
L Marcos Dal Jovem   TKO Palmas - TKO Palmasnet 1
Saturday, November 19th 2022
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
L Gustavo Oliveira
#376 Bantamweight
  SBC 36 - Serbian Battle Championship 36: Revenge!
Saturday, October 16th 2021
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Jhonatan Santos Cordeiro   Champion´s Land - Champion´s Land 01: Metal vs. ...
Saturday, July 6th 2019
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Antonio Henrique Santos de Miranda   Maktub Fight Pró -
Sunday, December 16th 2018
Submission (Katagatame)
Round 3
W Alessandro Taiete de Matos   Adventure Fighters Tournament 15 - AFT 15
Saturday, October 27th 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Diego Silverio   MFC - Metanoia Fight Combat 3
Saturday, June 9th 2018
Unanimous Decision
Round 3
L Jetron Pereira
#603 Featherweight
  Imortal FC 7: Vengeance
Saturday, November 11th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Alessandro Taiete de Matos   Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT: Explosion
Saturday, August 26th 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Round 1
L Nazareno Malegarie
#77 Featherweight
  Smash - Smash Fight 4
Friday, October 28th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alan Silverio   Gladiator CF 15
Saturday, September 19th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Rafael de Abreu   MSC - MMA Sanda Combat 2
Saturday, May 9th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Wagner Noronha
#149 Flyweight
  PFE / Samurai FC - Power Fight Extreme 10 / Samura...
Saturday, November 30th 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 2
L Fernando Bruno
#325 Lightweight
  USC - Upper Sport Combat
Saturday, October 20th 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
W Rogelson Henrique Silveira
#232 Featherweight
  PFE - Power Fight Extreme 7
Saturday, June 16th 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 2
L Felipe Alves
#230 Featherweight
  Samurai FC 5 - Limited Edition
Saturday, June 11th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Giliarde de Lima   Hells Fighters - 1st Battle
Saturday, May 14th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Thiago Henrique Felix   Brave FC - Tryouts
Saturday, April 30th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Valcenir Nicanor   88FC - 88 Fight Championship
Saturday, September 18th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Fabio Assolari   PFE - Power Fight Extreme 3
Saturday, August 7th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Marcelo Franca   BFL - Brazilian Fight League 6
Saturday, March 13th 2010
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Jose Claudio Vieira da Silva   Top Fighter - Santa Cruz
Saturday, March 6th 2010
Submission
Round 2
W Andre Ribas   BFL - Brazilian Fight League 4
Saturday, November 7th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Junior de Souza   BFL - Brazilian Fight League 1
Sunday, May 17th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Marcos Vinicius Borges   CF - Champions Fight Grand Prix
Saturday, August 16th 2008
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Adilson Marques   CF - Champions Fight Grand Prix
Saturday, August 16th 2008
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Luciano Alves   CF - Champions Fight Grand Prix
Saturday, August 16th 2008
Submission
Round 2
W Adriano Oliveira   Torneio Estimulo - Second Round
Sunday, May 18th 2008
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alexandre Lima   COF - Chapeco Open Fight 1
Saturday, September 8th 2007
TKO (Retirement)
Round 1
L Fernao Zanon   DDT - Duelo de Titas
Sunday, May 6th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Felipe Borges da Silva   SS 9 - Storm Samurai 9
Sunday, November 20th 2005
TKO
Round 2
W Luiz Aguiar   Shooto - Brazil 8
Saturday, April 30th 2005
Submission (Choke)
Round 2
W Matheus Andraus   Shooto - Brazil 6
Saturday, February 26th 2005
Decision
Round 0