Association: Team Geofight
Pro Debut Date: 2010-05-15
Pro Record: 10-7-0
Win Finish %: 60.0%
Quality Perf. %: 35.3%
Last Ranked: 10/01/2015

#478 Welterweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2014

#207 Middleweight

Last Loss Date: 9/17/2016
Last Loss: [#109 LW] Guram Kutateladze
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L L

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
10/01/2015 37 #478 Welterweight 10-6-0
27
07/01/2015 3 #441 Welterweight 10-6-0
28
04/01/2015 8 #444 Welterweight 10-6-0
28
01/01/2015 7 #436 Welterweight 10-6-0
28
10/01/2014 NR #429 Welterweight 10-6-0
28
07/01/2014 23 #207 Middleweight 10-5-0
37
04/01/2014 NR #230 Middleweight 9-5-0
35


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Guram Kutateladze
#504 Lightweight
  IRFA - International Ring Fight Arena 10
Saturday, September 17th 2016
KO (Knees)
Round 2
L Musa Jangubaev   GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Saturday, September 13th 2014
TKO (Cut)
Round 1
W Giorgi Tabatadze   GUFF - Georgian Universal Fighting Federation
Saturday, June 7th 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Domingos Mestre
#589 Welterweight
  NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Saturday, February 22nd 2014
Submission (Reverse Armbar)
Round 1
W Florent Betorangal
#190 Welterweight
  NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Saturday, February 22nd 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Kerim Engizek   NCFC - No Compromises Fighting Championship 3
Saturday, February 22nd 2014
TKO (Knees)
Round 1
W Sheikh Murtuzaliev   OC - Oplot Challenge 85
Saturday, October 26th 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Kakha Zautashvili   GUFF - Georgian Universal Fighting Federation
Friday, September 20th 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
W Shahvalat Yusubov   Alash Pride - Great Battle
Saturday, March 30th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Ashot Shahinyan   ArmFC 9 - Armenia Fighting Championship
Sunday, March 18th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Giorgi Dzgangirashvili   GUFF - Georgian Universal Fighting Federation
Monday, February 20th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Abusupiyan Magomedov
#577 Welterweight
  Superior FC/M-1 Global - M-1 Fighter Europe
Saturday, November 26th 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 2
W Andreas Gozutok   SFC 6 - Germany vs. Georgia
Saturday, September 17th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Sergei Churilov
#538 Welterweight
  ProFC - Union Nation Cup 15
Friday, May 6th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Alexander Butenko
#313 Welterweight
  ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13
Sunday, February 13th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Albert Tumenov
#397 Welterweight
  ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12
Saturday, January 22nd 2011
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Paata Robakidze   M-1 Georgia - M-1 Georgia 2010
Saturday, May 15th 2010
Decision
Round 3