Last 5: L L W W W
Association: Ermak
Pro Debut Date: 2012-05-25
Pro Record: 21-11-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 6-7-0
Last 3 Years: 6-2-0
Win Finish %: 71.4%
Combat Age: 43
Quality Perf. %: 56.3%
Last Quality Perf.: 2024-02-25
540 Metric: .587
Rating Points: 59
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2022

#27 Flyweight

Last Fight Date: 2/25/2024 [Absolute Championship Akhmat]
Last Opponent: [#475 BW] Dzhaddal Alibekov
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L L
Last Loss Date: 8/27/2022
Last Loss: [#69 FLW] Ryskulbek Ibraimov
Opponent's Last 5: W L L L W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 28 #166 Bantamweight 21-11-0
59
01/01/2024 12 #194 Bantamweight 20-11-0
52
10/01/2023 15 #206 Bantamweight 19-11-0
48
07/01/2023 NR #191 Bantamweight 19-11-0
49
04/01/2023 2 #70 Flyweight 18-11-0
57
01/01/2023 6 #68 Flyweight 18-11-0
57
10/01/2022 24 #62 Flyweight 18-11-0
57
07/01/2022 11 #38 Flyweight 18-10-0
70
04/01/2022 NR #27 Flyweight 18-9-0
90
01/01/2022 7 #179 Featherweight 17-9-0
54
10/01/2021 NR #186 Featherweight 17-9-0
50
07/01/2021 2 #64 Flyweight 15-9-0
46
04/01/2021 4 #62 Flyweight 15-9-0
47
01/01/2021 8 #58 Flyweight 15-9-0
48
10/01/2020 1 #50 Flyweight 15-8-0
53
07/01/2020 5 #49 Flyweight 15-7-0
53
04/01/2020 11 #54 Flyweight 15-7-0
53
01/01/2020 3 #43 Flyweight 15-6-0
65
10/01/2019 50 #46 Flyweight 14-6-0
58
07/01/2019 3 #96 Flyweight 14-5-0
39
04/01/2019 42 #93 Flyweight 14-5-0
40
01/01/2019 9 #51 Flyweight 14-4-0
57
10/01/2018 NR #60 Flyweight 14-4-0
57
07/01/2018   #79 Bantamweight 13-4-0
74
04/01/2018 3 #79 Bantamweight 13-4-0
74
01/01/2018 8 #76 Bantamweight 13-4-0
74
10/01/2017 23 #84 Bantamweight 12-4-0
60
07/01/2017 3 #107 Bantamweight 11-4-0
52
04/01/2017 1 #104 Bantamweight 11-4-0
52
01/01/2017 4 #105 Bantamweight 10-4-0
52
10/01/2016 66 #101 Bantamweight 9-4-0
52
07/01/2016 12 #167 Bantamweight 8-4-0
40
04/01/2016 24 #179 Bantamweight 8-4-0
37
01/01/2016 92 #203 Bantamweight 7-4-0
34
10/01/2015 58 #295 Bantamweight 6-4-0
27
07/01/2015 NR #353 Bantamweight 5-4-0
23


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Dzhaddal Alibekov
#382 Bantamweight
  ACA 171 - Gasanov vs. Magomedov
Sunday, February 25th 2024
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Azizbek Keldibek Uulu   ACA YE 41 - ACA Young Eagles 41
Thursday, October 19th 2023
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Vadim Panevin   ACA YE 36 - ACA Young Eagles 36
Friday, June 9th 2023
KO (Punch to the Body)
Round 3
L Ryskulbek Ibraimov
#130 Flyweight
  ACA 143 - Gasanov vs. Frolov
Saturday, August 27th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Josiel Silva
#26 Flyweight
  ACA 140 - Reznikov vs. Ramos
Friday, June 17th 2022
KO (Punch)
Round 3
W Alan Gomes
#51 Flyweight
  ACA 137 - Johnson vs. Rasulov
Sunday, March 6th 2022
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Gustavo Erak
#137 Bantamweight
  AMC - Fight Nights Global/Donskoy Ataman
Friday, September 24th 2021
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Azizbek Keldibek Uulu
#341 Bantamweight
  OFC 6 - Open Fighting Championship 6
Sunday, July 4th 2021
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Josiel Silva
#49 Flyweight
  ACA 116: Balaev vs. Froes
Friday, December 18th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Murad Magomedov
#78 Bantamweight
  ACA 110 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Saturday, September 5th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Maycon Silvan
#138 Bantamweight
  ACA 104 - Goncharov vs. Vakhaev
Friday, February 21st 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Alexey Shaposhnikov
#119 Flyweight
  ACA 103
Saturday, December 14th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Azamat Kerefov
#16 Flyweight
  ACA 97 - Krasnodar
Saturday, August 31st 2019
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Rasul Albaskhanov
#38 Flyweight
  ACA 94 - Krasnodar
Saturday, March 30th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Pavel Pastushkov   ACB 89 - Abdul-Aziz vs. Bagov
Saturday, September 8th 2018
KO (Spinning Back Elbow)
Round 2
W Diego Silva
#130 Bantamweight
  Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection: Battle on the Kuban
Sunday, December 10th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Raymison Bruno
#110 Flyweight
  Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 17
Friday, August 18th 2017
TKO (Retirement)
Round 2
W Mitchell Cadeau   Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 12
Saturday, March 18th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Davronbek Khamitkulov   Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2016 Final
Saturday, October 29th 2016
KO (Knee)
Round 1
W Souksavanh Khampasath
#189 Bantamweight
  Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 9
Thursday, July 7th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Elnar Ibragimov   Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 3
Thursday, March 3rd 2016
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Round 2
W Ruslan Serikpulov
#354 Bantamweight
  Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection Final
Friday, October 9th 2015
KO (Body Kick)
Round 3
W Kurbanali Radzhabaliev   Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 5
Thursday, August 6th 2015
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Nashkho Galaev   Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2
Thursday, June 25th 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Shamil Pakhrudinov   Russian Cup 2015: Southern Federal District
Saturday, April 18th 2015

Round 2
W Arseniy Petrov   Tech-Krep FC - Ermak Prime Challenge
Friday, April 3rd 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Vugar Mamedzade   Tech-Krep Fighting Championship - Battle of Heroes
Friday, December 12th 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 3
L Viktor Kichigin
#401 Featherweight
  ProFC 55 - Kraniotakes vs. Kudin
Sunday, October 19th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Enver Ablyakimov   Tech-KREP FC: Prime 3
Friday, September 19th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Magomed Khakimov   PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup 2014
Monday, August 18th 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Ramazan Kishev
#412 Featherweight
  Karachay-Cherkessia MMA - Arashukov Cup
Monday, June 23rd 2014
Decision (Split)
Round 2
L Sakhil Askarov   LF - Legion Fight 11
Friday, May 25th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3